The Big One 


Senior Women's Epee

Saturday, November 7, 2015 - 10:00 AM

Final Results

Event classification: Unrated

Place

Name

Club(s)

Division

Country

Class.

Earned*

1

Sakharova, Helen

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

A14 

 

2

Glowacky, Carly

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

B14 

 

3T

Weiss, Olivia

Vassar College 

 

 

C15 

 

3T

Paturu, Mounica

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

B12 

 

5

Adragna, Olivia

Boston College 

 

 

A12 

 

6

Bichette, Renee

Boston College 

 

 

A12 

 

7

Stanton, Caitlyn

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

C14 

 

8

Cronin, Cassandra

Wellesley College 

 

 

D14 

 

9

Sweeney, Ceara

Boston College 

 

 

C14 

 

10

Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

C12 

 

11

Zhang, Rosa

Brandeis University 

 

 

 

12

Niemeyer, Addison

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

13

Glickman, Sonya

Brandeis University 

 

 

B12 

 

14

Morgan, Ella

Boston College 

 

 

C14 

 

15

Feller, Liz

Brandeis University 

 

 

B14 

 

16

Bryan, Amelia

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

 

17

Hulsey-Vincent, Miranda Rose

Vassar College 

 

 

B12 

 

18

Bartholemew, Xenovia

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

D15 

 

19

Kudriavtceva, Valeriia

Boston University 

 

 

D15 

 

20

Bertoni, Margaret

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

E15 

 

21

Abbott, Samantha

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

C15 

 

22

Lu, Cecilia

Dartmouth College 

 

 

C12 

 

23

Shepherd, Maggie

Vassar College 

 

 

 

24

Volpe, Mia

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

D13 

 

25

Hoisington, Acacia

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

26

Mowell, Gwen

Brandeis University 

 

 

D12 

 

27

Tamragouri, Sucheta

Boston University 

 

 

C15 

 

28

Mommens, Lily

Amherst College 

 

 

 

29

Treadwell, Charlotte

Wellesley College 

 

 

E12 

 

30

Jennings, Alaina

Boston College 

 

 

D13 

 

31

Rusk, Madeleine

University of Connecticut 

 

 

 

32

N'Diaye, Moussou

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

33

Bishop, Savannah

Brandeis University 

 

 

 

34

Guo, Stephanie

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

35

Sala, Hallie

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

36

Cisar, Cecilia

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

 

37

Wu, Jennifer

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

38

Diggins, Jessie

University of Rhode Island 

 

 

 

39

Tung, Joanna

Boston University 

 

 

 

40

Ogle, Adriana

Boston University 

 

 

 

41

Jensen, Alexis

University of Connecticut 

 

 

 

42

Lamy, Jenny

Mount Holyoke College 

 

 

 

43

Williams, Rachel

Wesleyan University 

 

 

 

44

Decerega, Julia

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

45

Klein, Madeline

Smith College 

 

 

 

46

Santiago, Kara

University Of Vermont 

 

 

 

47T

Doucette, Amanda

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

47T

Zhu, Jiaxin

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

49

Knobloch, Emmie

Smith College 

 

 

 

50

Lin, Ku-Nung

Smith College 

 

 

 

51

Corbett, Yvonne

Boston University 

 

 

 

52T

Friedlander, Rebecca

University Of Vermont 

 

 

 

52T

Bhasin, Amreen

Vassar College 

 

 

 

54

Liu, Winnie

Amherst College 

 

 

 

55

Schmidt, Hannah

Wellesley College 

 

 

 

56

McStravick, Katelyn

University Of Vermont 

 

 

 

57

Byno, Keira

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

58T

McCabe, Kiera

Mount Holyoke College 

 

 

 

58T

Furman, Annie

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

58T

Berman, Aki

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

61T

Pierce, Jade

Worcester Polytechnic Institute 

 

 

 

61T

Vaughn, Olivia

University Of Vermont 

 

 

 

63

Curtin, Brooke

University of Rhode Island 

 

 

 

64

Leone, Rose

University of New Hampshire 

 

 

 

DNF

Johnson, Summer

University of New Hampshire 

 

 

E15 

 

*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.



Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

Status

1

Weiss, Olivia

13 

VASS 

 

 


2

Sakharova, Helen

21 

MIT 

 

 


3

Bichette, Renee

23 

BC 

 

 


4

Adragna, Olivia

23 

BC 

 

 


5

Volpe, Mia

26 

SHU 

 

 


6

Glowacky, Carly

27 

SHU 

 

 


7

Morgan, Ella

29 

BC 

 

 


8

Mowell, Gwen

31 

BRAND 

 

 


9

Feller, Liz

32 

BRAND 

 

 


10

Glickman, Sonya

37 

BRAND 

 

 


11

Paturu, Mounica

37 

MIT 

 

 


12

Hulsey-Vincent, Miranda Rose

37 

VASS 

 

 


13

Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura

100 

MIT 

 

 


14

Lu, Cecilia

101 

DART 

 

 


15

Tamragouri, Sucheta

111 

BU 

 

 


16

Abbott, Samantha

200 

SHU 

 

 


17

Sweeney, Ceara

201 

BC 

 

 


18

Stanton, Caitlyn

201 

SHU 

 

 


19

Bartholemew, Xenovia

300 

SHU 

 

 


20

Kudriavtceva, Valeriia

300 

BU 

 

 


21

Cronin, Cassandra

301 

WELL 

 

 


22

Jennings, Alaina

302 

BC 

 

 


23

Niemeyer, Addison

421 

UMASS 

 

 


24

Johnson, Summer

422 

UNH 

 

 


25

Hoisington, Acacia

423 

DART 

 

 


26

Zhang, Rosa

424 

BRAND 

 

 


27

Bryan, Amelia

428 

MIT 

 

 


28

Shepherd, Maggie

431 

VASS 

 

 


29

Bertoni, Margaret

500 

MIT 

 

 


30

Treadwell, Charlotte

503 

WELL 

 

 


31

Diggins, Jessie

999 

URI 

 

 


32

Furman, Annie

999 

DART 

 

 


33

Cisar, Cecilia

999 

MIT 

 

 


34

Lin, Ku-Nung

999 

SMITH 

 

 


35

Doucette, Amanda

999 

UMASS 

 

 


36

Corbett, Yvonne

999 

BU 

 

 


37

Vaughn, Olivia

999 

UVM 

 

 


38

Lamy, Jenny

999 

MHC 

 

 


39

Liu, Winnie

999 

AMH 

 

 


40

Curtin, Brooke

999 

URI 

 

 


41

Guo, Stephanie

999 

DART 

 

 


42

N'Diaye, Moussou

999 

UMASS 

 

 


43

Rusk, Madeleine

999 

UCONN 

 

 


44

Mommens, Lily

999 

AMH 

 

 


45

Berman, Aki

999 

DART 

 

 


46

Bhasin, Amreen

999 

VASS 

 

 


47

Tung, Joanna

999 

BU 

 

 


48

Knobloch, Emmie

999 

SMITH 

 

 


49

McCabe, Kiera

999 

MHC 

 

 


50

Pierce, Jade

999 

WPI 

 

 


51

Decerega, Julia

999 

DART 

 

 


52

Wu, Jennifer

999 

DART 

 

 


53

Klein, Madeline

999 

SMITH 

 

 


54

Ogle, Adriana

999 

BU 

 

 


55

Santiago, Kara

999 

UVM 

 

 


56

Friedlander, Rebecca

999 

UVM 

 

 


57

Jensen, Alexis

999 

UCONN 

 

 


58

Leone, Rose

999 

UNH 

 

 


59

Sala, Hallie

999 

DART 

 

 


60

Byno, Keira

999 

DART 

 

 


61

Williams, Rachel

999 

WESL 

 

 


62

Schmidt, Hannah

999 

WELL 

 

 


63

McStravick, Katelyn

999 

UVM 

 

 


64

Zhu, Jiaxin

999 

UMASS 

 

 


65

Bishop, Savannah

999 

BRAND 

 

 



Round #1 - Pool - Scores

Pool #1


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Kudriavtceva, Valeriia

BU

1


V3

V5

D2

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

25

14

+11

Cronin, Cassandra

WELL

2

D2


V5

D1

V5

V5

V5


4

0.67

23

13

+10

Curtin, Brooke

URI

3

D2

D0


D3

D2

D3

D2


0

0.00

12

30

-18

Weiss, Olivia

VASS

4

V3

V3

V5


V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

26

11

+15

McStravick, Katelyn

UVM

5

D1

D3

V5

D0


D3

D0


1

0.17

12

27

-15

Guo, Stephanie

DART

6

D4

D3

V5

D3

V5


V5


3

0.50

25

24

+1

Williams, Rachel

WESL

7

D2

D1

V5

D2

V5

D3



2

0.33

18

22

-4

Referee(s): 

McKinney, Chris 


Pool #2


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Sakharova, Helen

MIT

1


V5

V5

V5

V5

D3

V5


5

0.83

28

12

+16

N'Diaye, Moussou

UMASS

2

D1


D4

V5

V5

D4

D3


2

0.33

22

24

-2

Jennings, Alaina

BC

3

D4

V5


V5

V5

D3

D4


3

0.50

26

19

+7

Schmidt, Hannah

WELL

4

D0

D3

D0


V5

D4

D2


1

0.17

14

28

-14

Liu, Winnie

AMH

5

D0

D1

D1

D3


D3

V5


1

0.17

13

26

-13

Bartholemew, Xenovia

SHU

6

V5

V5

V4

V5

V4


V5


6

1.00

28

21

+7

Sala, Hallie

DART

7

D2

V5

V5

V5

D2

D4



3

0.50

23

24

-1


Pool #3


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Leone, Rose

UNH

1


D1

D0

D1

D3

D4

D0


0

0.00

9

30

-21

Rusk, Madeleine

UCONN

2

V5


D3

V5

D3

V5

D2


3

0.50

23

21

+2

Stanton, Caitlyn

SHU

3

V5

V5


V5

D4

V5

V5


5

0.83

29

15

+14

Lamy, Jenny

MHC

4

V5

D4

D3


D4

V5

D4


2

0.33

25

24

+1

Niemeyer, Addison

UMASS

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5

D1


5

0.83

26

19

+7

Byno, Keira

DART

6

V5

D1

D0

D3

D0


D0


1

0.17

9

29

-20

Bichette, Renee

BC

7

V5

V5

D4

V5

V5

V5



5

0.83

29

12

+17

Referee(s): 

