2013 NEIFC Fall Invitational (The Big One) 


Women's Epee

Saturday, November 02, 2013 - 10:00 AM

Final Results

Event classification: Unrated

Place

Name

Club(s)

Division

Country

Class.

Earned*

1

DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline

UNH 

 

 

A13 

 

2

FLOYD, Megan

SHU 

 

 

B13 

 

3T

BICHETTE, Renee

BC 

 

 

A13 

 

3T

CALDWELL, Laney

BROWN 

 

 

B13 

 

5

PATURU, Mounica

MIT 

 

 

B12 

 

6

WEISS, Olivia

VASS 

 

 

B13 

 

7

ROSSETTI, Natalie

SHU 

 

 

C12 

 

8

HA, Kristin

BRANDEIS 

 

 

 

9

HALL, Cara

BC 

 

 

B13 

 

10

LU, WeiYue (Cecilia)

DART 

 

 

C11 

 

11

MOWELL, Gwen

BRANDEIS 

 

 

 

12

CHA, Yoojin

BROWN 

 

 

 

13

GLOWACKY, Carly

SHU 

 

 

D13 

 

14

NIEMEYER, Addison

UMASS 

 

 

E11 

 

15

VOLPE, Mia

SHU 

 

 

D12 

 

16

MESSBAUER, Rachel

VASS 

 

 

E13 

 

17

LEWIS, Megan

VASS 

 

 

E13 

 

18

GLICKMAN, Sonya

BRANDEIS 

 

 

B12 

 

19

LAO, Manting

MIT 

 

 

 

20

MARTONE, Cara

BU 

 

 

 

21

LEDBETTER, Kathryn

WELL 

 

 

 

22

JOHNSON, Summer

UNH 

 

 

D13 

 

23

VERBISKY, Jessica

UNH 

 

 

E13 

 

24

TREADWELL, Charlotte

WELL 

 

 

 

25

PRICE, Nicole

SHU 

 

 

 

26

MURPHY, Emily

MHC 

 

 

 

27

POWELL, Eilza

BRANDEIS 

 

 

 

28

YANG, Annie

DART 

 

 

B11 

 

29

GREMILLION, Alexis

BRANDEIS 

 

 

C10 

 

30

GROSS, Mika

BROWN 

 

 

E10 

 

31

LEE, Diana

WELL 

 

 

 

32

MISRA, Aditi

DART 

 

 

 

33

ZHANG, Rosa

BRANDEIS 

 

 

 

34

GERARD, Alexandra

UMASS 

 

 

 

35

SHAW, Tara

UMASS 

 

 

 

36

Facincani, Sara

URI 

 

USA 

 

37

VACULIK, Anna

MHC 

 

 

 

38

DOMAS, Hannah

UVM 

 

 

 

39

HERNANDEZ, Diana

MIT 

 

 

 

40

HICKMAN, Emma

AMHERST 

 

 

 

41

PALANUKORN, Intira (Terry)

UMASS 

 

 

E11 

 

42

COLLINS, Courtney

WELL 

 

 

 

43

SAWYER, Noelle

VASS 

 

 

 

44

WHITE, Lindsey

SMITH 

 

 

 

45

WHITE, Liz

MHC 

 

 

 

46

RUSK, Chaya

BU 

 

 

 

47T

FRIEDLANDER, Rebecca

UVM 

 

 

 

47T

Stewart, Emily

SMITH 

 

USA 

 

49

SHEPHERD, Margaret

VASS 

 

 

E13 

 

50

TUNG, Joana

BU 

 

 

 

51

FARLESS, Libby

DART 

 

 

 

52

VALERIO, Rachel

URI 

 

 

 

53

MOORE, Elizabeth

MHC 

 

 

 

54

N'DIAYE, Moussou

UMASS 

 

 

 

55

CHEN, Julia

BU 

 

 

 

56

CISAR, Cecilia

MIT 

 

 

 

57

HOLROYD, Corinne

UNH 

 

 

 

58

SWORD, Sylvia

UVM 

 

 

 

59

RULLMAN, Melanie

UNH 

 

 

 

60

DANTE, Gabrielle

UNH 

 

 

 

61

CHEN, Nancy

AMHERST 

 

 

 

62

COCKERIL, Crystal

MIT 

 

 

 

63

TUNG, Laura

MIT 

 

 

 

64

ALQUATI, Rocio

BU 

 

 

 

65T

STREETER, Eileen

MHC 

 

 

 

65T

Diggins, Jessica

URI 

 

USA 

 

67

MULDER, Elizabeth

SMITH 

 

 

 

68T

ARMACOST, Natalie

BU 

 

 

 

68T

LOPEZ, Delana

MHC 

 

 

 

70

LENCO, Mara Onita

BU 

 

 

 

71

CORBETT, Yvonne

BU 

 

 

 

72

CAMPBELL, Joyce

MHC 

 

 

 

73

YU, DIAN

AMHERST 

 

 

 

*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.



Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

Status

1

PATURU, Mounica

MIT 

 

 


2

BICHETTE, Renee

20 

BC 

 

 


3

DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline

25 

UNH 

 

 


4

CALDWELL, Laney

26 

BROWN 

 

 


5

HALL, Cara

27 

BC 

 

 


6

FLOYD, Megan

28 

SHU 

 

 


7

GLICKMAN, Sonya

35 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


8

YANG, Annie

36 

DART 

 

 


9

WEISS, Olivia

39 

VASS 

 

 


10

MESSBAUER, Rachel

100 

VASS 

 

 


11

VOLPE, Mia

101 

SHU 

 

 


12

MOWELL, Gwen

105 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


13

ROSSETTI, Natalie

109 

SHU 

 

 


14

LU, WeiYue (Cecilia)

112 

DART 

 

 


15

ZHANG, Rosa

116 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


16

GREMILLION, Alexis

203 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


17

GLOWACKY, Carly

300 

SHU 

 

 


18

JOHNSON, Summer

305 

UNH 

 

 


19

CHA, Yoojin

418 

BROWN 

 

 


20

MARTONE, Cara

421 

BU 

 

 


21

TREADWELL, Charlotte

423 

WELL 

 

 


22

LEDBETTER, Kathryn

424 

WELL 

 

 


23

VERBISKY, Jessica

425 

UNH 

 

 


24

MURPHY, Emily

426 

MHC 

 

 


25

POWELL, Eilza

428 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


26

HA, Kristin

429 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


27

HICKMAN, Emma

432 

AMHERST 

 

 


28

NIEMEYER, Addison

502 

UMASS 

 

 


29

PALANUKORN, Intira (Terry)

502 

UMASS 

 

 


30

GROSS, Mika

503 

BROWN 

 

 


31

LEWIS, Megan

505 

VASS 

 

 


32

SHEPHERD, Margaret

505 

VASS 

 

 


33

COLLINS, Courtney

1000 

WELL 

 

 


34

VALERIO, Rachel

1000 

URI 

 

 


35

SWORD, Sylvia

1000 

UVM 

 

 


36

WHITE, Lindsey

1000 

SMITH 

 

 


37

WHITE, Liz

2000 

MHC 

 

 


38

CORBETT, Yvonne

2000 

BU 

 

 


39

Diggins, Jessica

2000 

URI 

 

USA 


40

YU, DIAN

2000 

AMHERST 

 

 


41

DOMAS, Hannah

2000 

UVM 

 

 


42

MULDER, Elizabeth

2000 

SMITH 

 

 


43

FARLESS, Libby

3000 

DART 

 

 


44

TUNG, Joana

3000 

BU 

 

 


45

LAO, Manting

3000 

MIT 

 

 


46

CHEN, Nancy

3000 

AMHERST 

 

 


47

FRIEDLANDER, Rebecca

3000 

UVM 

 

 


48

Facincani, Sara

3000 

URI 

 

USA 


49

GERARD, Alexandra

3000 

UMASS 

 

 


50

STREETER, Eileen

3000 

MHC 

 

 


51

Stewart, Emily

4000 

SMITH 

 

USA 


52

LEE, Diana

4000 

WELL 

 

 


53

CHEN, Julia

4000 

BU 

 

 


54

SAWYER, Noelle

4000 

VASS 

 

 


55

MOORE, Elizabeth

4000 

MHC 

 

 


56

CISAR, Cecilia

4000 

MIT 

 

 


57

MISRA, Aditi

4000 

DART 

 

 


58

HOLROYD, Corinne

4000 

UNH 

 

 


59

N'DIAYE, Moussou

5000 

UMASS 

 

 


60

HERNANDEZ, Diana

5000 

MIT 

 

 


61

PRICE, Nicole

5000 

SHU 

 

 


62

RULLMAN, Melanie

5000 

UNH 

 

 


63

VACULIK, Anna

5000 

MHC 

 

 


64

ALQUATI, Rocio

5000 

BU 

 

 


65

ARMACOST, Natalie

6000 

BU 

 

 


66

TUNG, Laura

6000 

MIT 

 

 


67

SHAW, Tara

6000 

UMASS 

 

 


68

DANTE, Gabrielle

6000 

UNH 

 

 


69

CAMPBELL, Joyce

6000 

MHC 

 

 


70

RUSK, Chaya

7000 

BU 

 

 


71

COCKERIL, Crystal

7000 

MIT 

 

 


72

LOPEZ, Delana

7000 

MHC 

 

 


73

LENCO, Mara Onita

8000 

BU 

 

 



Round #1 - Pool - Scores

Pool #1


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

VERBISKY, Jessica

UNH

1


V5

D4

D4

V5

V5

V5


4

0.67

28

16

+12

TUNG, Joana

BU

2

D2


D0

D3

D0

V5

V5


2

0.33

15

24

-9

PATURU, Mounica

MIT

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

9

+21

LEDBETTER, Kathryn

WELL

4

V5

V5

D2


V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

27

16

+11

SHAW, Tara

UMASS

5

D2

V5

D2

D1


V5

V5


3

0.50

20

21

-1

CHEN, Nancy

AMHERST

6

D2

D3

D1

D2

D4


V5


1

0.17

17

28

-11

CAMPBELL, Joyce

MHC

7

D0

D1

D0

D1

D2

D3



0

0.00

7

30

-23

Referee(s): 

Ahearn, Bryan 


Pool #2


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

DANTE, Gabrielle

UNH

1


D4

D4

D2

D2

D1

V5


1

0.17

18

27

-9

BICHETTE, Renee

BC

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

D3

V5


5

0.83

28

20

+8

FARLESS, Libby

DART

3

V5

D2


D0

D3

D2

V5


2

0.33

17

27

-10

TREADWELL, Charlotte

WELL

4

V5

D2

V5


V5

D4

V5


4

0.67

26

14

+12

MURPHY, Emily

MHC

5

V5

D3

V5

D1


V5

V5


4

0.67

24

20

+4

LAO, Manting

MIT

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

D4


V5


5

0.83

29

15

+14

ARMACOST, Natalie

BU

7

D2

D4

D3

D1

D1

D0



0

0.00

11

30

-19

Referee(s): 

