Wellesley Cross Country Individual Honors

 

Individual NCAA Qualifier
  Randelle Boots '13 2009, 2010, 2011
  Tracy Bassett '06 2003, 2004, 2005
  Lindsay LaRose '05 2001
  Jessica King '98 1995
  Rebecca Werneck '94 1991
  Paula Andres '90 1987, 1989
  Jennifer Kegel '88 1987
  Cathy Christensen '88 1987
 
All-America
  Randelle Boots '13 2010, 2011
  Tracy Bassett '06 2004
  Paula Andres '91 1990
  Jennifer Kegel '88 1987
     
All-New England
  Mary Naas '19 2015
  Mary Keenan '17 2014
  Taylor Bickford '15 2014
  Priyanka Fouda '16 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
  Randelle Boots '13 2009, 2010, 2011
  Leah Clement '12 2011
  Camille Basurto '13 2010
  Relena Ribbons '09 2005
  Tracy Bassett '06 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
  Sarah Bard '06 2004, 2005
  Christine Grant '06 2002
  Lindsey LaRose '04 2001
  Alex Classen '99 1998
  Aimee Vasse '00 1996
  Laura Meadors '99 1995
  Jessica King '98 1994
  Rebecca Werneck '94 1990
  Paula Andres '90 1989
  Jennifer Kegel '88 1987
NEWMAC All-Conference
**Runner of the Year Sarah Vannah '17 2016
*Rookie of the Year Sharon Ng '16 2015
  Edie Sharon '17 2015, 2016
  Mary Naas '19 2015
  Taylor Bickford '15 2014
  Sonja Cwik '17 2013, 2016
  Mary Keenan '17 2013, 2015
  Priyanka Fouda '16 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
  Randelle Boots '13 2009, 2010**, 2011**
  Camille Basurto '13 2010
  Leah Clement '12 2010, 2011
 

Cristina Lucas'13

2010
 

Molly Shanley '12

2010
  Claire Cummings '13 2009
  Rachael Blanchard '07 2006
  Clare Egan '10 2006*,**
  Devaja Shafer '10 2006
  Relena Ribbons '09 2005*
  Kate MacInnes '06 2005
  Madeline Harms '08 2005
  Tracy Bassett '06 2002, 2003, 2004**, 2005
  Anya Ravitz '08 2005
  Sarah Bard '06 2002, 2004
  Tracy Bassett '06 2005**
  Elizabeth Eiseman '07 2004
  Olivia Griffiths '05 2004
  Kate MacInnes '06 2003
  Christine Grant '06 2002*
  Lindsey LaRose '04 2000, 2001
  Erica Goetz '01 2000
  Hilary Plum '03 2000
  Beth Sigman '02 1999, 2000
  Megan Black '00 1999
  Lila Hamilton '03 1999
  Alexandra Classen '99 1996, 1998
  Laura Meadors '99 1995, 1998
  Susannah Monk '98 1997
  Aimee Vasse '00 1996*, 1997**
  Heather Hulburt '97 1996
  Jessica King '98 1994, 1995
  Kathy Franz '95 1993, 1994
  Sara Gaviser '95 1992, 1994
  Elise Kibler '97 1994
  Amy Chekos '95 1993
  Dahlene Fusco '97 1993
  Jenny Liu '97 1993
  Jessica Martin '96 1992
  Rebecca Werneck '94 1990
  Paula Andres '90 1986, 1987, 1989
  Cathy Christensen '88 1986, 1987
  Jennifer Kegel '88 1985, 1986, 1987
     
NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  Sharon Ng '16 2015
  Taylor Fortnam '18 2015, 2016
  Isabella King '18 2015
  Clare Salerno '18 2015, 2016
  Alice Zhou '17 2014, 2015, 2016
  Carolyn Chelius '16 2013, 2014, 2015
  Alessandra Gavin '16 2013, 2014
  Madeline Gorchels '16 2013
  Alexandra Dunn '15 2012, 2013, 2014
  Vanessa Wilkins '15 2012
  Alexandra Grzywna '14 2012, 2013
  Jane Lodwick '14 2012
  Margaret Wehner '14 2012
  Skye Roberts '14 2011, 2012, 2013
  Sarah Roundy '14 2011, 2013
  Anna Tupper-Bridges '14 2011, 2013
  Amy Wolkin '12 2009, 2010, 2011
  Katie Sheahon '11 2010
  Jami-Lin Williams '11 2010
 