Toleson, Chris 

USA 


Pool #4


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Mommens, Lily

AMH

1


D1

V5

V5

D2

V5


3

0.60

18

12

+6

Adragna, Olivia

BC

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5


5

1.00

25

7

+18

Jensen, Alexis

UCONN

3

D0

D1


V5

D1

V5


2

0.40

12

21

-9

Zhu, Jiaxin

UMASS

4

D2

D1

D3


D0

V5


1

0.20

11

21

-10

Abbott, Samantha

SHU

5

V5

D3

V5

V5


V5


4

0.80

23

11

+12

Vaughn, Olivia

UVM

6

D0

D1

D3

D1

D3



0

0.00

8

25

-17

Referee(s): 

Seidel, Jonathan 


Pool #5


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Sweeney, Ceara

BC

1


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

8

+22

Corbett, Yvonne

BU

2

D0


D4

D4

D1

V5

D3


1

0.17

17

26

-9

Bishop, Savannah

BRAND

3

D2

V5


V5

V5

V5

D4


4

0.67

26

21

+5

Friedlander, Rebecca

UVM

4

D0

V5

D1


D3

D4

D4


1

0.17

17

29

-12

Volpe, Mia

SHU

5

D3

V5

D2

V5


V5

V5


4

0.67

25

17

+8

Bhasin, Amreen

VASS

6

D2

D1

D4

V5

D2


D3


1

0.17

17

29

-12

Hoisington, Acacia

DART

7

D1

V5

V5

V5

D1

V5



4

0.67

22

24

-2

Referee(s): 

Spencer, Christopher 


Pool #6


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Santiago, Kara

UVM

1


D2

D3

D2

V5

D3


1

0.20

15

24

-9

Cisar, Cecilia

MIT

2

V5


D3

D3

V5

D1


2

0.40

17

20

-3

Zhang, Rosa

BRAND

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5


5

1.00

25

16

+9

Glowacky, Carly

SHU

4

V5

V5

D4


V5

V5


4

0.80

24

14

+10

Berman, Aki

DART

5

D4

D3

D2

D1


D2


0

0.00

12

25

-13

Tamragouri, Sucheta

BU

6

V5

V5

D4

D3

V5



3

0.60

22

16

+6

Referee(s): 

Pape, Aaron 


Pool #7


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Bryan, Amelia

MIT

1


V5

D3

V5

V5

D4


3

0.60

22

14

+8

Tung, Joanna

BU

2

D2


D2

D2

V5

V5


2

0.40

16

22

-6

Lu, Cecilia

DART

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

D3


4

0.80

23

14

+9

Doucette, Amanda

UMASS

4

D1

V5

D2


D2

D1


1

0.20

11

21

-10

Klein, Madeline

SMITH

5

D1

D3

D2

V4


D4


1

0.20

14

22

-8

Morgan, Ella

BC

6

V5

D4

V5

V5

V5



4

0.80

24

17

+7

Referee(s): 

Chinetti, Kathryn 


Pool #8


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura

MIT

1


V5

V5

V3

V5

V5


5

1.00

23

8

+15

McCabe, Kiera

MHC

2

D1


D2

D1

D4

D4


0

0.00

12

25

-13

Wu, Jennifer

DART

3

D1

V5


D2

V5

D3


2

0.40

16

19

-3

Mowell, Gwen

BRAND

4

D2

V5

V5


V5

D3


3

0.60

20

11

+9

Lin, Ku-Nung

SMITH

5

D2

V5

D2

D0


D1


1

0.20

10

24

-14

Shepherd, Maggie

VASS

6

D2

V5

V5

V5

V5



4

0.80

22

16

+6


Pool #9


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Furman, Annie

DART

1


D2

D2

D4

D0

D4


0

0.00

12

25

-13

Bertoni, Margaret

MIT

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

D4


4

0.80

24

12

+12

Ogle, Adriana

BU

3

V5

D0


V5

D1

D4


2

0.40

15

21

-6

Knobloch, Emmie

SMITH

4

V5

D1

D4


D0

D3


1

0.20

13

24

-11

Feller, Liz

BRAND

5

V5

D4

V5

V5


D1


3

0.60

20

11

+9

Hulsey-Vincent, Miranda Rose

VASS

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



5

1.00

25

16

+9

Referee(s): 

Vogt, Suzanne 


Pool #10


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Diggins, Jessie

URI

1


D0

V5

D3

D2

V5


2

0.40

15

20

-5

Paturu, Mounica

MIT

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5


5

1.00

25

8

+17

Decerega, Julia

DART

3

D4

D2


D4

D1

V5


1

0.20

16

24

-8

Treadwell, Charlotte

WELL

4

V5

D3

V5


D4

V5


3

0.60

22

18

+4

Glickman, Sonya

BRAND

5

V5

D1

V5

V5


V5


4

0.80

21

12

+9

Pierce, Jade

WPI

6

D1

D2

D4

D1

D0



0

0.00

8

25

-17

Referee(s): 

Li, Wei 




Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Status

1

Sweeney, Ceara

201 

BC 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+22 

Advanced

2

Adragna, Olivia

23 

BC 

 

 

1.00 

25 

+18 

Advanced

3

Paturu, Mounica

37 

MIT 

 

 

1.00 

25 

+17 

Advanced

4

Weiss, Olivia

13 

VASS 

 

 

1.00 

26 

11 

+15 

Advanced

5

Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura

100 

MIT 

 

 

1.00 

23 

+15 

Advanced

6T

Hulsey-Vincent, Miranda Rose

37 

VASS 

 

 

1.00 

25 

16 

+9 

Advanced

6T

Zhang, Rosa

424 

BRAND 

 

 

1.00 

25 

16 

+9 

Advanced

8

Bartholemew, Xenovia

300 

SHU 

 

 

1.00 

28 

21 

+7 

Advanced

9

Bichette, Renee

23 

BC 

 

 

0.83 

29 

12 

+17 

Advanced

10

Sakharova, Helen

21 

MIT 

 

 

0.83 

28 

12 

+16 

Advanced

11

Stanton, Caitlyn

201 

SHU 

 

 

0.83 

29 

15 

+14 

Advanced

12

Kudriavtceva, Valeriia

300 

BU 

 

 

0.83 

25 

14 

+11 

Advanced

13

Niemeyer, Addison

421 

UMASS 

 

 

0.83 

26 

19 

+7 

Advanced

14

Bertoni, Margaret

500 

MIT 

 

 

0.80 

24 

12 

+12 

Advanced

15

Abbott, Samantha

200 

SHU 

 

 

0.80 

23 

11 

+12 

Advanced

16

Glowacky, Carly

27 

SHU 

 

 

0.80 

24 

14 

+10 

Advanced

17

Lu, Cecilia

101 

DART 

 

 

0.80 

23 

14 

+9 

Advanced

18

Glickman, Sonya

37 

BRAND 

 

 

0.80 

21 

12 

+9 

Advanced

19

Morgan, Ella

29 

BC 

 

 

0.80 

24 

17 

+7 

Advanced

20

Shepherd, Maggie

431 

VASS 

 

 

0.80 

22 

16 

+6 

Advanced

21

Cronin, Cassandra

301 

WELL 

 

 

0.67 

23 

13 

+10 

Advanced

22

Volpe, Mia

26 

SHU 

 

 

0.67 

25 

17 

+8 

Advanced

23

Bishop, Savannah

999 

BRAND 

 

 

0.67 

26 

21 

+5 

Advanced

24

Hoisington, Acacia

423 

DART 

 

 

0.67 

22 

24 

-2 

Advanced

25T

Mowell, Gwen

31 

BRAND 

 

 

0.60 

20 

11 

+9 

Advanced

25T

Feller, Liz

32 

BRAND 

 

 

0.60 

20 

11 

+9 

Advanced

27

Bryan, Amelia

428 

MIT 

 

 

0.60 

22 

14 

+8 

Advanced

28

Tamragouri, Sucheta

111 

BU 

 

 

0.60 

22 

16 

+6 

Advanced

29

Mommens, Lily

999 

AMH 

 

 

0.60 

18 

12 

+6 

Advanced

30

Treadwell, Charlotte

503 

WELL 

 

 

0.60 

22 

18 

+4 

Advanced

31

Jennings, Alaina

302 

BC 

 

 

0.50 

26 

19 

+7 

Advanced

32

Rusk, Madeleine

999 

UCONN 

 

 

0.50 

23 

21 

+2 

Advanced

33

Guo, Stephanie

999 

DART 

 

 

0.50 

25 

24 

+1 

Advanced

34

Sala, Hallie

999 

DART 

 

 

0.50 

23 

24 

-1 

Advanced

35

Cisar, Cecilia

999 

MIT 

 

 

0.40 

17 

20 

-3 

Advanced

36

Wu, Jennifer

999 

DART 

 

 

0.40 

16 

19 

-3 

Advanced

37

Diggins, Jessie

999 

URI 

 

 

0.40 

15 

20 

-5 

Advanced

38

Tung, Joanna

999 

BU 

 

 

0.40 

16 

22 

-6 

Advanced

39

Ogle, Adriana

999 

BU 

 

 

0.40 

15 

21 

-6 

Advanced

40

Jensen, Alexis

999 

UCONN 

 

 

0.40 

12 

21 

-9 

Advanced

41

Lamy, Jenny

999 

MHC 

 

 

0.33 

25 

24 

+1 

Advanced

42

N'Diaye, Moussou

999 

UMASS 

 

 

0.33 

22 

24 

-2 

Advanced

43

Williams, Rachel

999 

WESL 

 

 

0.33 

18 

22 

-4 

Advanced

44

Decerega, Julia

999 

DART 

 

 

0.20 

16 

24 

-8 

Advanced

45

Klein, Madeline

999 

SMITH 

 

 

0.20 

14 

22 

-8 

Advanced

46

Santiago, Kara

999 

UVM 

 

 

0.20 

15 

24 

-9 

Advanced

47T

Zhu, Jiaxin

999 

UMASS 

 

 

0.20 

11 

21 

-10 

Advanced

47T

Doucette, Amanda

999 

UMASS 

 

 

0.20 

11 

21 

-10 

Advanced

49

Knobloch, Emmie

999 

SMITH 

 

 

0.20 

13 

24 

-11 

Advanced

50

Lin, Ku-Nung

999 

SMITH 

 

 

0.20 

10 

24 

-14 

Advanced

51

Corbett, Yvonne

999 

BU 

 

 