Bratsko, Debbie 


Pool #3


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

MULDER, Elizabeth

SMITH

1


D4

D0

D0

D1

D4

D3


0

0.00

12

30

-18

FRIEDLANDER, Rebecca

UVM

2

V5


D4

D3

D0

V5

D4


2

0.33

21

27

-6

POWELL, Eilza

BRANDEIS

3

V5

V5


D1

D1

V5

V5


4

0.67

22

20

+2

DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline

UNH

4

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

7

+23

CHA, Yoojin

BROWN

5

V5

V5

V5

D2


V5

V5


5

0.83

27

9

+18

TUNG, Laura

MIT

6

V5

D3

D3

D0

D1


D2


1

0.17

14

29

-15

VACULIK, Anna

MHC

7

V5

V5

D3

D1

D1

V5



3

0.50

20

24

-4

Referee(s): 

Bratsko, Steve 


Pool #4


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

DOMAS, Hannah

UVM

1


D3

V5

D2

D1

V5

V5


3

0.50

21

26

-5

MARTONE, Cara

BU

2

V5


V5

D4

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

29

18

+11

Facincani, Sara

URI / USA

3

D4

D2


V5

D4

V5

V5


3

0.50

25

27

-2

HA, Kristin

BRANDEIS

4

V5

V5

D4


D1

V5

V5


4

0.67

25

19

+6

CALDWELL, Laney

BROWN

5

V5

D4

V5

V5


V5

V5


5

0.83

29

14

+15

RULLMAN, Melanie

UNH

6

D4

D3

D4

D3

D2


V5


1

0.17

21

27

-6

LOPEZ, Delana

MHC

7

D3

D1

D4

D0

D1

D2



0

0.00

11

30

-19

Referee(s): 

Casey, Matt 

MIT 


Pool #5


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

HALL, Cara

BC

1


V5

V5

V5

V4

V5

V5


6

1.00

29

6

+23

GLOWACKY, Carly

SHU

2

D2


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

27

10

+17

HICKMAN, Emma

AMHERST

3

D0

D0


V5

D2

V5

V5


3

0.50

17

23

-6

ALQUATI, Rocio

BU

4

D0

D0

D4


D0

D3

V5


1

0.17

12

27

-15

GERARD, Alexandra

UMASS

5

D3

D2

V5

V5


V5

V5


4

0.67

25

14

+11

Diggins, Jessica

URI / USA

6

D1

D0

D1

V5

D2


D3


1

0.17

12

28

-16

COCKERIL, Crystal

MIT

7

D0

D3

D3

D2

D1

V5



1

0.17

14

28

-14

Referee(s): 

Massiala-Vaka, Christina 

VASS 


Pool #6


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

FLOYD, Megan

SHU

1


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

8

+22

NIEMEYER, Addison

UMASS

2

D1


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

26

15

+11

JOHNSON, Summer

UNH

3

D3

D4


V5

V5

V5

V5


4

0.67

27

13

+14

YU, DIAN

AMHERST

4

D0

D1

D0


D3

D0

D1


0

0.00

5

30

-25

STREETER, Eileen

MHC

5

D0

D1

D1

V5


D1

D4


1

0.17

12

28

-16

RUSK, Chaya

BU

6

D2

D3

D1

V5

V5


D4


2

0.33

20

21

-1

HERNANDEZ, Diana

MIT

7

D2

D1

D1

V5

V5

V5



3

0.50

19

24

-5

Referee(s): 

Gamal el Din, Hanan 


Pool #7


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

LU, WeiYue (Cecilia)

DART

1


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

13

+17

LENCO, Mara Onita

BU

2

D0


D3

D0

D1

D3

D1


0

0.00

8

30

-22

Stewart, Emily

SMITH / USA

3

D4

V5


D2

D3

D2

V5


2

0.33

21

27

-6

PRICE, Nicole

SHU

4

D2

V5

V5


D0

V5

V5


4

0.67

22

16

+6

GLICKMAN, Sonya

BRANDEIS

5

D2

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5


5

0.83

27

12

+15

SHEPHERD, Margaret

VASS

6

D4

V5

V5

D1

D0


D1


2

0.33

16

25

-9

WHITE, Liz

MHC

7

D1

V5

D4

D3

D3

V5



2

0.33

21

22

-1

Referee(s): 

Eskin, Mike 

UMASS 


Pool #8


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

N'DIAYE, Moussou

UMASS

1


D2

D2

D3

D3

V5


1

0.20

15

22

-7

YANG, Annie

DART

2

V5


D3

V5

D4

V5


3

0.60

22

14

+8

ZHANG, Rosa

BRANDEIS

3

V5

V5


V5

D3

V5


4

0.80

23

14

+9

LEE, Diana

WELL

4

V5

D2

D3


D4

V5


2

0.40

19

18

+1

LEWIS, Megan

VASS

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5


5

1.00

25

14

+11

CORBETT, Yvonne

BU

6

D2

D0

D1

D0

D0



0

0.00

3

25

-22

Referee(s): 

Fleck, Charles 

SHU 


Pool #9


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

CHEN, Julia

BU

1


V5

D4

D3

D1

D1


1

0.20

14

23

-9

GREMILLION, Alexis

BRANDEIS

2

D4


V5

V5

V5

D2


3

0.60

21

16

+5

HOLROYD, Corinne

UNH

3

V5

D2


D2

D3

D2


1

0.20

14

24

-10

WHITE, Lindsey

SMITH

4

V4

D2

V5


D2

D1


2

0.40

14

20

-6

GROSS, Mika

BROWN

5

V5

D2

V5

V5


D3


3

0.60

20

16

+4

WEISS, Olivia

VASS

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



5

1.00

25

9

+16

Referee(s): 

Pape, Aaron 


Pool #10


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

MESSBAUER, Rachel

VASS

1


D3

V5

V5

V5

V5


4

0.80

23

11

+12

ROSSETTI, Natalie

SHU

2

V4


V5

V5

V5

V5


5

1.00

24

13

+11

SWORD, Sylvia

UVM

3

D0

D1


D2

V4

D3


1

0.20

10

23

-13

MISRA, Aditi

DART

4

D2

D1

V5


D1

V5


2

0.40

14

21

-7

MOORE, Elizabeth

MHC

5

D1

D4

D4

V5


D1


1

0.20

15

20

-5

PALANUKORN, Intira (Terry)

UMASS

6

D4

D4

V4

D4

V5



2

0.40

21

19

+2

Referee(s): 

Woodward, Maureen 


Pool #11


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

MOWELL, Gwen

BRANDEIS

1


V3

V5

V5

V5

V5


5

1.00

23

16

+7

VALERIO, Rachel

URI

2

D2


D1

V5

D0

D3


1

0.20

11

15

-4

VOLPE, Mia

SHU

3

D4

V5


V5

V5

V5


4

0.80

24

12

+12

CISAR, Cecilia

MIT

4

D4

D2

D1


D1

V5


1

0.20

13

22

-9

COLLINS, Courtney

WELL

5

D3

V1

D2

V5


D0


2

0.40

11

12

-1

SAWYER, Noelle

VASS

6

D3

V4

D3

D2

V1



2

0.40

13

18

-5

Referee(s): 

Courtright, Celia 




Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Status

1

DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline

25 

UNH 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+23 

Advanced

2

HALL, Cara

27 

BC 

 

 

1.00 

29 

+23 

Advanced

3

FLOYD, Megan

28 

SHU 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+22 

Advanced

4

PATURU, Mounica

MIT 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+21 

Advanced

5

LU, WeiYue (Cecilia)

112 

DART 

 

 

1.00 

30 

13 

+17 

Advanced

6

WEISS, Olivia

39 

VASS 

 

 

1.00 

25 

+16 

Advanced

7

LEWIS, Megan

505 

VASS 

 

 

1.00 

25 

14 

+11 

Advanced

8

ROSSETTI, Natalie

109 

SHU 

 

 

1.00 

24 

13 

+11 

Advanced

9

MOWELL, Gwen

105 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

1.00 

23 

16 

+7 

Advanced

10

CHA, Yoojin

418 

BROWN 

 

 

0.83 

27 

+18 

Advanced

11

GLOWACKY, Carly

300 

SHU 

 

 

0.83 

27 

10 

+17 

Advanced

12

CALDWELL, Laney

26 

BROWN 

 

 

0.83 

29 

14 

+15 

Advanced

13

GLICKMAN, Sonya

35 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

0.83 

27 

12 

+15 

Advanced

14

LAO, Manting

3000 

MIT 

 

 

0.83 

29 

15 

+14 

Advanced

15

MARTONE, Cara

421 

BU 

 

 

0.83 

29 

18 

+11 

Advanced

16

LEDBETTER, Kathryn

424 

WELL 

 

 

0.83 

27 

16 

+11 

Advanced

17

NIEMEYER, Addison

502 

UMASS 

 

 

0.83 

26 

15 

+11 

Advanced

18

BICHETTE, Renee

20 

BC 

 

 

0.83 

28 

20 

+8 

Advanced

19

VOLPE, Mia

101 

SHU 

 

 

0.80 

24 

12 

+12 

Advanced

20

MESSBAUER, Rachel

100 

VASS 

 

 

0.80 

23 

11 

+12 

Advanced

21

ZHANG, Rosa

116 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

0.80 

23 

14 

+9 

Advanced

22

JOHNSON, Summer

305 

UNH 

 

 

0.67 

27 

13 

+14 

Advanced

23

VERBISKY, Jessica

425 

UNH 

 

 

0.67 

28 

16 

+12 

Advanced

24

TREADWELL, Charlotte

423 

WELL 

 

 

0.67 

26 

14 

+12 

Advanced

25

GERARD, Alexandra

3000 

UMASS 

 

 

0.67 

25 

14 

+11 

Advanced

26

HA, Kristin

429 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

0.67 

25 

19 

+6 

Advanced

27

PRICE, Nicole

5000 

SHU 

 

 

0.67 

22 

16 

+6 

Advanced

28

MURPHY, Emily

426 

MHC 

 

 

0.67 

24 

20 

+4 

Advanced

29

POWELL, Eilza

428 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

0.67 

22 

20 

+2 

Advanced

30

YANG, Annie

36 

DART 

 

 