Cristina Lucas'13

2010, 2011, 2012
  Ada Smith '13 2010, 2011, 2012
  Sara Putterman '13 2010, 2011, 2012
  Mia Howard '12 2009
  Cailey Stevens '12 2009, 2011
  Jessica Weng '09 2008
  Claire Egan '10 2007, 2009
  Grace Logan '08 2007
  Hannah Sholder '09 2007, 2008
  Elizabeth Eiseman '07 2006
  Megan Gross '07 2006
  Katie Hutchinson '07 2006
  Madeline Harms '08 2006, 2007
  Kerry Shanley '08 2006, 2007
  Jessica Weng '09 2006, 2007
  Alex Allukian '07 2004
  Tracy Bassett '06 2003, 2004
  Elixabeth Eiseman '07 2004
  Olivia Griffiths '05 2004
  Megan Gross '08 2004
  Lindsay LaRose 2004
  Hillary Shaw '04 2002, 2003, 2004
  Juliette White '04 2001, 2002, 2003
  Lisa Damon '06 2003
  Kate MacInnes '06 2003
  Amelia Monteiro '06 2003
  Morgan Adams '03 2001, 2002
  Lucy Brown '03 2001, 2002
  Rina Ito '05 2002
  Lindsey LaRose '04 2001
  Sarah Poe '04 2001
New England Champion
  Beth Sigman '02
10,000 Meters
1998
All-Region Team
  Sonja Cwik '17 2016
  Edie Sharon '17 2016
  Mary Keenan '17 2014
  Taylor Bickford '15 2014
  Priyanka Fouda '16 2012, 2013, 2014
  Randelle Boots '13 2009, 2010, 2011
  Beth Sigman '02 1999
  Alexandra Classen '99 1998
All-Division Team
  Beth Sigman '02 1999
     
Seven Sisters All-Tournament
*Individual Champion Sonja Cwik '17 2016
^ Rookie of the Year Edie Sharon '17 2016
# Second Team Sara Vannah '17 2016
  Taylor Fortnam '18 # 2016
  Alessandra Gavin '16 2015
  Isabella King '18 2015
  Carolyn Chelius '16 2015
  Sharon Ng '16 2015
  Mary Naas '19 2015
  Taylor Bickford '15 2014
  Nicole Chui '15 2014
  Alice Zhou '17 2013
  Mary Keenan '17 2013, 2014, 2015
  Priyanka Fouda '16 2012, 2013, 2014*, 2015*
  Ada Smith '13 2012
  Randelle Boots '13 2009, 2010*
  Camille Basurto '13 2009, 2010
  Christina Lucas '13 2009, 2010, 2012
  Leah Clement '12 2011
  Molly Shanley '12 2010, 2011
  Claire Cummings '13 2009
  Amy Damon '09 2008
  Jessica Weng '09 2008
  Maura Tucker '08 2007
  Kerry Shanley '08 2007
  Clare Egan '10 2006*^, 2009
  Relena Ribbons '09 2005
  Rachael Blanchard '07 2005
  Katrina Urtz '08 2005
  Sarah Bard '06 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
  Tracy Bassett '06 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
  Olivia Griffiths '05 2005
  Elizabeth Eiseman '07 2003, 2004, 2005
  Lindsey LaRose '04 2000, 2001, 2003
  Christine Grant '06 2002
  Erica Goetz '01 2000
  Hilary Plum '03 2000
  Beth Sigman '02 1998, 1999, 2000
  Megan Black '00 1999
  Alexandra Classen '99 1996, 1998
  Laura Meadors '99 1997, 1998
  Susannah Monk '98 1997
  Aimee Vasse '00 1996, 1997
  Heather Hurlburt '97 1996
  Sara Gaviser '95 1994
  Elise Kibler '97 1994
  Jessica King '98 1994*
  Jenny Liu '97 1994
  Jessica Martin '96 1992
  Rebecca Werneck '94 1990
DIII XCCA Academic All-America
  Tracy Bassett '06 2002, 2003
  Christine Grant '06 2002
  Morgan Adams '03 2000
  Lindsey LaRose '04 2000, 2001
  Erica Goetz '01 2000
  Hilary Plum '03 1999, 2000
  Beth Sigman '02 1998, 1999, 2000
  Dafna Abelson '02 1998, 1999
  Megan Black '00 1999
  Elizabeth Campbell '02 1998
  Alexandra Classen '99 1996, 1998
  Lara Stauffer '98 1995, 1996, 1997
  Aimee Vasse '00 1996, 1997
  Heather Hurlburt '97 1996
  Katherine Rogers '98 1996
  Jenny Liu '97 1993, 1995
  Theresa Pulle '97 1993, 1995
  Cara Attanucci '98 1994
  Kathy Franz '95 1992, 1993, 1994
  Dahlene Fusco '97 1993, 1994
  Sara Gaviser '95 1992, 1994
  Elise Kibler '97 1994
  Jessica King '98 1994
  Elizabeth Dieterle '97 1993
  Margaret Feltz '95 1993
  Jendin Needham '94 1993
  Andrea Abrahamsom '96 1992
  Amy Kiger '93 1992
  Cornelia Lang '95 1992
  Jessica Martin '96 1992
  Holly Pieck 1992
Robbins/ECAC Scholar-Athlete
  Sara Gaviser '95 1994
NEWMAC Coach of the Year
^NEW8 Phil Jennings 2015
  John Babington 1993^, 1994^, 1996^, 1999, 2000, 2005, 2009
  Brian Baker 1998