0.17 

17 

26 

-9 

Advanced

52T

Friedlander, Rebecca

999 

UVM 

 

 

0.17 

17 

29 

-12 

Advanced

52T

Bhasin, Amreen

999 

VASS 

 

 

0.17 

17 

29 

-12 

Advanced

54

Liu, Winnie

999 

AMH 

 

 

0.17 

13 

26 

-13 

Advanced

55

Schmidt, Hannah

999 

WELL 

 

 

0.17 

14 

28 

-14 

Advanced

56

McStravick, Katelyn

999 

UVM 

 

 

0.17 

12 

27 

-15 

Advanced

57

Byno, Keira

999 

DART 

 

 

0.17 

29 

-20 

Advanced

58T

McCabe, Kiera

999 

MHC 

 

 

0.00 

12 

25 

-13 

Advanced

58T

Furman, Annie

999 

DART 

 

 

0.00 

12 

25 

-13 

Advanced

58T

Berman, Aki

999 

DART 

 

 

0.00 

12 

25 

-13 

Advanced

61T

Pierce, Jade

999 

WPI 

 

 

0.00 

25 

-17 

Advanced

61T

Vaughn, Olivia

999 

UVM 

 

 

0.00 

25 

-17 

Advanced

63

Curtin, Brooke

999 

URI 

 

 

0.00 

12 

30 

-18 

Advanced

64

Leone, Rose

999 

UNH 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-21 

Advanced

DNF

Johnson, Summer

422 

UNH 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eliminated


Round #2 - DE - Scores

Table of 64

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(1) Sweeney, Ceara 







BC 

(1) Sweeney, Ceara 






(64) Leone, Rose 

15 - 1 






UNH 

 

(1) Sweeney, Ceara 





(33) Guo, Stephanie 

 

15 - 5 





DART 

(32) Rusk, Madeleine 

 





(32) Rusk, Madeleine 

15 - 11 

 





UCONN 


 

(16) Glowacky, Carly 




(17) Lu, Cecilia 


 

11 - 10 




DART 

(17) Lu, Cecilia 

 

 




(47T) Zhu, Jiaxin 

15 - 0 

 

 




UMASS 

 

(16) Glowacky, Carly 

 




(49) Knobloch, Emmie 

 

14 - 13 

 




SMITH 

(16) Glowacky, Carly 


 




(16) Glowacky, Carly 

14 - 6 


 




SHU 



 

(16) Glowacky, Carly 



(9) Bichette, Renee 



 

15 - 13 



BC 

(9) Bichette, Renee 


 

 



(56) McStravick, Katelyn 

15 - 4 


 

 



UVM 

 

(9) Bichette, Renee 

 

 



(41) Lamy, Jenny 

 

15 - 11 

 

 



MHC 

(24) Hoisington, Acacia 

 

 

 



(24) Hoisington, Acacia 

15 - 14 

 

 

 



DART 


 

(9) Bichette, Renee 

 



(25T) Feller, Liz 


 

15 - 13 

 



BRAND 

(25T) Feller, Liz 

 


 



(40) Jensen, Alexis 

15 - 3 

 


 



UCONN 

 

(25T) Feller, Liz 


 



(57) Byno, Keira 

 

14 - 10 


 



DART 

(8) Bartholemew, Xenovia 



 



(8) Bartholemew, Xenovia 

15 - 3 



 



SHU 




 

(16) Glowacky, Carly 


(5) Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura 




 

15 - 14 


MIT 

(5) Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura 



 

 


(58T) Berman, Aki 

15 - 6 



 

 


DART 

 

(5) Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura 


 

 


(37) Diggins, Jessie 

 

15 - 10 


 

 


URI 

(28) Tamragouri, Sucheta 

 


 

 


(28) Tamragouri, Sucheta 

15 - 10 

 


 

 


BU 


 

(21) Cronin, Cassandra 

 

 


(21) Cronin, Cassandra 


 

10 - 9 

 

 


WELL 

(21) Cronin, Cassandra 

 

 

 

 


(44) Decerega, Julia 

11 - 7 

 

 

 

 


DART 

 

(21) Cronin, Cassandra 

 

 

 


(52T) Bhasin, Amreen 

 

15 - 10 

 

 

 


VASS 

(12) Kudriavtceva, Valeriia 


 

 

 


(12) Kudriavtceva, Valeriia 

15 - 11 


 

 

 


BU 



 

(4) Weiss, Olivia 

 


(13) Niemeyer, Addison 



 

15 - 14 

 


UMASS 

(13) Niemeyer, Addison 


 


 


(52T) Friedlander, Rebecca 

15 - 14 


 


 


UVM 

 

(13) Niemeyer, Addison 

 


 


(45) Klein, Madeline 

 

15 - 10 

 


 


SMITH 

(20) Shepherd, Maggie 

 

 


 


(20) Shepherd, Maggie 

15 - 11 

 

 


 


VASS 


 

(4) Weiss, Olivia 


 


(29) Mommens, Lily 


 

15 - 11 


 


AMH 

(29) Mommens, Lily 

 



 


(36) Wu, Jennifer 

15 - 14 

 



 


DART 

 

(4) Weiss, Olivia 



 


(61T) Vaughn, Olivia 

 

15 - 8 



 


UVM 

(4) Weiss, Olivia 




 


(4) Weiss, Olivia 

Opponent withdrew 




 


VASS 





 

(10) Sakharova, Helen 

(3) Paturu, Mounica 





 

15 - 6 

MIT 

(3) Paturu, Mounica 




 

 

(61T) Pierce, Jade 

15 - 2 




 

 

WPI 

 

(3) Paturu, Mounica 



 

 

(35) Cisar, Cecilia 

 

15 - 12 



 

 

MIT 

(30) Treadwell, Charlotte 

 



 

 

(30) Treadwell, Charlotte 

15 - 8 

 



 

 

WELL 


 

(3) Paturu, Mounica 


 

 

(19) Morgan, Ella 


 

15 - 9 


 

 

BC 

(19) Morgan, Ella 

 

 


 

 

(46) Santiago, Kara 

15 - 4 

 

 


 

 

UVM 

 

(19) Morgan, Ella 

 


 

 

(51) Corbett, Yvonne 

 

15 - 14 

 


 

 

BU 

(14) Bertoni, Margaret 


 


 

 

(14) Bertoni, Margaret 

15 - 7 


 


 

 

MIT 



 

(3) Paturu, Mounica 

 

 

(11) Stanton, Caitlyn 



 

15 - 12 

 

 

SHU 

(11) Stanton, Caitlyn 


 

 

 

 

(54) Liu, Winnie 

15 - 5 


 

 

 

 

AMH 

 

(11) Stanton, Caitlyn 

 

 

 

 

(43) Williams, Rachel 

 

15 - 9 

 

 

 

 

WESL 

(22) Volpe, Mia 

 

 

 

 

 

(22) Volpe, Mia 

15 - 7 

 

 

 

 

 

SHU 


 

(11) Stanton, Caitlyn 

 

 

 

(27) Bryan, Amelia 


 

15 - 4 

 

 

 

MIT 

(27) Bryan, Amelia 

 


 

 

 

(38) Tung, Joanna 

15 - 6 

 


 

 

 

BU 

 

(27) Bryan, Amelia 


 

 

 

(58T) Furman, Annie 

 

15 - 12 


 

 

 

DART 

(6T) Hulsey-Vincent, Miranda Rose 



 

 

 

(6T) Hulsey-Vincent, Miranda Rose 

15 - 8 



 

 

 

VASS 




 

(10) Sakharova, Helen 

 

(6T) Zhang, Rosa 




 

15 - 11 

 

BRAND 

(6T) Zhang, Rosa 



 


 

(58T) McCabe, Kiera 

15 - 11 



 


 

MHC 

 

(6T) Zhang, Rosa 


 


 

(39) Ogle, Adriana 

 

15 - 14 


 


 

BU 

(25T) Mowell, Gwen 

 


 


 

(25T) Mowell, Gwen 

15 - 8 

 


 


 

BRAND 


 

(10) Sakharova, Helen 

 


 

(23) Bishop, Savannah 


 

15 - 6 

 


 

BRAND 

(42) N'Diaye, Moussou 

 

 

 


 

(42) N'Diaye, Moussou 

15 - 12 

 

 

 


 

UMASS 

 

(10) Sakharova, Helen 

 

 


 

(55) Schmidt, Hannah 

 

15 - 8 

 

 


 

WELL 

(10) Sakharova, Helen 


 

 


 

(10) Sakharova, Helen 

15 - 0 


 

 


 

MIT 



 

(10) Sakharova, Helen 


 

(15) Abbott, Samantha 



 

15 - 11 


 

SHU 

(15) Abbott, Samantha 


 



 

(50) Lin, Ku-Nung 

15 - 3 


 



 

SMITH 

 

(18) Glickman, Sonya 

 



 

(47T) Doucette, Amanda 

 

15 - 12 

 



 

UMASS 

(18) Glickman, Sonya 

 

 



 

(18) Glickman, Sonya 

15 - 5 

 

 



 

BRAND 


 

(2) Adragna, Olivia 



 

(31) Jennings, Alaina 


 

15 - 8 



 

BC 

(31) Jennings, Alaina 

 




 

(34) Sala, Hallie 

15 - 5 

 




 

DART 

 

(2) Adragna, Olivia 




 

(63) Curtin, Brooke 

 

15 - 12 




 

URI 

(2) Adragna, Olivia 





 

(2) Adragna, Olivia 

15 - 3 





 

BC 






 


The Big One 


Senior Women's Foil

Saturday, November 7, 2015 - 8:30 AM

Final Results

Event classification: Unrated

Place

Name

Club(s)

Division

Country

Class.