0.60 

22 

14 

+8 

Advanced

31

GREMILLION, Alexis

203 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

0.60 

21 

16 

+5 

Advanced

32

GROSS, Mika

503 

BROWN 

 

 

0.60 

20 

16 

+4 

Advanced

33

SHAW, Tara

6000 

UMASS 

 

 

0.50 

20 

21 

-1 

Advanced

34

Facincani, Sara

3000 

URI 

 

USA 

0.50 

25 

27 

-2 

Advanced

35

VACULIK, Anna

5000 

MHC 

 

 

0.50 

20 

24 

-4 

Advanced

36

DOMAS, Hannah

2000 

UVM 

 

 

0.50 

21 

26 

-5 

Advanced

37

HERNANDEZ, Diana

5000 

MIT 

 

 

0.50 

19 

24 

-5 

Advanced

38

HICKMAN, Emma

432 

AMHERST 

 

 

0.50 

17 

23 

-6 

Advanced

39

PALANUKORN, Intira (Terry)

502 

UMASS 

 

 

0.40 

21 

19 

+2 

Advanced

40

LEE, Diana

4000 

WELL 

 

 

0.40 

19 

18 

+1 

Advanced

41

COLLINS, Courtney

1000 

WELL 

 

 

0.40 

11 

12 

-1 

Advanced

42

SAWYER, Noelle

4000 

VASS 

 

 

0.40 

13 

18 

-5 

Advanced

43

WHITE, Lindsey

1000 

SMITH 

 

 

0.40 

14 

20 

-6 

Advanced

44

MISRA, Aditi

4000 

DART 

 

 

0.40 

14 

21 

-7 

Advanced

45

WHITE, Liz

2000 

MHC 

 

 

0.33 

21 

22 

-1 

Advanced

46

RUSK, Chaya

7000 

BU 

 

 

0.33 

20 

21 

-1 

Advanced

47T

FRIEDLANDER, Rebecca

3000 

UVM 

 

 

0.33 

21 

27 

-6 

Advanced

47T

Stewart, Emily

4000 

SMITH 

 

USA 

0.33 

21 

27 

-6 

Advanced

49

SHEPHERD, Margaret

505 

VASS 

 

 

0.33 

16 

25 

-9 

Advanced

50

TUNG, Joana

3000 

BU 

 

 

0.33 

15 

24 

-9 

Advanced

51

FARLESS, Libby

3000 

DART 

 

 

0.33 

17 

27 

-10 

Advanced

52

VALERIO, Rachel

1000 

URI 

 

 

0.20 

11 

15 

-4 

Advanced

53

MOORE, Elizabeth

4000 

MHC 

 

 

0.20 

15 

20 

-5 

Advanced

54

N'DIAYE, Moussou

5000 

UMASS 

 

 

0.20 

15 

22 

-7 

Advanced

55

CHEN, Julia

4000 

BU 

 

 

0.20 

14 

23 

-9 

Advanced

56

CISAR, Cecilia

4000 

MIT 

 

 

0.20 

13 

22 

-9 

Advanced

57

HOLROYD, Corinne

4000 

UNH 

 

 

0.20 

14 

24 

-10 

Advanced

58

SWORD, Sylvia

1000 

UVM 

 

 

0.20 

10 

23 

-13 

Advanced

59

RULLMAN, Melanie

5000 

UNH 

 

 

0.17 

21 

27 

-6 

Advanced

60

DANTE, Gabrielle

6000 

UNH 

 

 

0.17 

18 

27 

-9 

Eliminated

61

CHEN, Nancy

3000 

AMHERST 

 

 

0.17 

17 

28 

-11 

Eliminated

62

COCKERIL, Crystal

7000 

MIT 

 

 

0.17 

14 

28 

-14 

Eliminated

63

TUNG, Laura

6000 

MIT 

 

 

0.17 

14 

29 

-15 

Eliminated

64

ALQUATI, Rocio

5000 

BU 

 

 

0.17 

12 

27 

-15 

Eliminated

65T

Diggins, Jessica

2000 

URI 

 

USA 

0.17 

12 

28 

-16 

Eliminated

65T

STREETER, Eileen

3000 

MHC 

 

 

0.17 

12 

28 

-16 

Eliminated

67

MULDER, Elizabeth

2000 

SMITH 

 

 

0.00 

12 

30 

-18 

Eliminated

68T

ARMACOST, Natalie

6000 

BU 

 

 

0.00 

11 

30 

-19 

Eliminated

68T

LOPEZ, Delana

7000 

MHC 

 

 

0.00 

11 

30 

-19 

Eliminated

70

LENCO, Mara Onita

8000 

BU 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-22 

Eliminated

71

CORBETT, Yvonne

2000 

BU 

 

 

0.00 

25 

-22 

Eliminated

72

CAMPBELL, Joyce

6000 

MHC 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-23 

Eliminated

73

YU, DIAN

2000 

AMHERST 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-25 

Eliminated


Round #2 - DE - Scores

Table of 64

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(1) DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline 







UNH 

(1) DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline 






(64) -BYE- 

 






 

 

(1) DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline 





(33) SHAW, Tara 

 

15 - 9 





UMASS 

(32) GROSS, Mika 

 





(32) GROSS, Mika 

15 - 12 

 





BROWN 


 

(1) DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline 




(17) NIEMEYER, Addison 


 

15 - 4 




UMASS 

(17) NIEMEYER, Addison 

 

 




(47T) FRIEDLANDER, Rebecca 

15 - 5 

 

 




UVM 

 

(17) NIEMEYER, Addison 

 




(49) SHEPHERD, Margaret 

 

15 - 13 

 




VASS 

(16) LEDBETTER, Kathryn 


 




(16) LEDBETTER, Kathryn 

13 - 9 


 




WELL 



 

(1) DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline 



(9) MOWELL, Gwen 



 

15 - 7

Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie 



BRANDEIS 

(9) MOWELL, Gwen 


 

 



(56) CISAR, Cecilia 

15 - 7 


 

 



MIT 

 

(9) MOWELL, Gwen 

 

 



(41) COLLINS, Courtney 

 

15 - 8 

 

 



WELL 

(24) TREADWELL, Charlotte 

 

 

 



(24) TREADWELL, Charlotte 

12 - 6 

 

 

 



WELL 


 

(8) ROSSETTI, Natalie 

 



(25) GERARD, Alexandra 


 

15 - 9 

 



UMASS 

(40) LEE, Diana 

 


 



(40) LEE, Diana 

15 - 9 

 


 



WELL 

 

(8) ROSSETTI, Natalie 


 



(57) HOLROYD, Corinne 

 

15 - 5 


 



UNH 

(8) ROSSETTI, Natalie 



 



(8) ROSSETTI, Natalie 

15 - 3 



 



SHU 




 

(1) DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline 


(5) LU, WeiYue (Cecilia) 




 

15 - 8 


DART 

(5) LU, WeiYue (Cecilia) 



 

 


(60) -BYE- 

 



 

 


 

 

(5) LU, WeiYue (Cecilia) 


 

 


(37) HERNANDEZ, Diana 

 

15 - 4 


 

 


MIT 

(28) MURPHY, Emily 

 


 

 


(28) MURPHY, Emily 

15 - 5 

 


 

 


MHC 


 

(12) CALDWELL, Laney 

 

 


(21) ZHANG, Rosa 


 

15 - 6 

 

 


BRANDEIS 

(44) MISRA, Aditi 

 

 

 

 


(44) MISRA, Aditi 

15 - 13 

 

 

 

 


DART 

 

(12) CALDWELL, Laney 

 

 

 


(53) MOORE, Elizabeth 

 

15 - 8 

 

 

 


MHC 

(12) CALDWELL, Laney 


 

 

 


(12) CALDWELL, Laney 

15 - 8 


 

 

 


BROWN 



 

(12) CALDWELL, Laney 

 


(13) GLICKMAN, Sonya 



 

15 - 11

Ref:  Nabstedt, Tracy 

 


BRANDEIS 

(13) GLICKMAN, Sonya 


 


 


(52) VALERIO, Rachel 

15 - 6 


 


 


URI 

 

(20) MESSBAUER, Rachel 

 


 


(45) WHITE, Liz 

 

15 - 13 

 


 


MHC 

(20) MESSBAUER, Rachel 

 

 


 


(20) MESSBAUER, Rachel 

15 - 11 

 

 


 


VASS 


 

(4) PATURU, Mounica 


 


(29) POWELL, Eilza 


 

15 - 10 


 


BRANDEIS 

(29) POWELL, Eilza 

 



 


(36) DOMAS, Hannah 

15 - 9 

 



 


UVM 

 

(4) PATURU, Mounica 



 


(61) -BYE- 

 

15 - 11 



 


 

(4) PATURU, Mounica 




 


(4) PATURU, Mounica 

 




 


MIT 





 

(1) DUNLAP-SMITH, Azaline 

(3) FLOYD, Megan 





 

15 - 13 

SHU 

(3) FLOYD, Megan 




 

 

(62) -BYE- 

 




 

 

 

 

(3) FLOYD, Megan 



 

 

(35) VACULIK, Anna 

 

15 - 12 



 

 

MHC 

(30) YANG, Annie 

 



 

 

(30) YANG, Annie 

15 - 5

Ref:  Courtright, Celia 

 



 

 

DART 


 

(3) FLOYD, Megan 


 

 

(19) VOLPE, Mia 


 

15 - 14 


 

 

SHU 

(19) VOLPE, Mia 

 

 


 

 

(46) RUSK, Chaya 

15 - 8

Ref:  Ahearn, Bryan 

 

 


 

 

BU 

 

(19) VOLPE, Mia 

 


 

 

(51) FARLESS, Libby 

 

15 - 14

Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie 

 


 

 

DART 

(14) LAO, Manting 


 


 

 

(14) LAO, Manting 

15 - 6 


 


 

 

MIT 



 

(3) FLOYD, Megan 

 

 

(11) GLOWACKY, Carly 



 

15 - 11 

 

 

SHU 

(11) GLOWACKY, Carly 


 

 

 

 

(54) N'DIAYE, Moussou 

13 - 9 


 

 

 

 

UMASS 

 

(11) GLOWACKY, Carly 

 

 

 

 

(43) WHITE, Lindsey 

 

15 - 14

Ref:  Courtright, Celia 

 

 

 

 

SMITH 

(22) JOHNSON, Summer 

 

 

 

 

 

(22) JOHNSON, Summer 

15 - 2

Ref:  Courtright, Celia 

 

 

 

 

 

UNH 


 

(6) WEISS, Olivia 

 

 

 

(27) PRICE, Nicole 


 

15 - 5

Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie 

 

 

 

SHU 

(27) PRICE, Nicole 

 


 

 

 

(38) HICKMAN, Emma 

15 - 2 

 


 

 

 

AMHERST 

 

(6) WEISS, Olivia 


 

 

 

(59) RULLMAN, Melanie 

 

15 - 7

Ref:  Ahearn, Bryan 


 

 

 

UNH 

(6) WEISS, Olivia 



 

 

 

(6) WEISS, Olivia 

15 - 2 



 

 

 

VASS 




 

(3) FLOYD, Megan 

 

(7) LEWIS, Megan 




 

15 - 12

Ref:  Courtright, Celia 

 

VASS 

(7) LEWIS, Megan 



 


 

(58) SWORD, Sylvia 

15 - 12 



 


 

UVM 

 

(26) HA, Kristin 


 


 

(39) PALANUKORN, Intira (Terry) 

 

15 - 5

Ref:  Bratsko, Debbie 


 


 

UMASS 

(26) HA, Kristin 

 


 


 

(26) HA, Kristin 

15 - 10 

 


 


 

BRANDEIS 


 

(26) HA, Kristin 

 


 

(23) VERBISKY, Jessica 


 

15 - 14 

 


 

UNH 

(23) VERBISKY, Jessica 

 

 

 


 

(42) SAWYER, Noelle 

7 - 3 

 

 

 


 

VASS 

 

(10) CHA, Yoojin 

 

 


 

(55) CHEN, Julia 

 

15 - 8 

 

 


 

BU 

(10) CHA, Yoojin 


 

 


 

(10) CHA, Yoojin 

15 - 5 


 

 


 

BROWN 



 

(18) BICHETTE, Renee 


 

(15) MARTONE, Cara 



 

15 - 6 


 

BU 

(15) MARTONE, Cara 


 



 

(50) TUNG, Joana 

15 - 10 


 



 

BU 

 

(18) BICHETTE, Renee 

 



 

(47T) Stewart, Emily 

 

15 - 6 

 



 

SMITH / USA 

(18) BICHETTE, Renee 

 

 



 

(18) BICHETTE, Renee 

15 - 3 

 

 



 

BC 


 

(18) BICHETTE, Renee 



 

(31) GREMILLION, Alexis 


 

15 - 14 



 

BRANDEIS 

(31) GREMILLION, Alexis 

 




 

(34) Facincani, Sara 

15 - 14

Ref:  Ahearn, Bryan 

 




 

URI / USA 

 

(2) HALL, Cara 




 

(63) -BYE- 

 

15 - 8

Ref:  Courtright, Celia 




 

 

(2) HALL, Cara 





 

(2) HALL, Cara 

 





 

BC 






 



Women's Saber

Saturday, November 02, 2013 - 8:30 AM

Final Results

Event classification: Unrated

Place

Name

Club(s)

Division

Country

Class.

Earned*

1

TAYLOR, Caitlin

BROWN 

 

 

A10 

 

2

WHALEN, Christine

BROWN 

 

 

A12 

 

3T

SHARAHY, Annabel

BRANDEIS 

 

 

B13 

 

3T

DOUGLAS, Madison

MIT 

 

 

C12 

 

5

MILLER, Kelly

BU 

 

 

 

6

JEAN, Ashley

BRANDEIS 

 

 

C12 

 

7

HEDRICK, Jade

UMASS 

 

 

 

8

ALTMAN, Lauren

BROWN 

 

 

 

9

GREENE, Julia

SHU 

 

 

B13 

 

10

WALSH, Taylor

SHU 

 

 

B13 

 

11

AVERY, Cordelia

MIT 

 

 

A12 

 

12

HAMMOND, Jaclyn

BRANDEIS 

 

 

E11 

 

13

LERMAN-SINKOFF, Sarah

WU 

 

 

 

14

KRUPAT, Marney

BC 

 

 

D13 

 

15

DEGTYAREVA, Anna

UMASS 

 

 

E13 

 

16

WRIGHT, Dania

WELL 

 

 

 

17

CARTAGENA, Rosa

MHC 

 

 

 

18

SEVERUD, Lindsey

SHU 

 

 

D13 

 

19

LEEDE, Emily

DART 

 

 

 

20

RYAN, Emma

BU 

 

 

 

21

HOJSAK, Stephanie

BROWN 

 

 

 

22

SAYLES, Nina

BRANDEIS 

 

 

E13 

 

23

BERNT, Liana

MHC 

 

 

 

24

JOHANTGEN, Christina

BROWN 

 

 

 

25

PHILLIPS, Bridget

SMITH 

 

 

 

26

HASKARAMAN, Feyza

MIT 

 

 

 

27

BAI, Jackie

BC 

 

 

 

28

KONNO, Kathleen

VASS 

 

 

 

29

SHALE, Madeline

UVM 

 

 

 

30

Kirshner, Jessie

BRANDEIS 

 

 

 

31

MACE, Eliza

MIT 

 

 

 

32

COONS, Caitlin

BU 

 

 

 

33

ABIRI, Deb

BRANDEIS 

 

 

 

34

O'CONNOR, Meg

WILL 

 

 

 

35

FORREST, Allison

MBURY 

 

 

 

36

THOMPSON, Caroline

BU 

 

 

 

37

CARLUCCI, Laura

UMASS 

 

 

 

38

TOWNSEND, Carolyn

BC 

 

 

 

39

RIVKIN, Amanda

UVM 

 

 

 

40

WANG, Rui

MIT 

 

 

 

41

LESHIN, Ianna

URI 

 

 

 

42

XU, Ziyi (Alice)

WELL 

 

 

 

43

NASCIMENTO, Kristin

DART 

 

 

 

44

DAVIS, Jasmine

WELL 

 

 

 

45

ELBAUM, Lily

VASS 

 

 

 

46

BOUDREAU, Bianca

SHU 

 

 

 

47

STEVENS, Anastasia

VASS 

 

 

 

48T

CLARKE, Tiffany

SMITH 

 

 

 

48T

BREWSTER, Emily

BU 

 

 

 

50

POWER, Rachel

BU 

 

 

 

51

RAR, Katia

BU 

 

 

 

52

KOLL, Skylar

UCONN 

 

 

 

53

WOLFE, Sally

MIT 

 

 

 

54

THERRIEN, Kristin

UNH 

 

 

 

55

BAKER, Marley

UVM 

 

 

 

56

BENYAMIN, Sarah

WPI 

 

 

 

57

REIBMAN, Sarah

SMITH 

 

 

 

58

RYZHOVA, Ksenia

DART 

 

 

 

59

ZAROW, Emily

UNH 

 

 

 

60

ARAUJO, Lara

MIT 

 

 

 

61

GAROFANO, Gabriella

SHU 

 

 

 

62

DURAND, Alyssa

SHU 

 

 

 

63

WEIDMAN, Emily

UNH 

 

 

 

64

EARLY, Allie

MHC 

 

 

 

65

BEHAN, Mary

MBURY 

 

 

 

66

RONDEAU, Lily

SMITH 

 

 

 

67

AGEL, Jenny

SMITH 

 

 

 

68

MAHTAB, Menaka

MHC 

 

 

 

69

IANNI, Helen

URI 

 

 

 

70T

GREENE, Emily

DART 

 

 

 

70T

ALLER, Audrey

VASS 

 

 

 

72T

CAREY, Jackie

UNH 

 

 

 

72T

TELLEZ, Catrina

VASS 

 

 

 

74

BUBNYS, Adele

WU 

 

 

 

75

Rasmussen, Kira

UNH 

 

 

 

76

HUA, Tammy

DART 

 

 

 

*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.



Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

Status

1

WHALEN, Christine

11 

BROWN 

 

 


2

MILLER, Kelly

13 

BU 

 

 


3

AVERY, Cordelia

21 

MIT 

 

 


4

TAYLOR, Caitlin

23 

BROWN 

 

 


5

SEVERUD, Lindsey

27 

SHU 

 

 


6

DOUGLAS, Madison

28 

MIT 

 

 


7

GREENE, Julia

34 

SHU 

 

 


8

WALSH, Taylor

34 

SHU 

 

 


9

SHARAHY, Annabel

34 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


10

KRUPAT, Marney

112 

BC 

 

 


11

LERMAN-SINKOFF, Sarah

114 

WU 

 

 


12

JOHANTGEN, Christina

116 

BROWN 

 

 


13

JEAN, Ashley

201 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


14

DEGTYAREVA, Anna

419 

UMASS 

 

 


15

MACE, Eliza

420 

MIT 

 

 


16

BREWSTER, Emily

422 

BU 

 

 


17

RYAN, Emma

423 

BU 

 

 


18

HEDRICK, Jade

424 

UMASS 

 

 


19

ABIRI, Deb

426 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


20

BERNT, Liana

427 

MHC 

 

 


21

SAYLES, Nina

500 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


22

HAMMOND, Jaclyn

502 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


23

BENYAMIN, Sarah

1000 

WPI 

 

 


24

LESHIN, Ianna

1000 

URI 

 

 


25

FORREST, Allison

1000 

MBURY 

 

 


26

KOLL, Skylar

1000 

UCONN 

 

 


27

THERRIEN, Kristin

1000 

UNH 

 

 


28

PHILLIPS, Bridget

1000 

SMITH 

 

 


29

LEEDE, Emily

1000 

DART 

 

 


30

WRIGHT, Dania

1000 

WELL 

 

 


31

KONNO, Kathleen

1000 

VASS 

 

 


32

O'CONNOR, Meg

1000 

WILL 

 

 


33

SHALE, Madeline

1000 

UVM 

 

 


34

BAI, Jackie

2000 

BC 

 

 


35

IANNI, Helen

2000 

URI 

 

 


36

WEIDMAN, Emily

2000 

UNH 

 

 


37

XU, Ziyi (Alice)

2000 

WELL 

 

 


38

RYZHOVA, Ksenia

2000 

DART 

 

 


39

POWER, Rachel

2000 

BU 

 

 


40

BEHAN, Mary

2000 

MBURY 

 

 


41

CARTAGENA, Rosa

2000 

MHC 

 

 


42

BAKER, Marley

2000 

UVM 

 

 


43

CLARKE, Tiffany

2000 

SMITH 

 

 


44

ELBAUM, Lily

2000 

VASS 

 

 


45

TOWNSEND, Carolyn

3000 

BC 

 

 


46

NASCIMENTO, Kristin

3000 

DART 

 

 


47

ALTMAN, Lauren

3000 

BROWN 

 

 


48

STEVENS, Anastasia

3000 

VASS 

 

 


49

CARLUCCI, Laura

3000 

UMASS 

 