Earned*

1

Mattos, Caroline

Brandeis University 

 

 

A14 

 

2

McCarter, Charley (CJ)

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

C14 

 

3T

Li, Jessica

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

C14 

 

3T

Partridge, Bailey

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

D14 

 

5

Xue, ZiMeng (Boots)

Brandeis University 

 

 

E15 

 

6

Ma, Lily

Dartmouth College 

 

 

D12 

 

7

Russo, Sophia

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

C13 

 

8

Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia

Smith College 

 

 

E14 

 

9

Denman, Kirsten

Vassar College 

 

 

B14 

 

10T

Blumenstock, Sophie

Vassar College 

 

 

D14 

 

10T

Hua, Cheyenne

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

D14 

 

12

Rutishauser, Mirit

Vassar College 

 

 

 

13

Chien, Jennifer

Wellesley College 

 

 

E14 

 

14

Kogan, Nicole

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

D14 

 

15

Khan, Rebekah

Smith College 

 

 

D14 

 

16

Khan, Jennifer

Smith College 

 

 

E15 

 

17

Zhang, Linda

Boston College 

 

 

D15 

 

18

Lewis, Amanda

Boston College 

 

 

C15 

 

19

Hood, Taylor

Wellesley College 

 

 

D14 

 

20

Lauri, Elizabeth

University of Connecticut 

 

 

 

21

Pomicter, Maddy

University Of Vermont 

 

 

D15 

 

22

Carminucci, Joanne

Brandeis University 

 

 

B15 

 

23

Dwyer, Emilia

Brandeis University 

 

 

 

24

Stoff, Elsa

Vassar College 

 

 

B12 

 

25

Cupolo, Julia

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

D14 

 

26

Samulski, Camille

Wellesley College 

 

 

 

27

Salerno, Amy

University of Rhode Island 

 

 

 

28

Kratkiewicz, Arcadia

Smith College 

 

 

 

29

Mischell, Melissa

Wesleyan University 

 

 

 

30

Lisius, Grace

Boston College 

 

 

D12 

 

31

Butler, Meghan

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

E14 

 

32

Craven, Anna

Brandeis University 

 

 

 

33

Ng, Ellie

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

34

Ahmad, Eva

Brandeis University 

 

 

 

35

Steen, Erika

University of Rhode Island 

 

 

 

36

Rose, Grayce

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

37

Sorkin, Leah

Williams College 

 

 

 

38

Healey, Lauren

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

39

Chernysheva, Daria

Amherst College 

 

 

 

40

Wilson, Lorraine

University of New Hampshire 

 

 

 

41

Liu, Chang

Smith College 

 

 

 

42

Tang, Lynda

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

 

43

Cheng, Kitty

Boston University 

 

 

 

44

Ohl, Kristina

Middlebury College 

 

 

 

45

Gaskell, Miya

Worcester Polytechnic Institute 

 

 

 

46

Chan, Sabrina

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

47

Wang, Alexus

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

48T

Zhu, Flora

Boston University 

 

 

 

48T

Beneck, Julia

Mount Holyoke College 

 

 

 

50

Higgins, Margeaux

University Of Vermont 

 

 

 

51

McGhee, Jocelyn

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

 

52

Lynch, Emily

Mount Holyoke College 

 

 

 

53

Gianna Dimartino, (None)

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

 

54

Mazzotta, Alex

Amherst College 

 

 

 

55

Morgan, Zoe

Vassar College 

 

 

 

56

Bell, Sarah

Boston University 

 

 

 

57

Black, Sarah

Boston University 

 

 

 

58

Gaudet, Danielle

Boston College 

 

 

 

59

Mitchison-Field, Lorna

Mount Holyoke College 

 

 

 

60T

Willoughby, Vanessa

Wellesley College 

 

 

 

60T

Simon, Amanda

University of Connecticut 

 

 

 

60T

Elhai, Coly

Williams College 

 

 

 

63

DuPre, Jackie

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

 

64

Tracy, Megan

Amherst College 

 

 

 

65

Guarnieri, Lindsay

Mount Holyoke College 

 

 

 

66

Wu, Emma

Boston University 

 

 

 

67

Loh, Jade

Amherst College 

 

 

 

68

Dundek, Michelle

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

69

Jian, Lujun

Smith College 

 

 

 

70T

Hyde, Jessica

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

 

70T

Bhatia, Gunica

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

72T

Dickinson, Maddy

Middlebury College 

 

 

 

72T

Park, Chloe

University of New Hampshire 

 

 

 

74

Sankar, Priya

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

75

Whitcomb, Ida

University of New Hampshire 

 

 

 

*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.



Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

Status

1

Denman, Kirsten

VASS 

 

 


2

Mattos, Caroline

BRAND 

 

 


3

Li, Jessica

MIT 

 

 


4

McCarter, Charley (CJ)

13 

SHU 

 

 


5

Stoff, Elsa

26 

VASS 

 

 


6

Zhang, Linda

28 

BC 

 

 


7

Partridge, Bailey

28 

SHU 

 

 


8

Xue, ZiMeng (Boots)

29 

BRAND 

 

 


9

Carminucci, Joanne

34 

BRAND 

 

 


10

Ma, Lily

100 

DART 

 

 


11

Dwyer, Emilia

114 

BRAND 

 

 


12

Lewis, Amanda

200 

BC 

 

 


13

Russo, Sophia

202 

MIT 

 

 


14

Hua, Cheyenne

301 

MIT 

 

 


15

Hood, Taylor

301 

WELL 

 

 


16

Kogan, Nicole

301 

MIT 

 

 


17

Cupolo, Julia

301 

SHU 

 

 


18

Khan, Rebekah

301 

SMITH 

 

 


19

Blumenstock, Sophie

301 

VASS 

 

 


20

Lisius, Grace

303 

BC 

 

 


21

Pomicter, Maddy

305 

UVM 

 

 


22

Samulski, Camille

426 

WELL 

 

 


23

Lauri, Elizabeth

429 

UCONN 

 

 


24

Salerno, Amy

432 

URI 

 

 


25

Khan, Jennifer

500 

SMITH 

 

 


26

Butler, Meghan

501 

UMASS 

 

 


27

Chien, Jennifer

501 

WELL 

 

 


28

Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia

501 

SMITH 

 

 


29

McGhee, Jocelyn

999 

MIT 

 

 


30

Mitchison-Field, Lorna

999 

MHC 

 

 


31

Bell, Sarah

999 

BU 

 

 


32

Morgan, Zoe

999 

VASS 

 

 


33

Craven, Anna

999 

BRAND 

 

 


34

Rose, Grayce

999 

UMASS 

 

 


35

Mazzotta, Alex

999 

AMH 

 

 


36

Lynch, Emily

999 

MHC 

 

 


37

Hyde, Jessica

999 

MIT 

 

 


38

Guarnieri, Lindsay

999 

MHC 

 

 


39

Gaudet, Danielle

999 

BC 

 

 


40

Whitcomb, Ida

999 

UNH 

 

 


41

Cheng, Kitty

999 

BU 

 

 


42

DuPre, Jackie

999 

SHU 

 

 


43

Willoughby, Vanessa

999 

WELL 

 

 


44

Bhatia, Gunica

999 

UMASS 

 

 


45

Higgins, Margeaux

999 

UVM 

 

 


46

Liu, Chang

999 

SMITH 

 

 


48

Chernysheva, Daria

999 

AMH 

 

 


49

Black, Sarah

999 

BU 

 

 


50

Steen, Erika

999 

URI 

 

 


51

Gaskell, Miya

999 

WPI 

 

 


52

Tracy, Megan

999 

AMH 

 

 


53

Tang, Lynda

999 

MIT 

 

 


54

Sankar, Priya

999 

DART 

 

 


55

Jian, Lujun

999 

SMITH 

 

 


56

Dundek, Michelle

999 

DART 

 

 


57

Sorkin, Leah

999 

WILL 

 

 


58

Healey, Lauren

999 

UMASS 

 

 


59

Ng, Ellie

999 

DART 

 

 


60

Gianna Dimartino, (None)

999 

SHU 

 

 


61

Mischell, Melissa

999 

WESL 

 

 


62

Wu, Emma

999 

BU 

 

 


63

Rutishauser, Mirit

999 

VASS 

 

 


64

Dickinson, Maddy

999 

MIDD 

 

 


65

Wang, Alexus

999 

UMASS 

 

 


66

Wilson, Lorraine

999 

UNH 

 

 


67

Elhai, Coly

999 

WILL 

 

 


68

Park, Chloe

999 

UNH 

 

 


69

Simon, Amanda

999 

UCONN 

 

 


70

Beneck, Julia

999 

MHC 

 

 


71

Ahmad, Eva

999 

BRAND 

 

 


72

Ohl, Kristina

999 

MIDD 

 

 


73

Zhu, Flora

999 

BU 

 

 


74

Chan, Sabrina

999 

UMASS 

 

 


75

Kratkiewicz, Arcadia

999 

SMITH 

 

 


76

Loh, Jade

999 

AMH 

 

 



Round #1 - Pool - Scores

Pool #1


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Samulski, Camille

WELL

1


V5

V5

V5

D1

V5

D1


4

0.67

22

14

+8

Elhai, Coly

WILL

2

D2


D2

V5

D1

D1

D0


1

0.17

11

29

-18

Higgins, Margeaux

UVM

3

D1

V5


V5

D0

D4

D0


2

0.33

15

25

-10

Bhatia, Gunica

UMASS

4

D0

D4

D3


D0

D3

D0


0

0.00

10

30

-20

Lauri, Elizabeth

UCONN

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5

D3


5

0.83

28

10

+18

Wilson, Lorraine

UNH

6

D1

V5

V5

V5

D3


D0


3

0.50

19

23

-4

Denman, Kirsten

VASS

7

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



6

1.00

30

4

+26

Referee(s): 

Vogt, Suzanne 

LaBrecque, Berent (O) 


Pool #2


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Salerno, Amy

URI

1


V5

D0

V5

D1

V5

V5


4

0.67

21

13

+8

Willoughby, Vanessa

WELL

2

D0


D0

D3

D2

D1

V5


1

0.17

11

29

-18

Mattos, Caroline

BRAND

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

2

+28

Wang, Alexus

UMASS

4

D2

V5

D0


D1

D2

V5


2

0.33

15

23

-8

Pomicter, Maddy

UVM

5

V5

V5

D2

V5


V5

V5


5

0.83

27

10

+17

Liu, Chang

SMITH

6

D1

V5

D0

V5

D0


V5


3

0.50

16

21

-5

Park, Chloe

UNH

7

D0

D4

D0

D0

D1

D3



0

0.00

8

30

-22

Referee(s): 

Li, Wei 


Pool #3


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Li, Jessica

MIT

1


D3

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

28

11

+17

Rutishauser, Mirit

VASS

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

9

+21

DuPre, Jackie

SHU

3

D0

D2


D0

D3

D0

V5


1

0.17

10

29

-19

Lisius, Grace

BC

4

D1

D2

V5


V5

V5

V5


4

0.67

23

20

+3

Beneck, Julia

MHC

5

D1

D2

V5

D3


D1

V5


2

0.33

17

27

-10

Khan, Jennifer

SMITH

6

D4

D0

V5

D4

V5


V2


3

0.50

20

16

+4

Loh, Jade

AMH

7

D0

D0

D4

D3

D4

D0



0

0.00

11

27

-16

Referee(s): 