 


50

RIVKIN, Amanda

3000 

UVM 

 

 


51

RONDEAU, Lily

3000 

SMITH 

 

 


52

EARLY, Allie

3000 

MHC 

 

 


53

BUBNYS, Adele

3000 

WU 

 

 


54

DAVIS, Jasmine

3000 

WELL 

 

 


55

CAREY, Jackie

3000 

UNH 

 

 


56

GAROFANO, Gabriella

4000 

SHU 

 

 


57

WANG, Rui

4000 

MIT 

 

 


58

ZAROW, Emily

4000 

UNH 

 

 


59

MAHTAB, Menaka

4000 

MHC 

 

 


60

ALLER, Audrey

4000 

VASS 

 

 


61

HUA, Tammy

4000 

DART 

 

 


62

REIBMAN, Sarah

4000 

SMITH 

 

 


63

GREENE, Emily

5000 

DART 

 

 


64

AGEL, Jenny

5000 

SMITH 

 

 


65

COONS, Caitlin

5000 

BU 

 

 


66

DURAND, Alyssa

5000 

SHU 

 

 


67

Rasmussen, Kira

5000 

UNH 

 

 


68

TELLEZ, Catrina

5000 

VASS 

 

 


69

WOLFE, Sally

5000 

MIT 

 

 


70

BOUDREAU, Bianca

6000 

SHU 

 

 


71

ARAUJO, Lara

6000 

MIT 

 

 


72

RAR, Katia

6000 

BU 

 

 


73

HASKARAMAN, Feyza

7000 

MIT 

 

 


74

HOJSAK, Stephanie

7000 

BROWN 

 

 


75

THOMPSON, Caroline

7000 

BU 

 

 


76

Kirshner, Jessie

 

BRANDEIS 

 

 



Round #1 - Pool - Scores

Pool #1


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Rasmussen, Kira

UNH

1


D0

D0

D1

D1

D3

D0


0

0.00

5

30

-25

ELBAUM, Lily

VASS

2

V5


D4

D4

D1

V5

D2


2

0.33

21

20

+1

TOWNSEND, Carolyn

BC

3

V5

V5


D1

D2

V5

D1


3

0.50

19

22

-3

HAMMOND, Jaclyn

BRANDEIS

4

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5

D4


5

0.83

29

12

+17

COONS, Caitlin

BU

5

V5

V5

V5

D0


D2

D1


3

0.50

18

19

-1

BENYAMIN, Sarah

WPI

6

V5

D0

D3

D1

V5


D0


2

0.33

14

25

-11

WHALEN, Christine

BROWN

7

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



6

1.00

30

8

+22

Referee(s): 

Casey, Matt 

MIT 


Pool #2


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

SAYLES, Nina

BRANDEIS

1


D4

V5

V5

D2

V5

V5


4

0.67

26

13

+13

LESHIN, Ianna

URI

2

V5


V5

D3

D0

V5

D3


3

0.50

21

26

-5

CLARKE, Tiffany

SMITH

3

D2

D3


V5

D0

V5

D4


2

0.33

19

24

-5

NASCIMENTO, Kristin

DART

4

D0

V5

D1


D0

V5

V5


3

0.50

16

25

-9

MILLER, Kelly

BU

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5


6

1.00

30

3

+27

DURAND, Alyssa

SHU

6

D0

D4

D3

D4

D0


V5


1

0.17

16

29

-13

WOLFE, Sally

MIT

7

D1

V5

V5

D3

D1

D4



2

0.33

19

27

-8

Referee(s): 

Eskin, Mike 

UMASS 


Pool #3


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

FORREST, Allison

MBURY

1


V5

D1

D4

D3

V5

V5


3

0.50

23

18

+5

BAKER, Marley

UVM

2

D1


D0

D0

D1

V5

V5


2

0.33

12

22

-10

BERNT, Liana

MHC

3

V5

V5


D1

D2

V5

V5


4

0.67

23

11

+12

ALTMAN, Lauren

BROWN

4

V5

V5

V5


D3

V5

V5


5

0.83

28

10

+18

AVERY, Cordelia

MIT

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5


6

1.00

30

11

+19

AGEL, Jenny

SMITH

6

D2

D0

D0

D0

D0


V5


1

0.17

7

28

-21

TELLEZ, Catrina

VASS

7

D0

D2

D0

D0

D2

D3



0

0.00

7

30

-23

Referee(s): 

Fleck, Charles 

SHU 


Pool #4


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

CARTAGENA, Rosa

MHC

1


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

9

+21

ABIRI, Deb

BRANDEIS

2

D3


V5

V5

V5

D0

V5


4

0.67

23

19

+4

GREENE, Emily

DART

3

D1

D0


D3

D1

D0

D3


0

0.00

8

30

-22

STEVENS, Anastasia

VASS

4

D3

D4

V5


D3

D3

V5


2

0.33

23

26

-3

KOLL, Skylar

UCONN

5

D2

D3

V5

V5


D1

D1


2

0.33

17

24

-7

TAYLOR, Caitlin

BROWN

6

D0

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5


5

0.83

25

12

+13

RAR, Katia

BU

7

D0

D2

V5

D3

V5

D3



2

0.33

18

24

-6

Referee(s): 

Gilchrist, James 

TUFTS 


Pool #5


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

REIBMAN, Sarah

SMITH

1


D3

V5

D2

D0

V5

D0


2

0.33

15

27

-12

HEDRICK, Jade

UMASS

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

10

+20

THERRIEN, Kristin

UNH

3

D3

D1


V5

D1

D1

V5


2

0.33

16

26

-10

ARAUJO, Lara

MIT

4

V5

D2

D3


D1

D4

D3


1

0.17

18

27

-9

SEVERUD, Lindsey

SHU

5

V5

D2

V5

V5


V5

V5


5

0.83

27

7

+20

RIVKIN, Amanda

UVM

6

D4

D1

V5

V5

D0


V5


3

0.50

20

24

-4

POWER, Rachel

BU

7

V5

D1

D3

V5

D0

D4



2

0.33

18

23

-5

Referee(s): 

Lalonde, Ahren 


Pool #6


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

HUA, Tammy

DART

1


D0

D0

D0

D1

D0

D3


0

0.00

4

30

-26

RYAN, Emma

BU

2

V5


D3

V5

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

28

15

+13

DOUGLAS, Madison

MIT

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

6

+24

PHILLIPS, Bridget

SMITH

4

V5

D4

D1


V5

V5

V5


4

0.67

25

16

+9

CARLUCCI, Laura

UMASS

5

V5

D2

D0

D3


V5

V5


3

0.50

20

21

-1

BOUDREAU, Bianca

SHU

6

V5

D2

D1

D3

D4


V5


2

0.33

20

22

-2

BEHAN, Mary

MBURY

7

V5

D2

D1

D0

D1

D2



1

0.17

11

28

-17

Referee(s): 

Ngolab, Jen 


Pool #7


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

RONDEAU, Lily

SMITH

1


D2

D0

D0

D0

D2

V5


1

0.17

9

29

-20

BREWSTER, Emily

BU

2

V5


D1

D4

D0

D4

V5


2

0.33

19

24

-5

LEEDE, Emily

DART

3

V5

V5


V5

D1

V5

V5


5

0.83

26

9

+17

HASKARAMAN, Feyza

MIT

4

V5

V5

D3


D0

V5

V5


4

0.67

23

18

+5

GREENE, Julia

SHU

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5


6

1.00

30

2

+28

XU, Ziyi (Alice)

WELL

6

V5

V5

D0

D1

D0


V5


3

0.50

16

24

-8

MAHTAB, Menaka

MHC

7

D4

D2

D0

D3

D1

D3



0

0.00

13

30

-17

Referee(s): 

Gluck, Alex 

UMASS 

Rea, Franklin 

DART 


Pool #8


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

EARLY, Allie

MHC

1


D0

D4

D3

V5

D1

D1


1

0.17

14

28

-14

HOJSAK, Stephanie

BROWN

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5

D2


5

0.83

27

14

+13

RYZHOVA, Ksenia

DART

3

V5

D2


D0

V5

D2

D0


2

0.33

14

28

-14

WRIGHT, Dania

WELL

4

V5

D4

V5


V5

V5

D2


4

0.67

26

18

+8

ALLER, Audrey

VASS

5

D3

D0

D4

D1


D0

D0


0

0.00

8

30

-22

MACE, Eliza

MIT

6

V5

D3

V5

D4

V5


D1


3

0.50

23

18

+5

WALSH, Taylor

SHU

7

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



6

1.00

30

6

+24

Referee(s): 

Sach, David 

BRANDEIS 

Cubano, Brittany 

WPI 


Pool #9


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

WEIDMAN, Emily

UNH

1


D1

D0

V5

D2

D1

D3


1

0.17

12

25

-13

KONNO, Kathleen

VASS

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

D2

D0


4

0.67

22

19

+3

DEGTYAREVA, Anna

UMASS

3

V5

D2


V5

V5

D1

V5


4

0.67

23

11

+12

BUBNYS, Adele

WU

4

D0

D3

D0


D1

D0

D2


0

0.00

6

30

-24

THOMPSON, Caroline

BU

5

V5

D3

D1

V5


D2

V5


3

0.50

21

19

+2

SHARAHY, Annabel

BRANDEIS

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5


6

1.00

30

6

+24

WANG, Rui

MIT

7

V5

V5

D0

V5

D1

D0



3

0.50

16

20

-4

Referee(s): 

Seidel, Jonathan 

RU 

Chute, Chris 

BC 


Pool #10


#

1

2

3

4

5

6


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

O'CONNOR, Meg

WILL

1


D0

V5

V5

D4

V5


3

0.60

19

13

+6

JEAN, Ashley

BRANDEIS

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5


5

1.00

25

2

+23

IANNI, Helen

URI

3

D0

D0


D3

D0

D3


0

0.00

6

25

-19

DAVIS, Jasmine

WELL

4

D2

D0

V5


D1

V5


2

0.40

13

21

-8

KRUPAT, Marney

BC

5

V5

D2

V5

V5


V5


4

0.80

22

11

+11

ZAROW, Emily

UNH

6

D1

D0

V5

D3

D1



1

0.20

10

23

-13

Referee(s): 

Shanahan, Kevin 

UMASS 


Pool #11


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

BAI, Jackie

BC

1


D4

V5

V5

D3

V5

V5


4

0.67

27

23

+4

LERMAN-SINKOFF, Sarah

WU

2

V5


D4

V5

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

29

18

+11

JOHANTGEN, Christina

BROWN

3

D4

V5


V5

V5

V5

D2


4

0.67

26

16

+10

CAREY, Jackie

UNH

4

D1

D0

D1


D1

D1

D3


0

0.00

7

30

-23

SHALE, Madeline

UVM

5

V5

D2

D0

V5


V5

V5


4

0.67

22

21

+1

GAROFANO, Gabriella

SHU

6

D4

D3

D1

V5

D3


D1


1

0.17

17

26

-9

Kirshner, Jessie

BRANDEIS

7

D4

D4

V5

V5

D4

V5



3

0.50

27

21

+6

Referee(s): 

White, Ben 

UMASS 




Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Status

1

GREENE, Julia

34 

SHU 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+28 

Advanced

2

MILLER, Kelly

13 

BU 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+27 

Advanced

3T

DOUGLAS, Madison

28 

MIT 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+24 

Advanced

3T

SHARAHY, Annabel

34 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+24 

Advanced

3T

WALSH, Taylor

34 

SHU 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+24 

Advanced

6

JEAN, Ashley

201 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

1.00 

25 

+23 

Advanced

7

WHALEN, Christine

11 

BROWN 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+22 

Advanced

8

CARTAGENA, Rosa

2000 

MHC 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+21 

Advanced

9

HEDRICK, Jade

424 

UMASS 

 

 

1.00 

30 

10 

+20 

Advanced

10

AVERY, Cordelia

21 

MIT 

 

 

1.00 

30 

11 

+19 

Advanced

11

SEVERUD, Lindsey

27 

SHU 

 

 

0.83 

27 

+20 

Advanced

12

ALTMAN, Lauren

3000 

BROWN 

 

 

0.83 

28 

10 

+18 

Advanced

13

HAMMOND, Jaclyn

502 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

0.83 

29 

12 

+17 

Advanced

14

LEEDE, Emily

1000 

DART 

 

 

0.83 

26 

+17 

Advanced

15

RYAN, Emma

423 

BU 

 

 

0.83 

28 

15 

+13 

Advanced

16

HOJSAK, Stephanie

7000 

BROWN 

 

 

0.83 

27 

14 

+13 

Advanced

17

TAYLOR, Caitlin

23 

BROWN 

 

 

0.83 

25 

12 

+13 

Advanced

18

LERMAN-SINKOFF, Sarah

114 

WU 

 

 

0.83 

29 

18 

+11 

Advanced

19

KRUPAT, Marney

112 

BC 

 

 

0.80 

22 

11 

+11 

Advanced

20

SAYLES, Nina

500 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

0.67 

26 

13 

+13 

Advanced

21T

BERNT, Liana

427 

MHC 

 

 

0.67 

23 

11 

+12 

Advanced

21T

DEGTYAREVA, Anna

419 

UMASS 

 

 

0.67 

23 

11 

+12 

Advanced

23

JOHANTGEN, Christina

116 

BROWN 

 

 

0.67 

26 

16 

+10 

Advanced

24

PHILLIPS, Bridget

1000 

SMITH 

 

 

0.67 

25 

16 

+9 

Advanced

25

WRIGHT, Dania

1000 

WELL 

 

 

0.67 

26 

18 

+8 

Advanced

26

HASKARAMAN, Feyza

7000 

MIT 

 

 

0.67 

23 

18 

+5 

Advanced

27

BAI, Jackie

2000 

BC 

 

 

0.67 

27 

23 

+4 

Advanced

28

ABIRI, Deb

426 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

0.67 

23 

19 

+4 

Advanced

29

KONNO, Kathleen

1000 

VASS 

 

 

0.67 

22 

19 

+3 

Advanced

30

SHALE, Madeline

1000 

UVM 

 

 

0.67 

22 

21 

+1 

Advanced

31

O'CONNOR, Meg

1000 

WILL 

 

 

0.60 

19 

13 

+6 

Advanced

32

Kirshner, Jessie

 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

0.50 

27 

21 

+6 

Advanced

33T

MACE, Eliza

420 

MIT 

 

 

0.50 

23 

18 

+5 

Advanced

33T

FORREST, Allison

1000 

MBURY 

 

 

0.50 

23 

18 

+5 

Advanced

35

THOMPSON, Caroline

7000 

BU 

 

 

0.50 

21 

19 

+2 

Advanced

36

CARLUCCI, Laura

3000 

UMASS 

 

 

0.50 

20 

21 

-1 

Advanced

37

COONS, Caitlin

5000 

BU 

 

 

0.50 

18 

19 

-1 

Advanced

38

TOWNSEND, Carolyn

3000 

BC 

 

 

0.50 

19 

22 

-3 

Advanced

39

RIVKIN, Amanda

3000 

UVM 

 

 

0.50 

20 

24 

-4 

Advanced

40

WANG, Rui

4000 

MIT 

 

 

0.50 

16 

20 

-4 

Advanced

41

LESHIN, Ianna

1000 

URI 

 

 

0.50 

21 

26 

-5 

Advanced

42

XU, Ziyi (Alice)

2000 

WELL 

 

 

0.50 

16 

24 

-8 

Advanced

43

NASCIMENTO, Kristin

3000 

DART 

 

 

0.50 

16 

25 

-9 

Advanced

44

DAVIS, Jasmine

3000 

WELL 

 

 

0.40 

13 

21 

-8 

Advanced

45

ELBAUM, Lily

2000 

VASS 

 

 

0.33 

21 

20 

+1 

Advanced

46

BOUDREAU, Bianca

6000 

SHU 

 

 

0.33 

20 

22 

-2 

Advanced

47

STEVENS, Anastasia

3000 

VASS 

 

 

0.33 

23 

26 

-3 

Advanced

48T

CLARKE, Tiffany

2000 

SMITH 

 

 

0.33 

19 

24 

-5 

Advanced

48T

BREWSTER, Emily

422 

BU 

 

 

0.33 

19 

24 

-5 

Advanced

50

POWER, Rachel

2000 

BU 

 

 

0.33 

18 

23 

-5 

Advanced

51

RAR, Katia

6000 

BU 

 

 

0.33 

18 

24 

-6 

Advanced

52

KOLL, Skylar

1000 

UCONN 

 

 

0.33 

17 

24 

-7 

Advanced

53

WOLFE, Sally

5000 

MIT 

 

 

0.33 

19 

27 

-8 

Advanced

54

THERRIEN, Kristin

1000 

UNH 

 

 

0.33 

16 

26 

-10 

Advanced

55

BAKER, Marley

2000 

UVM 

 

 

0.33 

12 

22 

-10 

Advanced

56

BENYAMIN, Sarah

1000 

WPI 

 

 

0.33 

14 

25 

-11 

Advanced

57

REIBMAN, Sarah

4000 

SMITH 

 

 

0.33 

15 

27 

-12 

Advanced

58

RYZHOVA, Ksenia

2000 

DART 

 

 

0.33 

14 

28 

-14 

Advanced

59

ZAROW, Emily

4000 

UNH 

 

 

0.20 

10 

23 

-13 

Advanced

60

ARAUJO, Lara

6000 

MIT 

 

 

0.17 

18 

27 

-9 

Advanced

61

GAROFANO, Gabriella

4000 

SHU 

 

 

0.17 

17 

26 

-9 

Advanced

62

DURAND, Alyssa

5000 

SHU 

 

 

0.17 

16 

29 

-13 

Eliminated

63

WEIDMAN, Emily

2000 

UNH 

 

 

0.17 

12 

25 

-13 

Eliminated

64

EARLY, Allie

3000 

MHC 

 

 

0.17 

14 

28 

-14 

Eliminated

65

BEHAN, Mary

2000 

MBURY 

 

 

0.17 

11 

28 

-17 

Eliminated

66

RONDEAU, Lily

3000 

SMITH 

 

 

0.17 

29 

-20 

Eliminated

67

AGEL, Jenny

5000 

SMITH 

 

 

0.17 

28 

-21 

Eliminated

68

MAHTAB, Menaka

4000 

MHC 

 

 

0.00 

13 

30 

-17 

Eliminated

69

IANNI, Helen

2000 

URI 

 

 

0.00 

25 

-19 

Eliminated

70T

GREENE, Emily

5000 

DART 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-22 

Eliminated

70T

ALLER, Audrey

4000 

VASS 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-22 

Eliminated

72T

CAREY, Jackie

3000 

UNH 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-23 

Eliminated

72T

TELLEZ, Catrina

5000 

VASS 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-23 

Eliminated

74

BUBNYS, Adele

3000 

WU 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-24 

Eliminated

75

Rasmussen, Kira

5000 

UNH 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-25 

Eliminated

76

HUA, Tammy

4000 

DART 

 

 

0.00 

30 

-26 

Eliminated


Round #2 - DE - Scores

Table of 64

Table of 32

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(1) GREENE, Julia 







SHU 

(1) GREENE, Julia 






(64) -BYE- 

 






 

 

(1) GREENE, Julia 





(33T) FORREST, Allison 

 

15 - 2

Ref:  Gluck, Alex 





MBURY 

(32) Kirshner, Jessie 

 





(32) Kirshner, Jessie 

15 - 14

Ref:  Gluck, Alex 

 





BRANDEIS 


 

(17) TAYLOR, Caitlin 




(17) TAYLOR, Caitlin 


 

15 - 14

Ref:  Gluck, Alex 




BROWN 

(17) TAYLOR, Caitlin 

 

 




(48T) BREWSTER, Emily 

15 - 2

Ref:  Lalonde, Ahren 

 

 




BU 

 

(17) TAYLOR, Caitlin 

 




(48T) CLARKE, Tiffany 

 

15 - 11 

 




SMITH 

(16) HOJSAK, Stephanie 


 




(16) HOJSAK, Stephanie 

15 - 5 


 




BROWN 



 

(17) TAYLOR, Caitlin 



(9) HEDRICK, Jade 



 

15 - 5 



UMASS 

(9) HEDRICK, Jade 


 

 



(56) BENYAMIN, Sarah 

15 - 7 


 

 



WPI 

 

(9) HEDRICK, Jade 

 

 



(41) LESHIN, Ianna 

 

15 - 9

Ref:  Lalonde, Ahren 

 

 



URI 

(24) PHILLIPS, Bridget 

 

 

 



(24) PHILLIPS, Bridget 

15 - 9

Ref:  Gluck, Alex 

 

 

 



SMITH 


 

(9) HEDRICK, Jade 

 



(25) WRIGHT, Dania 


 

15 - 12 

 



WELL 

(25) WRIGHT, Dania 

 


 



(40) WANG, Rui 

15 - 8

Ref:  Lalonde, Ahren 

 


 



MIT 

 

(25) WRIGHT, Dania 


 