Borgal, Cameron 


Pool #4


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Butler, Meghan

UMASS

1


V5

D2

V5

V5

V5

D0


4

0.67

22

22

0

Dickinson, Maddy

MIDD

2

D2


D0

D0

D4

D2

D0


0

0.00

8

30

-22

McCarter, Charley (CJ)

SHU

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5

D4


5

0.83

29

9

+20

Chernysheva, Daria

AMH

4

D4

V5

D1


V5

V5

D0


3

0.50

20

21

-1

Simon, Amanda

UCONN

5

D2

V5

D0

D2


D0

D2


1

0.17

11

29

-18

Cheng, Kitty

BU

6

D4

V5

D1

D4

V5


D1


2

0.33

20

22

-2

Blumenstock, Sophie

VASS

7

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



6

1.00

30

7

+23


Pool #5


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Black, Sarah

BU

1


D0

V5

D4

D1

D4

D1


1

0.17

15

26

-11

Stoff, Elsa

VASS

2

V5


V5

V5

D3

V5

D4


4

0.67

27

11

+16

Whitcomb, Ida

UNH

3

D1

D0


D1

D0

D0

D0


0

0.00

2

30

-28

Gianna Dimartino, (None)

SHU

4

V5

D0

V5


D0

D0

D0


2

0.33

10

25

-15

Chien, Jennifer

WELL

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5

D3


5

0.83

28

9

+19

Ahmad, Eva

BRAND

6

V5

D1

V5

V5

D1


V4


4

0.67

21

17

+4

Khan, Rebekah

SMITH

7

V5

V5

V5

V5

V4

D3



5

0.83

27

12

+15

Referee(s): 

Taggersell, Cara 


Pool #6


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Hyde, Jessica

MIT

1


D2

D3

D1

D3

D0

D1


0

0.00

10

30

-20

Wu, Emma

BU

2

V5


D0

D0

D1

D0

D2


1

0.17

8

27

-19

Cupolo, Julia

SHU

3

V5

V5


V5

D4

D3

V5


4

0.67

27

18

+9

Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia

SMITH

4

V5

V5

D3


V5

D1

V5


4

0.67

24

13

+11

Steen, Erika

URI

5

V5

V5

V5

D0


D1

V5


4

0.67

21

21

0

Zhang, Linda

BC

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5


6

1.00

30

6

+24

Ohl, Kristina

MIDD

7

V5

V5

D2

D2

D3

D1



2

0.33

18

23

-5

Referee(s): 

Zaccheo, Giovanni 

Barnhart, Will 


Pool #7


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Gaudet, Danielle

BC

1


D3

D0

V5

D0

D4

D2


1

0.17

14

26

-12

Mitchison-Field, Lorna

MHC

2

V5


D0

D4

D0

D3

D3


1

0.17

15

28

-13

Kogan, Nicole

MIT

3

V5

V5


V5

D1

V5

V5


5

0.83

26

10

+16

Zhu, Flora

BU

4

D1

V5

D1


D2

D3

V5


2

0.33

17

27

-10

Partridge, Bailey

SHU

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5


6

1.00

30

7

+23

Mischell, Melissa

WESL

6

V5

V5

D2

V5

D2


V5


4

0.67

24

21

+3

Gaskell, Miya

WPI

7

V5

V5

D2

D3

D2

D1



2

0.33

18

25

-7


Pool #8


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Guarnieri, Lindsay

MHC

1


D2

D1

D0

D1

D0

V5


1

0.17

9

28

-19

McGhee, Jocelyn

MIT

2

V5


D2

D0

D0

D0

V5


2

0.33

12

22

-10

Chan, Sabrina

UMASS

3

V5

V5


D2

D0

D1

D3


2

0.33

16

23

-7

Ng, Ellie

DART

4

V5

V5

V5


D1

D2

V5


4

0.67

23

12

+11

Hood, Taylor

WELL

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


D2

V5


5

0.83

27

8

+19

Xue, ZiMeng (Boots)

BRAND

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5


6

1.00

30

5

+25

Tracy, Megan

AMH

7

D3

D0

V5

D0

D1

D0



1

0.17

9

28

-19

Referee(s): 

Ma, James 


Pool #9


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Bell, Sarah

BU

1


D2

D1

V5

D2

D3

D3


1

0.17

16

25

-9

Carminucci, Joanne

BRAND

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

D3

V5


5

0.83

28

13

+15

Kratkiewicz, Arcadia

SMITH

3

V5

D0


V5

V5

D0

V5


4

0.67

20

15

+5

Sankar, Priya

DART

4

D0

D2

D1


D0

D0

D2


0

0.00

5

30

-25

Healey, Lauren

UMASS

5

V5

D3

D2

V5


D1

V5


3

0.50

21

18

+3

Hua, Cheyenne

MIT

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5


6

1.00

30

7

+23

Lynch, Emily

MHC

7

V5

D1

D1

V5

D1

D0



2

0.33

13

25

-12

Referee(s): 

Johnson, Cooper 


Pool #10


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Sorkin, Leah

WILL

1


D0

V5

V5

V5

D0


3

0.60

15

17

-2

Russo, Sophia

MIT

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

D3


4

0.80

23

7

+16

Jian, Lujun

SMITH

3

D2

D0


D2

D2

D0


0

0.00

6

25

-19

Morgan, Zoe

VASS

4

D1

D0

V5


D1

D1


1

0.20

8

22

-14

Craven, Anna

BRAND

5

D4

D2

V5

V5


D0


2

0.40

16

18

-2

Ma, Lily

DART

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



5

1.00

25

4

+21

Referee(s): 

Starks-Faulkner, Jennette 


Pool #11


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Mazzotta, Alex

AMH

1


V5

D0

D3

D1

D3


1

0.20

12

20

-8

Dundek, Michelle

DART

2

D2


D0

D1

D4

D1


0

0.00

8

25

-17

Lewis, Amanda

BC

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5


5

1.00

25

7

+18

Tang, Lynda

MIT

4

V4

V5

D3


D0

D2


2

0.40

14

17

-3

Dwyer, Emilia

BRAND

5

V4

V5

D4

V5


V5


4

0.80

23

13

+10

Rose, Grayce

UMASS

6

V5

V5

D0

V3

D3



3

0.60

16

16

0

Referee(s): 

Woodward, Maureen 




Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Status

1

Mattos, Caroline

BRAND 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+28 

Advanced

2

Denman, Kirsten

VASS 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+26 

Advanced

3

Xue, ZiMeng (Boots)

29 

BRAND 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+25 

Advanced

4

Zhang, Linda

28 

BC 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+24 

Advanced

5T

Partridge, Bailey

28 

SHU 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+23 

Advanced

5T

Blumenstock, Sophie

301 

VASS 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+23 

Advanced

5T

Hua, Cheyenne

301 

MIT 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+23 

Advanced

8

Rutishauser, Mirit

999 

VASS 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+21 

Advanced

9

Ma, Lily

100 

DART 

 

 

1.00 

25 

+21 

Advanced

10

Lewis, Amanda

200 

BC 

 

 

1.00 

25 

+18 

Advanced

11

McCarter, Charley (CJ)

13 

SHU 

 

 

0.83 

29 

+20 

Advanced

12

Chien, Jennifer

501 

WELL 

 

 

0.83 

28 

+19 

Advanced

13

Hood, Taylor

301 

WELL 

 

 

0.83 

27 

+19 

Advanced

14

Lauri, Elizabeth

429 

UCONN 

 

 

0.83 

28 

10 

+18 

Advanced

15

Li, Jessica

MIT 

 

 

0.83 

28 

11 

+17 

Advanced

16

Pomicter, Maddy

305 

UVM 

 

 

0.83 

27 

10 

+17 

Advanced

17

Kogan, Nicole

301 

MIT 

 

 

0.83 

26 

10 

+16 

Advanced

18

Carminucci, Joanne

34 

BRAND 

 

 

0.83 

28 

13 

+15 

Advanced

19

Khan, Rebekah

301 

SMITH 

 

 

0.83 

27 

12 

+15 

Advanced

20

Russo, Sophia

202 

MIT 

 

 

0.80 

23 

+16 

Advanced

21

Dwyer, Emilia

114 

BRAND 

 

 

0.80 

23 

13 

+10 

Advanced

22

Stoff, Elsa

26 

VASS 

 

 

0.67 

27 

11 

+16 

Advanced

23

Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia

501 

SMITH 

 

 

0.67 

24 

13 

+11 

Advanced

24

Ng, Ellie

999 

DART 

 

 

0.67 

23 

12 

+11 

Advanced

25

Cupolo, Julia

301 

SHU 

 

 

0.67 

27 

18 

+9 

Advanced

26

Samulski, Camille

426 

WELL 

 

 

0.67 

22 

14 

+8 

Advanced

27

Salerno, Amy

432 

URI 

 

 

0.67 

21 

13 

+8 

Advanced

28

Kratkiewicz, Arcadia

999 

SMITH 

 

 

0.67 

20 

15 

+5 

Advanced

29

Ahmad, Eva

999 

BRAND 

 

 

0.67 

21 

17 

+4 

Advanced

30

Mischell, Melissa

999 

WESL 

 

 

0.67 

24 

21 

+3 

Advanced

31

Lisius, Grace

303 

BC 

 

 

0.67 

23 

20 

+3 

Advanced

32

Butler, Meghan

501 

UMASS 

 

 

0.67 

22 

22 

Advanced

33

Steen, Erika

999 

URI 

 

 

0.67 

21 

21 

Advanced

34

Rose, Grayce

999 

UMASS 

 

 

0.60 

16 

16 

Advanced

35

Sorkin, Leah

999 

WILL 

 

 

0.60 

15 

17 

-2 

Advanced

36

Khan, Jennifer

500 

SMITH 

 

 

0.50 

20 

16 

+4 

Advanced

37

Healey, Lauren

999 

UMASS 

 

 

0.50 

21 

18 

+3 

Advanced

38

Chernysheva, Daria

999 

AMH 

 

 

0.50 

20 

21 

-1 

Advanced

39

Wilson, Lorraine

999 

UNH 

 

 

0.50 

19 

23 

-4 

Advanced

40

Liu, Chang

999 

SMITH 

 

 

0.50 

16 

21 

-5 

Advanced

41

Craven, Anna

999 

BRAND 

 

 

0.40 

16 

18 

-2 

Advanced

42

Tang, Lynda

999 

MIT 

 

 

0.40 

14 

17 

-3 

Advanced

43

Cheng, Kitty

999 

BU 

 

 

0.33 

20 

22 

-2 

Advanced

44

Ohl, Kristina

999 

MIDD 

 

 

0.33 

18 

23 

-5 

Advanced

45

Gaskell, Miya

999 

WPI 

 

 

0.33 

18 

25 

-7 

Advanced

46

Chan, Sabrina

999 

UMASS 

 

 

0.33 

16 

23 

-7 

Advanced

47

Wang, Alexus

999 

UMASS 

 

 

0.33 

15 

23 

-8 

Advanced

48T

Zhu, Flora

999 

BU 

 

 

0.33 

17 

27 

-10 

Advanced

48T

Beneck, Julia

999 

MHC 

 

 

0.33 

17 

27 

-10 

Advanced

50

Higgins, Margeaux

999 

UVM 

 

 

0.33 

15 

25 

-10 

Advanced

51

McGhee, Jocelyn

999 

MIT 

 

 

0.33 

12 

22 

-10 

Advanced

52

Lynch, Emily

999 

MHC 

 

 

0.33 

13 

25 

-12 

Advanced

53

Gianna Dimartino, (None)

999 

SHU 

 

 

0.33 

10 

25 

-15 

Advanced

54

Mazzotta, Alex

999 

AMH 

 

 

0.20 

12 

20 

-8 

Advanced

55

Morgan, Zoe

999 

VASS 

 

 

0.20 

22 

-14 

Advanced

56

Bell, Sarah

999 

BU 

 

 

0.17 

16 

25 

-9 

Advanced

57

Black, Sarah

999 

BU 

 

 

0.17 

15 

26 

-11 

Advanced

58

Gaudet, Danielle

999 

BC 

 

 

0.17 

14 

26 

-12 

Advanced

59

Mitchison-Field, Lorna

999 

MHC 

 

 

0.17 

15 

28 

-13 

Advanced

60T

Willoughby, Vanessa

999 

WELL 

 

 

0.17 

11 

29 

-18 

Advanced

60T

Simon, Amanda

999 

UCONN 

 

 

0.17 

11 

29 

-18 

Advanced

60T

Elhai, Coly

999 

WILL 

 

 

0.17 

11 

29 

-18 

Advanced

63

DuPre, Jackie

999 

SHU 

 

 

0.17 

10 

29 

-19 

Advanced

64T

Tracy, Megan

999 

AMH 

 

 

0.17 

28 

-19 

Advanced

64T

Guarnieri, Lindsay

999 

MHC 

 

 

0.17 

28 

-19 

Advanced

66

Wu, Emma

999 

BU 

 

 

0.17 

27 

-19 

Eliminated

67

Loh, Jade

999 

AMH 

 

 

0.00 

11 

27 

-16 

Eliminated

68

Dundek, Michelle

999 

DART 

 

 

0.00 

25 

-17 

Eliminated

69

Jian, Lujun

999 

SMITH 

 

 

0.00 

25 

-19 

Eliminated

70T

Hyde, Jessica

999 

MIT 

 

 

0.00 

10 

30 

-20 

Eliminated

70T

Bhatia, Gunica

999 

UMASS 

 

 

0.00 

10 

30 

-20 

Eliminated

72T

Dickinson, Maddy

999 

MIDD 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-22 

Eliminated

72T

Park, Chloe

999 

UNH 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-22 

Eliminated

74

Sankar, Priya

999 

DART 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-25 

Eliminated

75

Whitcomb, Ida

999 

UNH 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-28 

Eliminated


Round #2 - DE - Scores

Table of 128

Table of 64

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(1) Mattos, Caroline 








BRAND 

(1) Mattos, Caroline 







(128) -BYE- 

 







 

 

(1) Mattos, Caroline 






(64T) Guarnieri, Lindsay 

 

15 - 1 






MHC 

(64T) Tracy, Megan 

 






(64T) Tracy, Megan 

15 - 5 

 






AMH 


 

(1) Mattos, Caroline 





(33) Steen, Erika 


 

15 - 3 





URI 

(33) Steen, Erika 

 

 





(96) -BYE- 

 

 

 





 

 

(32) Butler, Meghan 

 





(97) -BYE- 

 

15 - 8 

 





 

(32) Butler, Meghan 


 





(32) Butler, Meghan 

 


 





UMASS 



 

(1) Mattos, Caroline 




(17) Kogan, Nicole 



 

15 - 5 




MIT 

(17) Kogan, Nicole 


 

 




(112) -BYE- 

 


 

 




 

 

(17) Kogan, Nicole 

 

 




(81) -BYE- 

 

8 - 5 

 

 




 

(48T) Zhu, Flora 

 

 

 




(48T) Zhu, Flora 

 

 

 

 




BU 


 

(17) Kogan, Nicole 

 




(48T) Beneck, Julia 


 

15 - 6 

 




MHC 

(48T) Beneck, Julia 

 


 




(80) -BYE- 

 

 


 




 

 

(16) Pomicter, Maddy 


 




(113) -BYE- 

 

15 - 7 


 




 

(16) Pomicter, Maddy 



 




(16) Pomicter, Maddy 

 



 




UVM 




 

(1) Mattos, Caroline 



(9) Ma, Lily 




 

15 - 6 



DART 

(9) Ma, Lily 



 

 



(120) -BYE- 

 



 

 



 

 

(9) Ma, Lily 


 

 



(73) -BYE- 

 

15 - 4 


 

 



 

(56) Bell, Sarah 

 


 

 



(56) Bell, Sarah 

 

 


 

 



BU 


 

(9) Ma, Lily 

 

 



(41) Craven, Anna 


 

15 - 14 

 

 



BRAND 

(41) Craven, Anna 

 

 

 

 



(88) -BYE- 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

(41) Craven, Anna 

 

 

 



(105) -BYE- 

 

15 - 12 

 

 

 



 

(24) Ng, Ellie 


 

 

 



(24) Ng, Ellie 

 


 

 

 



DART 



 

(9) Ma, Lily 

 



(25) Cupolo, Julia 



 

15 - 9 

 



SHU 

(25) Cupolo, Julia 


 


 



(104) -BYE- 

 


 


 



 

 

(25) Cupolo, Julia 

 


 



(89) -BYE- 

 

15 - 10 

 


 



 

(40) Liu, Chang 

 

 


 



(40) Liu, Chang 

 

 

 


 



SMITH 


 

(8) Rutishauser, Mirit 


 



(57) Black, Sarah 


 

15 - 6 


 



BU 

(57) Black, Sarah 

 



 



(72) -BYE- 

 

 



 



 

 

(8) Rutishauser, Mirit 



 



(121) -BYE- 

 

15 - 0 



 



 

(8) Rutishauser, Mirit 




 



(8) Rutishauser, Mirit 

 




 



VASS 





 

(1) Mattos, Caroline 


(5T) Partridge, Bailey 





 

15 - 6 


SHU 

(5T) Partridge, Bailey 




 

 


(124) -BYE- 

 




 

 


 

 

(5T) Partridge, Bailey 



 

 


(69) -BYE- 

 

15 - 3 



 

 


 

(60T) Simon, Amanda 

 



 

 


(60T) Simon, Amanda 

 

 



 

 


UCONN 


 

(5T) Partridge, Bailey 


 

 


(37) Healey, Lauren 


 

15 - 2 


 

 


UMASS 

(37) Healey, Lauren 

 

 


 

 


(92) -BYE- 

 

 

 


 

 


 

 

(28) Kratkiewicz, Arcadia 

 


 

 


(101) -BYE- 

 

15 - 13 

 


 

 


 

(28) Kratkiewicz, Arcadia 


 


 

 


(28) Kratkiewicz, Arcadia 

 


 


 

 


SMITH 



 

(5T) Partridge, Bailey 

 

 


(21) Dwyer, Emilia 



 

15 - 12 

 

 


BRAND 

(21) Dwyer, Emilia 


 

 

 

 


(108) -BYE- 

 


 

 

 

 


 

 

(21) Dwyer, Emilia 

 

 

 

 


(85) -BYE- 

 

15 - 5 

 

 

 

 


 

(44) Ohl, Kristina 

 

 

 

 

 


(44) Ohl, Kristina 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MIDD 


 

(12) Chien, Jennifer 

 

 

 


(53) Gianna Dimartino, (None) 


 

12 - 6 

 

 

 


SHU 

(53) Gianna Dimartino, (None) 

 


 

 

 


(76) -BYE- 

 

 


 

 

 


 

 

(12) Chien, Jennifer 


 

 

 


(117) -BYE- 

 

15 - 4 


 

 

 


 

(12) Chien, Jennifer 



 

 

 


(12) Chien, Jennifer 

 



 

 

 


WELL 




 

(5T) Partridge, Bailey 

 


(13) Hood, Taylor 




 

15 - 9 

 


WELL 

(13) Hood, Taylor 



 


 


(116) -BYE- 

 



 


 


 

 

(13) Hood, Taylor 


 


 


(77) -BYE- 

 

15 - 1 


 


 


 

(52) Lynch, Emily 

 


 


 


(52) Lynch, Emily 

 

 


 


 


MHC 


 

(20) Russo, Sophia 

 


 


(45) Gaskell, Miya 


 

15 - 5 

 


 


WPI 

(45) Gaskell, Miya 

 

 

 


 


(84) -BYE- 

 

 

 

 


 


 

 

(20) Russo, Sophia 

 

 


 


(109) -BYE- 

 

15 - 1 

 

 


 


 

(20) Russo, Sophia 


 

 


 


(20) Russo, Sophia 

 


 

 


 


MIT 



 

(20) Russo, Sophia 


 


(29) Ahmad, Eva 



 

15 - 4 


 


BRAND 

(29) Ahmad, Eva 


 



 


(100) -BYE- 

 


 



 


 

 

(36) Khan, Jennifer 

 



 


(93) -BYE- 

 

15 - 2 

 



 


 

(36) Khan, Jennifer 

 

 



 


(36) Khan, Jennifer 

 

 

 



 


SMITH 


 

(36) Khan, Jennifer 



 


(60T) Elhai, Coly 


 

8 - 7 



 


WILL 

(60T) Elhai, Coly 

 




 


(68) -BYE- 

 

 




 


 

 

(4) Zhang, Linda 




 


(125) -BYE- 

 

15 - 2 




 


 

(4) Zhang, Linda 





 


(4) Zhang, Linda 

 





 


BC 






 

(1) Mattos, Caroline 

(3) Xue, ZiMeng (Boots) 






 

12 - 10 

BRAND 

(3) Xue, ZiMeng (Boots) 





 

 

(126) -BYE- 

 





 

 

 

 

(3) Xue, ZiMeng (Boots) 




 

 

(67) -BYE- 

 

15 - 2 




 

 

 

(60T) Willoughby, Vanessa 

 




 

 

(60T) Willoughby, Vanessa 

 

 




 

 

WELL 


 

(3) Xue, ZiMeng (Boots) 



 

 

(35) Sorkin, Leah 


 

15 - 3 



 

 

WILL 

(35) Sorkin, Leah 

 

 



 

 

(94) -BYE- 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

(30) Mischell, Melissa 

 



 

 

(99) -BYE- 

 

15 - 8 

 



 

 

 

(30) Mischell, Melissa 


 



 

 

(30) Mischell, Melissa 

 


 



 

 

WESL 



 

(3) Xue, ZiMeng (Boots) 


 

 

(19) Khan, Rebekah 



 

11 - 9 


 

 

SMITH 

(19) Khan, Rebekah 


 

 


 

 

(110) -BYE- 

 


 

 


 

 

 

 

(19) Khan, Rebekah 

 

 


 

 

(83) -BYE- 

 

15 - 0 

 

 


 

 

 

(46) Chan, Sabrina 

 

 

 


 

 

(46) Chan, Sabrina 

 

 

 

 


 

 

UMASS 


 

(19) Khan, Rebekah 

 


 

 

(51) McGhee, Jocelyn 


 

12 - 3 

 


 

 

MIT 

(51) McGhee, Jocelyn 

 


 


 

 

(78) -BYE- 

 

 


 


 

 

 

 

(14) Lauri, Elizabeth 


 


 

 

(115) -BYE- 

 

15 - 2 


 


 

 

 

(14) Lauri, Elizabeth 



 


 

 

(14) Lauri, Elizabeth 

 



 


 

 

UCONN 




 

(11) McCarter, Charley (CJ) 

 

 

(11) McCarter, Charley (CJ) 




 

15 - 7 

 

 

SHU 

(11) McCarter, Charley (CJ) 



 

 

 

 

(118) -BYE- 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

(11) McCarter, Charley (CJ) 


 

 

 

 

(75) -BYE- 

 

15 - 1 


 

 

 

 

 

(54) Mazzotta, Alex 

 


 

 

 

 

(54) Mazzotta, Alex 

 

 


 

 

 

 

AMH 


 

(11) McCarter, Charley (CJ) 

 

 

 

 

(43) Cheng, Kitty 


 

15 - 5 

 

 

 

 

BU 

(43) Cheng, Kitty 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(86) -BYE- 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(22) Stoff, Elsa 

 

 

 

 

 

(107) -BYE- 

 

15 - 6 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(22) Stoff, Elsa 


 

 

 

 

 

(22) Stoff, Elsa 

 


 

 

 

 

 

VASS 



 

(11) McCarter, Charley (CJ) 

 

 

 

(27) Salerno, Amy 



 

15 - 7 

 

 

 

URI 

(27) Salerno, Amy 


 


 

 

 

(102) -BYE- 

 


 


 

 

 

 

 

(27) Salerno, Amy 

 


 

 

 

(91) -BYE- 

 

15 - 11 

 


 

 

 

 

(38) Chernysheva, Daria 

 

 


 

 

 

(38) Chernysheva, Daria 

 

 

 


 

 

 

AMH 


 

(5T) Blumenstock, Sophie 


 

 

 

(59) Mitchison-Field, Lorna 


 

15 - 1 


 

 

 

MHC 

(59) Mitchison-Field, Lorna 

 



 

 

 

(70) -BYE- 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

(5T) Blumenstock, Sophie 



 

 

 

(123) -BYE- 

 

15 - 3 



 

 

 

 

(5T) Blumenstock, Sophie 




 

 

 

(5T) Blumenstock, Sophie 

 




 

 

 

VASS 





 

(11) McCarter, Charley (CJ) 

 

(5T) Hua, Cheyenne 





 

15 - 12 

 

MIT 

(5T) Hua, Cheyenne 




 


 

(122) -BYE- 

 




 


 

 

 

(5T) Hua, Cheyenne 



 


 

(71) -BYE- 

 

15 - 1 



 


 

 

(58) Gaudet, Danielle 

 



 


 

(58) Gaudet, Danielle 

 

 



 


 

BC 


 

(5T) Hua, Cheyenne 


 


 

(39) Wilson, Lorraine 


 

15 - 4 


 


 

UNH 

(39) Wilson, Lorraine 

 

 


 


 

(90) -BYE- 

 

 

 


 


 

 

 

(26) Samulski, Camille 

 


 


 

(103) -BYE- 

 

15 - 2 

 


 


 

 

(26) Samulski, Camille 


 


 


 

(26) Samulski, Camille 

 


 


 


 

WELL 



 

(23) Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia 

 


 

(23) Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia 



 

15 - 13 

 


 

SMITH 

(23) Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia 


 

 

 


 

(106) -BYE- 

 


 

 

 


 

 

 

(23) Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia 

 

 

 


 

(87) -BYE- 

 

Opponent withdrew 

 

 

 


 

 

(42) Tang, Lynda 

 

 

 

 


 

(42) Tang, Lynda 

 

 

 

 

 


 

MIT 


 

(23) Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia 

 

 


 

(55) Morgan, Zoe 


 

8 - 5 

 

 


 

VASS 

(55) Morgan, Zoe 

 


 

 


 

(74) -BYE- 

 

 


 

 


 

 

 

(10) Lewis, Amanda 


 

 


 

(119) -BYE- 

 

15 - 9 


 

 


 

 

(10) Lewis, Amanda 



 

 


 

(10) Lewis, Amanda 

 



 

 


 

BC 




 

(15) Li, Jessica 


 

(15) Li, Jessica 




 

15 - 5 


 

MIT 

(15) Li, Jessica 



 



 

(114) -BYE- 

 



 



 

 

 

(15) Li, Jessica 


 



 

(79) -BYE- 

 

15 - 1 


 



 

 

(50) Higgins, Margeaux 

 


 



 

(50) Higgins, Margeaux 

 

 


 



 

UVM 


 

(15) Li, Jessica 

 



 

(47) Wang, Alexus 


 

15 - 14 

 



 

UMASS 

(47) Wang, Alexus 

 

 

 



 

(82) -BYE- 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

(18) Carminucci, Joanne 

 

 



 

(111) -BYE- 

 

15 - 2 

 

 



 

 

(18) Carminucci, Joanne 


 

 



 

(18) Carminucci, Joanne 

 


 

 



 

BRAND 



 

(15) Li, Jessica 



 

(31) Lisius, Grace 



 

15 - 10 



 

BC 

(31) Lisius, Grace 


 




 

(98) -BYE- 

 


 




 

 

 

(31) Lisius, Grace 

 




 

(95) -BYE- 

 

15 - 3 

 




 

 

(34) Rose, Grayce 

 

 




 

(34) Rose, Grayce 

 

 

 




 

UMASS 


 

(2) Denman, Kirsten 




 

(63) DuPre, Jackie 


 

15 - 9 




 

SHU 

(63) DuPre, Jackie 

 





 

(66) -BYE- 

 

 





 

 

 

(2) Denman, Kirsten 





 

(127) -BYE- 

 

15 - 7 





 

 

(2) Denman, Kirsten 






 

(2) Denman, Kirsten 

 






 

VASS 







 


The Big One 


Senior Women's Saber

Saturday, November 7, 2015 - 8:30 AM

Final Results

Event classification: Unrated

Place

Name

Club(s)

Division

Country

Class.

Earned*

1

Avery, Cordelia

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

A13 

 

2

Mentzer, Katherine (Kaleigh)

Dartmouth College 

 

 

B15 

 

3T

Greene, Julia

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

B14 

 

3T

Wang, Elysia

Smith College 

 

 

A15 

 

5

Jean, Ashley

Brandeis University 

 

 

C12 

 

6

Krupat, Marney

Boston College 

 

 

B14 

 

7

Drysdale, Corinne

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

C13 

 

8

Douglas, Madison

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

C13 

 

9

Broffman, Laura

Brandeis University 

 

 

 

10

Davis, Jasmine

Wellesley College 

 

 

 

11

Donovan, Laura

Boston College 

 

 

A14 

 

12

Innes-Gold, Annie

Vassar College 

 

 

D12 

 

13

Abiri, Deb

Brandeis University 

 

 

D12 

 

14

Bai, Jackie

Boston College 

 

 

D15 

 

15

Sayles, Nina

Brandeis University 

 

 

E15 

 

16

Lamphere, Mac

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

C15 

 

17

Ryan, Emma

Boston University 

 

 

 

18

Early, Alessandra

Mount Holyoke College 

 

 

 

19

Austin, Hasoni

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

 

20

Cartagena, Rosa

Mount Holyoke College 

 

 

 

21

Moore, Charlotte

Worcester Polytechnic Institute 

 

 

E14 

 

22

Ghosh, Priyanka

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

E15 

 

23

Ryzhova, Ksenia

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

24

Hawk, Arianna

Vassar College 

 

 

 

25

Barowsky, Madeleine

Wellesley College 

 

 

 

26

Dworakowski, Monika

Boston College 

 

 

 

27

O'Shaughnessy, Remi

Sacred Heart University 

 

 

E15 

 

28

Carlucci, Laura

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

E15 

 

29

Srivichitranond, Sarah

University of Connecticut 

 

 

 

30

Foster, Caroline

Boston University 

 

 

 

31

Shale, Madeleine

University Of Vermont 

 

 

 

32

Molind. Katie, (None)

University Of Vermont 

 

 

 

33

Koll, Skylar

University of Connecticut 

 

 

 

34T

Scuteri, Joanna

University of Connecticut 

 

 

 

34T

Rasmussen, Kira

University of New Hampshire 

 

 

 

36

Merchant, Marie-Elle

Boston University 

 

 

 

37

Clarke, Tiffany

Smith College 

 

 

 

38

Zarow, Emily

University of New Hampshire 

 

 

 

39T

Meakin, Julia

University Of Vermont 

 

 

 

39T

Phillips, Bridget

Smith College 

 

 

 

41

McGhee, Jasmine

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

 

42

Royce, Kate

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

43

Elbaum, Lily

Vassar College 

 

 

 

44

Aslami, Zohra

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

45

Mahtab, Menaka

Mount Holyoke College 

 

 

 

46

Glidden, Maeghan

Middlebury College 

 

 

 

47

Qi, Christine

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

48

Replogle, Grace

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

49

Chen, Mengyu

Vassar College 

 

 

 

50

Carey, Jackie

University of New Hampshire 

 

 

 

51

Spargo, Giovanna

Boston University 

 

 

 

52

Pena-Alcantra, Amnahir

Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

 

 

 

53

Leshin, Ianna

University of Rhode Island 

 

 

 

54

Harney, Meg

Wellesley College 

 

 

 

55

March, Lindsay

University of New Hampshire 

 

 

 

56

Sung, Jiyun

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

57

Whalen, Rachel

Worcester Polytechnic Institute 

 

 

 

58

Martinez, Omally

Boston University 

 

 

 

59

Giovannucci, Caroline

Boston University 

 

 

 

60T

Cisneros, Anaqhelly

Dartmouth College 

 

 

 

60T

Webb, Brittany

University of Rhode Island 

 

 

 

62

Joseph, Melissa

University of Massachusetts 

 

 

 

*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.



Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

Status

1

Avery, Cordelia

MIT 

 

 


2

Greene, Julia

SHU 

 

 


3

Mentzer, Katherine (Kaleigh)

DART 

 

 


4

Wang, Elysia

12 

SMITH 

 

 


5

Innes-Gold, Annie

13 

VASS 

 

 


6

Donovan, Laura

21 

BC 

 

 


7

Drysdale, Corinne

26 

MIT 

 

 


8

Jean, Ashley

27 

BRAND 

 

 


9

Krupat, Marney

35 

BC 

 

 


10

Sayles, Nina

101 

BRAND 

 

 


11

Douglas, Madison

102 

MIT 

 

 


12

Abiri, Deb

105 

BRAND 

 

 


13

Ryan, Emma

110 

BU 

 

 


14

Ghosh, Priyanka

114 

UMASS 

 

 


15

Bai, Jackie

115 

BC 

 

 


16

Barowsky, Madeleine

116 

WELL 

 

 


17

Lamphere, Mac

200 

SHU 

 

 


18

Merchant, Marie-Elle

419 

BU 

 

 


19

Dworakowski, Monika

420 

BC 

 

 


20

Davis, Jasmine

421 

WELL 

 

 


21

Scuteri, Joanna

423 

UCONN 

 

 


22

Moore, Charlotte

425 

WPI 

 

 


23

Clarke, Tiffany

430 

SMITH 

 

 


24

Carlucci, Laura

500 

UMASS 

 

 


25

O'Shaughnessy, Remi

500 

SHU 

 

 


26

Srivichitranond, Sarah

999 

UCONN 

 

 


27

Elbaum, Lily

999 

VASS 

 

 


28

Joseph, Melissa

999 

UMASS 

 

 


29

Phillips, Bridget

999 

SMITH 

 

 


30

Harney, Meg

999 

WELL 

 

 


31

Zarow, Emily

999 

UNH 

 

 


32

Replogle, Grace

999 

DART 

 

 


33

Royce, Kate

999 

DART 

 

 


34

Early, Alessandra

999 

MHC 

 

 


35

Hawk, Arianna

999 

VASS 

 

 


37

Mahtab, Menaka

999 

MHC 

 

 


38

Sung, Jiyun

999 

DART 

 

 


39

Whalen, Rachel

999 

WPI 

 

 


40

Rasmussen, Kira

999 

UNH 

 

 


41

Meakin, Julia

999 

UVM 

 

 


42

Austin, Hasoni

999 

SHU 

 

 


43

Koll, Skylar

999 

UCONN 

 

 


44

Broffman, Laura

999 

BRAND 

 

 


45

Giovannucci, Caroline

999 

BU 

 

 


46

Shale, Madeleine

999 

UVM 

 

 


47

Foster, Caroline

999 

BU 

 

 


48

Carey, Jackie

999 

UNH 

 

 


49

Spargo, Giovanna

999 

BU 

 

 


50

Qi, Christine

999 

DART 

 

 


51

Cartagena, Rosa

999 

MHC 

 

 


52

Cisneros, Anaqhelly

999 

DART 

 

 


53

Webb, Brittany

999 

URI 

 

 


54

Aslami, Zohra

999 

DART 

 

 


55

Leshin, Ianna

999 

URI 

 

 


56

March, Lindsay

999 

UNH 

 

 


57

Glidden, Maeghan

999 

MIDD 

 

 


58

Molind. Katie, (None)

999 

UVM 

 

 


59

McGhee, Jasmine

999 

MIT 

 

 


60

Pena-Alcantra, Amnahir

999 

MIT 

 

 


61

Ryzhova, Ksenia

999 

DART 

 

 


62

Chen, Mengyu

999 

VASS 

 

 


63

Martinez, Omally

999 

BU 

 

 



Round #1 - Pool - Scores

Pool #1


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Mahtab, Menaka

MHC

1


D1

D1

V5

D2

D2


1

0.20

11

20

-9

Lamphere, Mac

SHU

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

D3


4

0.80

23

8

+15

Dworakowski, Monika

BC

3

V5

D1


V5

V5

D1


3

0.60

17

12

+5

Qi, Christine

DART

4

D0

D0

D1


V5

D0


1

0.20

6

24

-18

Glidden, Maeghan

MIDD

5

V5

D1

D0

D4


D0


1

0.20

10

22

-12

Avery, Cordelia

MIT

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



5

1.00

25

6

+19

Referee(s): 

Toleson, Chris 

USA 


Pool #2


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

March, Lindsay

UNH

1


D1

D1

D1

D2

D1

V5


1

0.17

11

29

-18

Davis, Jasmine

WELL

2

V5


V5

V5

D2

V5

V5


5

0.83

27

9

+18

Merchant, Marie-Elle

BU

3

V5

D0


V5

D0

D4

V5


3

0.50

19

21

-2

Molind. Katie, (None)

UVM

4

V5

D1

D1


D0

D3

V5


2

0.33

15

23

-8

Greene, Julia

SHU

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5


6

1.00

30

6

+24

Hawk, Arianna

VASS

6

V5

D1

V5

V5

D1


V5


4

0.67

22

18

+4

Sung, Jiyun

DART

7

D4

D1

D4

D2

D1

D0



0

0.00

12

30

-18

Referee(s): 

Shanahan, Kevin 


Pool #3


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Early, Alessandra

MHC

1


V5

V5

V5

V5

D0

V5


5

0.83

25

9

+16

McGhee, Jasmine

MIT

2

D2


V5

V5

D2

D0

D2


2

0.33

16

25

-9

Whalen, Rachel

WPI

3

D0

D1


D3

D2

D0

D4


0

0.00

10

30

-20

Leshin, Ianna

URI

4

D0

D4

V5


D1

D2

D1


1

0.17

13

28

-15

Scuteri, Joanna

UCONN

5

D1

V5

V5

V5


D1

D4


3

0.50

21

20

+1

Mentzer, Katherine (Kaleigh)

DART

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5


6

1.00

30

3

+27

Barowsky, Madeleine

WELL

7

D1

V5

V5

V5

V5

D0



4

0.67

21

21

0

Referee(s): 

Gluck, Alex 


Pool #4


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Webb, Brittany

URI

1


D0

D1

D1

D1

D0

D1


0

0.00

4

30

-26

Bai, Jackie

BC

2

V5


D2

V5

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

27

14

+13

Wang, Elysia

SMITH

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

5

+25

Moore, Charlotte

WPI

4

V5

D3

D0


V5

V5

V5


4

0.67

23

14

+9

Royce, Kate

DART

5

V5

D1

D0

D1


V5

D3


2

0.33

15

24

-9

Pena-Alcantra, Amnahir

MIT

6

V5

D1

D1

D1

D3


D1


1

0.17

12

25

-13

Rasmussen, Kira

UNH

7

V5

D4

D1

D1

V5

V5



3

0.50

21

20

+1

Referee(s): 

Chinetti, Kathryn 


Pool #5


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Clarke, Tiffany

SMITH

1


D0

V5

D0

V5

V5

D2


3

0.50

17

22

-5

Ghosh, Priyanka

UMASS

2

V5


V5

D3

V5

V5

D1


4

0.67

24

16

+8

Meakin, Julia

UVM

3

D2

D3


D0

V5

V5

D2


2

0.33

17

26

-9

Innes-Gold, Annie

VASS

4

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5

D3


5

0.83

28

11

+17

Martinez, Omally

BU

5

D4

D1

D2

D0


D1

D1


0

0.00

9

30

-21

Replogle, Grace

DART

6

D1

D2

D4

D3

V5


D3


1

0.17

18

26

-8

Broffman, Laura

BRAND

7

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



6

1.00

30

12

+18

Referee(s): 

White, Ben 


Pool #6


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Zarow, Emily

UNH

1


V5

D0

D4

D0

D2

V5


2

0.33

16

24

-8

Cisneros, Anaqhelly

DART

2

D0


D3

D0

D0

D0

D1


0

0.00

4

30

-26

Donovan, Laura

BC

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

D4

V5


5

0.83

29

12

+17

Carlucci, Laura

UMASS

4

V5

V5

D3


D1

D0

V5


3

0.50

19

21

-2

Austin, Hasoni

SHU

5

V5

V5

D1

V5


V5

V5


5

0.83

26

12

+14

Ryan, Emma

BU

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

D3


V5


5

0.83

28

12

+16

Chen, Mengyu

VASS

7

D4

V5

D0

D2

D3

D1



1

0.17

15

26

-11

Referee(s): 

Spencer, Christopher 


Pool #7


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Aslami, Zohra

DART

1


V5

D0

D0

V5

D0

D1


2

0.33

11

26

-15

Spargo, Giovanna

BU

2

D3


D2

D1

V5

D1

D2


1

0.17

14

26

-12

Koll, Skylar

UCONN

3

V5

V5


D3

D4

D3

V5


3

0.50

25

19

+6

Drysdale, Corinne

MIT

4

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

11

+19

Harney, Meg

WELL

5

D3

D1

V5

D1


D0

D2


1

0.17

12

29

-17

Abiri, Deb

BRAND

6

V5

V5

V5

D3

V5


V5


5

0.83

28

12

+16

O'Shaughnessy, Remi

SHU

7

V5

V5

D2

D3