(57) REIBMAN, Sarah 

 

15 - 8 


 



SMITH 

(8) CARTAGENA, Rosa 



 



(8) CARTAGENA, Rosa 

15 - 4 



 



MHC 




 

(17) TAYLOR, Caitlin 


(3T) WALSH, Taylor 




 

15 - 13 


SHU 

(3T) WALSH, Taylor 



 

 


(60) ARAUJO, Lara 

15 - 1 



 

 


MIT 

 

(3T) WALSH, Taylor 


 

 


(37) COONS, Caitlin 

 

15 - 4

Ref:  Gluck, Alex 


 

 


BU 

(37) COONS, Caitlin 

 


 

 


(28) ABIRI, Deb 

15 - 11 

 


 

 


BRANDEIS 


 

(12) ALTMAN, Lauren 

 

 


(21T) BERNT, Liana 


 

15 - 11 

 

 


MHC 

(21T) BERNT, Liana 

 

 

 

 


(44) DAVIS, Jasmine 

15 - 5 

 

 

 

 


WELL 

 

(12) ALTMAN, Lauren 

 

 

 


(53) WOLFE, Sally 

 

15 - 8 

 

 

 


MIT 

(12) ALTMAN, Lauren 


 

 

 


(12) ALTMAN, Lauren 

15 - 4

Ref:  Lalonde, Ahren 


 

 

 


BROWN 



 

(3T) SHARAHY, Annabel 

 


(13) HAMMOND, Jaclyn 



 

15 - 10 

 


BRANDEIS 

(13) HAMMOND, Jaclyn 


 


 


(52) KOLL, Skylar 

15 - 6

Ref:  Gluck, Alex 


 


 


UCONN 

 

(13) HAMMOND, Jaclyn 

 


 


(45) ELBAUM, Lily 

 

15 - 13

Ref:  Lalonde, Ahren 

 


 


VASS 

(20) SAYLES, Nina 

 

 


 


(20) SAYLES, Nina 

15 - 6 

 

 


 


BRANDEIS 


 

(3T) SHARAHY, Annabel 


 


(29) KONNO, Kathleen 


 

15 - 2

Ref:  Lalonde, Ahren 


 


VASS 

(29) KONNO, Kathleen 

 



 


(36) CARLUCCI, Laura 

15 - 4 

 



 


UMASS 

 

(3T) SHARAHY, Annabel 



 


(61) GAROFANO, Gabriella 

 

15 - 3 



 


SHU 

(3T) SHARAHY, Annabel 




 


(3T) SHARAHY, Annabel 

15 - 2 




 


BRANDEIS 





 

(17) TAYLOR, Caitlin 

(3T) DOUGLAS, Madison 





 

15 - 8 

MIT 

(3T) DOUGLAS, Madison 




 

 

(62) -BYE- 

 




 

 

 

 

(3T) DOUGLAS, Madison 



 

 

(35) THOMPSON, Caroline 

 

15 - 8 



 

 

BU 

(30) SHALE, Madeline 

 



 

 

(30) SHALE, Madeline 

15 - 8

Ref:  Shanahan, Kevin 

 



 

 

UVM 


 

(3T) DOUGLAS, Madison 


 

 

(19) KRUPAT, Marney 


 

15 - 8 


 

 

BC 

(19) KRUPAT, Marney 

 

 


 

 

(46) BOUDREAU, Bianca 

15 - 0 

 

 


 

 

SHU 

 

(19) KRUPAT, Marney 

 


 

 

(51) RAR, Katia 

 

15 - 4 

 


 

 

BU 

(14) LEEDE, Emily 


 


 

 

(14) LEEDE, Emily 

15 - 7 


 


 

 

DART 



 

(3T) DOUGLAS, Madison 

 

 

(11) SEVERUD, Lindsey 



 

15 - 9 

 

 

SHU 

(11) SEVERUD, Lindsey 


 

 

 

 

(54) THERRIEN, Kristin 

15 - 7 


 

 

 

 

UNH 

 

(21T) DEGTYAREVA, Anna 

 

 

 

 

(43) NASCIMENTO, Kristin 

 

15 - 13 

 

 

 

 

DART 

(21T) DEGTYAREVA, Anna 

 

 

 

 

 

(21T) DEGTYAREVA, Anna 

15 - 8 

 

 

 

 

 

UMASS 


 

(6) JEAN, Ashley 

 

 

 

(27) BAI, Jackie 


 

15 - 9 

 

 

 

BC 

(27) BAI, Jackie 

 


 

 

 

(38) TOWNSEND, Carolyn 

15 - 7 

 


 

 

 

BC 

 

(6) JEAN, Ashley 


 

 

 

(59) ZAROW, Emily 

 

15 - 3 


 

 

 

UNH 

(6) JEAN, Ashley 



 

 

 

(6) JEAN, Ashley 

15 - 2 



 

 

 

BRANDEIS 




 

(7) WHALEN, Christine 

 

(7) WHALEN, Christine 




 

15 - 14 

 

BROWN 

(7) WHALEN, Christine 



 


 

(58) RYZHOVA, Ksenia 

15 - 1 



 


 

DART 

 

(7) WHALEN, Christine 


 


 

(39) RIVKIN, Amanda 

 

15 - 2 


 


 

UVM 

(26) HASKARAMAN, Feyza 

 


 


 

(26) HASKARAMAN, Feyza 

15 - 9 

 


 


 

MIT 


 

(7) WHALEN, Christine 

 


 

(23) JOHANTGEN, Christina 


 

8 - 5 

 


 

BROWN 

(23) JOHANTGEN, Christina 

 

 

 


 

(42) XU, Ziyi (Alice) 

15 - 9 

 

 

 


 

WELL 

 

(10) AVERY, Cordelia 

 

 


 

(55) BAKER, Marley 

 

15 - 3 

 

 


 

UVM 

(10) AVERY, Cordelia 


 

 


 

(10) AVERY, Cordelia 

15 - 0 


 

 


 

MIT 



 

(7) WHALEN, Christine 


 

(15) RYAN, Emma 



 

15 - 14 


 

BU 

(15) RYAN, Emma 


 



 

(50) POWER, Rachel 

15 - 6 


 



 

BU 

 

(18) LERMAN-SINKOFF, Sarah 

 



 

(47) STEVENS, Anastasia 

 

15 - 6 

 



 

VASS 

(18) LERMAN-SINKOFF, Sarah 

 

 



 

(18) LERMAN-SINKOFF, Sarah 

15 - 7 

 

 



 

WU 


 

(2) MILLER, Kelly 



 

(31) O'CONNOR, Meg 


 

15 - 10 



 

WILL 

(33T) MACE, Eliza 

 




 

(33T) MACE, Eliza 

15 - 8 

 




 

MIT 

 

(2) MILLER, Kelly 




 

(63) -BYE- 

 

15 - 8 




 

 

(2) MILLER, Kelly 





 

(2) MILLER, Kelly 

 





 

BU 






 



Women's Foil

Saturday, November 02, 2013 - 8:30 AM

Final Results

Event classification: Unrated

Place

Name

Club(s)

Division

Country

Class.

Earned*

1

HAWROT, Kathryn

BROWN 

 

 

B13 

 

2

LIANG, Phoebe

DART 

 

 

B12 

 

3T

MATTOS, Caroline

BRANDEIS 

 

 

A12 

 

3T

MCCARTER, CJ

SHU 

 

 

C12 

 

5

NUNLEY, Vikki

BRANDEIS 

 

 

B12 

 

6

LEE, Audrey

BROWN 

 

 

C13 

 

7

MA, Lily

DART 

 

 

D11 

 

8

STERN, Gabrielle

DART 

 

 

D13 

 

9

KALLMEYER, Tess

SHU 

 

 

D13 

 

10

TRELLA, Aileen

SHU 

 

 

D12 

 

11

CAPEK, Maja

BU 

 

 

 

12

LISIUS, Grace

BC 

 

 

D12 

 

13

ZHANG, Linda

BC 

 

 

C13 

 

14

POMICTER, Madeline

UVM 

 

 

D11 

 

15

STOFF, Elsa

VASS 

 

 

B13 

 

16

DWYER, Emilia

BRANDEIS 

 

 

 

17

SHI, Rebecca

MIT 

 

 

D12 

 

18

LI, Jessica

MIT 

 

 

C12 

 

19

GUO, Jessica

WELL 

 

 

 

20

TSIAMES, Melissa

UNH 

 

 

 

21

SCHAPIRO, Chaya

BRANDEIS 

 

 

 

22

BOARD, Tamsin

BROWN 

 

 

 

23T

KIM, Annie

BRANDEIS 

 

 

E12 

 

23T

LEE, Tori

BROWN 

 

 

 

25

GAGNON, Janelle

SMITH 

 

 

E12 

 

26

TSUJI, Yuna

SMITH 

 

 

 

27

CUPOLO, Julia

SHU 

 

 

E13 

 

28

MISCHELL, Melissa

WU 

 

 

 

29

SALERNO, Amy

URI 

 

 

 

30

SAMULSKI, Camille

WELL 

 

 

 

31

STEEN, Erika

URI 

 

 

 

32

CHERNYSHEVA, Daria

AMHERST 

 

 

E13 

 

33

AUGER, Jessica

UMASS 

 

 

 

34

CARCAMO, Claudia

VASS 

 

 

D13 

 

35

ROSE, Grayce

UMASS 

 

 

 

36

MAZZOTTA, Alex

AMHERST 

 

 

 

37

PIERSA, Susan

BU 

 

 

 

38

REN, Sherry

MIT 

 

 

 

39

LAMAUTE, Diana

MIT 

 

 

 

40

TANG, Lynda

MIT 

 

 

 

41

WADAMS, Jaime

UNH 

 

 

 

42

KIM, Michaela

MHC 

 

 

 

43

MARSHALL, Megan

BROWN 

 

 

 

44

AHMAD, Eva

BRANDEIS 

 

 

 

45

WANG, Pamila

WELL 

 

 

 

46

LAURI, Elizabeth

UCONN 

 

 

 

47

RILEY, Ceri

MIT 

 

 

 

48

ALETOLA, Sylvan

BROWN 

 

 

 

49

SACKS, Natalie

WU 

 

 

 

50

ZANNOTTI, Rebecca

BC 

 

 

 

51

KRATKIEWICZ, Arcadia

SMITH 

 

 

 

52

LIPKIN, Annarose

SMITH 

 

 

 

53

GANESAN, Shubba

MBURY 

 

 

 

54

WOOLRIDGE, Lisa

MBURY 

 

 

 

55

DUNN, Jennifer

UVM 

 

 

 

56T

HUGHES, Isabel

UNH 

 

 

 

56T

TOMAINO, Marisa

VASS 

 

 

 

56T

CALLAHAN, Kelsi

WPI 

 

 

 

59

CHENG, Kitty

BU 

 

 

 

60

OHL, Kristina

MBURY 

 

 

 

61

OIWA, Yuka

SMITH 

 

 

 

62

LEWIS, Pauline

DART 

 

 

 

63

DE LOTBINIERE, Sasha

BROWN 

 

 

 

64

KENDLER, Alison

BU 

 

 

 

65

JIAN, Lujun

SMITH 

 

 

 

66

DWORAKOWSKI, Monkia

BC 

 

 

 

67

LIN, Megan

BU 

 

 

 

68

SOSA, Stephanie

AMHERST 

 

 

 

69

PORRAS-NIELSEN, Gemma

WILL 

 

 

 

70

BECKETT, Rachel

UCONN 

 

 

 

71T

CRAIG, Becky

MHC 

 

 

 

71T

BLANDINO, Katrina

SMITH 

 

 

 

73

MCARDLE, Lauren

UMASS 

 

 

 

74

ZHANG, Yan

WPI 

 

 

 

75

WORRELL, Becky

SMITH 

 

 

 

76

GUHA, Anveshi

VASS 

 

 

 

77

GUARNIERI, Lindsay

MHC 

 

 

 

*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.



Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

Status

1

MATTOS, Caroline

BRANDEIS 

 

 


2

ZHANG, Linda

BC 

 

 


3

LEE, Audrey

13 

BROWN 

 

 


4

LISIUS, Grace

31 

BC 

 

 


5

MCCARTER, CJ

32 

SHU 

 

 


6

HAWROT, Kathryn

34 

BROWN 

 

 


7

LIANG, Phoebe

35 

DART 

 

 


8

NUNLEY, Vikki

35 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


9

STOFF, Elsa

39 

VASS 

 

 


10

KALLMEYER, Tess

100 

SHU 

 

 


11

DWYER, Emilia

102 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


12

GAGNON, Janelle

104 

SMITH 

 

 


13

SHI, Rebecca

105 

MIT 

 

 


14

TRELLA, Aileen

110 

SHU 

 

 


15

STERN, Gabrielle

113 

DART 

 

 


16

KIM, Annie

114 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


17

LI, Jessica

201 

MIT 

 

 


18

POMICTER, Madeline

302 

UVM 

 

 


19

MA, Lily

302 

DART 

 

 


20

CARCAMO, Claudia

305 

VASS 

 

 


21

DUNN, Jennifer

418 

UVM 

 

 


22

TSIAMES, Melissa

422 

UNH 

 

 


23

CHERNYSHEVA, Daria

423 

AMHERST 

 

 


24

LEE, Tori

426 

BROWN 

 

 


25

BECKETT, Rachel

427 

UCONN 

 

 


26

STEEN, Erika

430 

URI 

 

 


27

MARSHALL, Megan

431 

BROWN 

 

 


28

CUPOLO, Julia

500 

SHU 

 

 


29

KIM, Michaela

1000 

MHC 

 

 


30

MISCHELL, Melissa

1000 

WU 

 

 


31

GUO, Jessica

1000 

WELL 

 

 


32

WOOLRIDGE, Lisa

1000 

MBURY 

 

 


33

CAPEK, Maja

1000 

BU 

 

 


34

CALLAHAN, Kelsi

1000 

WPI 

 

 


35

AUGER, Jessica

1000 

UMASS 

 

 


36

LIN, Megan

2000 

BU 

 

 


37

GUARNIERI, Lindsay

2000 

MHC 

 

 


38

MCARDLE, Lauren

2000 

UMASS 

 

 


39

SACKS, Natalie

2000 

WU 

 

 


40

SOSA, Stephanie

2000 

AMHERST 

 

 


41

HUGHES, Isabel

2000 

UNH 

 

 


42

SALERNO, Amy

2000 

URI 

 

 


43

TSUJI, Yuna

2000 

SMITH 

 

 


44

LAURI, Elizabeth

2000 

UCONN 

 

 


45

WANG, Pamila

2000 

WELL 

 

 


46

GANESAN, Shubba

2000 

MBURY 

 

 


47

SAMULSKI, Camille

3000 

WELL 

 

 


48

ZHANG, Yan

3000 

WPI 

 

 


49

PIERSA, Susan

3000 

BU 

 

 


50

PORRAS-NIELSEN, Gemma

3000 

WILL 

 

 


51

DWORAKOWSKI, Monkia

3000 

BC 

 

 


52

OIWA, Yuka

3000 

SMITH 

 

 


53

MAZZOTTA, Alex

3000 

AMHERST 

 

 


54

OHL, Kristina

3000 

MBURY 

 

 


55

WADAMS, Jaime

3000 

UNH 

 

 


56

REN, Sherry

3000 

MIT 

 

 


57

CRAIG, Becky

3000 

MHC 

 

 


58

RILEY, Ceri

4000 

MIT 

 

 


59

LIPKIN, Annarose

4000 

SMITH 

 

 


60

ROSE, Grayce

4000 

UMASS 

 

 


61

TOMAINO, Marisa

4000 

VASS 

 

 


62

LEWIS, Pauline

4000 

DART 

 

 


63

KENDLER, Alison

4000 

BU 

 

 


64

ZANNOTTI, Rebecca

4000 

BC 

 

 


65

GUHA, Anveshi

5000 

VASS 

 

 


66

WORRELL, Becky

5000 

SMITH 

 

 


67

TANG, Lynda

5000 

MIT 

 

 


68

BOARD, Tamsin

5000 

BROWN 

 

 


69

AHMAD, Eva

5000 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


70

SCHAPIRO, Chaya

6000 

BRANDEIS 

 

 


71

DE LOTBINIERE, Sasha

6000 

BROWN 

 

 


72

LAMAUTE, Diana

6000 

MIT 

 

 


73

ALETOLA, Sylvan

7000 

BROWN 

 

 


74

CHENG, Kitty

7000 

BU 

 

 


75

KRATKIEWICZ, Arcadia

7000 

SMITH 

 

 


76

JIAN, Lujun

8000 

SMITH 

 

 


77

BLANDINO, Katrina

6000 

SMITH 

 

 



Round #1 - Pool - Scores

Pool #1


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

TSIAMES, Melissa

UNH

1


V5

D0

V5

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

25

12

+13

CHERNYSHEVA, Daria

AMHERST

2

D2


D0

V5

V4

V5

D1


3

0.50

17

21

-4

MATTOS, Caroline

BRANDEIS

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

7

+23

WORRELL, Becky

SMITH

4

D0

D0

D0


D1

D1

D2


0

0.00

4

30

-26

TANG, Lynda

MIT

5

D1

D3

D0

V5


V5

V5


3

0.50

19

23

-4

WANG, Pamila

WELL

6

D4

D3

D3

V5

D4


V5


2

0.33

24

25

-1

LAURI, Elizabeth

UCONN

7

D0

V5

D4

V5

D4

D4



2

0.33

22

23

-1

Referee(s): 

Ahearn, Bryan 


Pool #2


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

TSUJI, Yuna

SMITH

1


V5

D2

V5

D3

V5

V4


4

0.67

24

18

+6

GANESAN, Shubba

MBURY

2

D0


V5

D2

D2

V5

D0


2

0.33

14

23

-9

DUNN, Jennifer

UVM

3

V5

D2


D0

D0

V5

D0


2

0.33

12

22

-10

ZHANG, Linda

BC

4

D4

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

29

10

+19

LEE, Tori

BROWN

5

V5

V5

V5

D0


V5

D4


4

0.67

24

15

+9

GUHA, Anveshi

VASS

6

D1

D1

D0

D1

D0


D0


0

0.00

3

30

-27

SCHAPIRO, Chaya

BRANDEIS

7

D3

V5

V5

D2

V5

V5



4

0.67

25

13

+12

Referee(s): 

Astudillo, Charles 

Woodward, Maureen 


Pool #3


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

CARCAMO, Claudia

VASS

1


V5

V5

D2

V5

D1

V5


4

0.67

23

17

+6

SALERNO, Amy

URI

2

D1


D4

V5

V5

D0

V5


3

0.50

20

19

+1

ZANNOTTI, Rebecca

BC

3

D2

V5


D3

D2

D3

V5


2

0.33

20

26

-6

SAMULSKI, Camille

WELL

4

V5

D0

V5


D4

D1

V5


3

0.50

20

20

0

AHMAD, Eva

BRANDEIS

5

D0

D0

V5

V5


D1

V5


3

0.50

16

25

-9

LEE, Audrey

BROWN

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5


6

1.00

30

9

+21

BECKETT, Rachel

UCONN

7

D4

D4

D2

D0

D4

D3



0

0.00

17

30

-13

Referee(s): 

Barnhart, Will 


Pool #4


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

LISIUS, Grace

BC

1


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

D4


5

0.83

29

9

+20

KENDLER, Alison

BU

2

D1


V5

D2

D4

D0

D2


1

0.17

14

27

-13

ZHANG, Yan

WPI

3

D2

D2


D0

D1

D0

D0


0

0.00

5

30

-25

STEEN, Erika

URI

4

D0

V5

V5


V5

D2

D2


3

0.50

19

20

-1

HUGHES, Isabel

UNH

5

D0

V5

V5

D3


D1

D0


2

0.33

14

25

-11

BOARD, Tamsin

BROWN

6

D1

V5

V5

V5

V5


D3


4

0.67

24

13

+11

MA, Lily

DART

7

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5



6

1.00

30

11

+19

Referee(s): 

Cook, Leo 


Pool #5


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

MARSHALL, Megan

BROWN

1


V5

D1

V5

D0

D0

V5


3

0.50

16

22

-6

SOSA, Stephanie

AMHERST

2

D0


V5

D2

D0

D1

D2


1

0.17

10

29

-19

PIERSA, Susan

BU

3

V5

D4


V5

D1

D2

V5


3

0.50

22

22

0

LEWIS, Pauline

DART

4

D3

V5

D3


D0

D0

D4


1

0.17

15

27

-12

MCCARTER, CJ

SHU

5

V5

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5


6

1.00

30

3

+27

POMICTER, Madeline

UVM

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

D1


V5


5

0.83

26

8

+18

KRATKIEWICZ, Arcadia

SMITH

7

D4

V5

D3

V5

D1

D0



2

0.33

18

26

-8

Referee(s): 

McCauley, Sam 

TUFTS 

Kahn, Rebekah 


Pool #6


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

HAWROT, Kathryn

BROWN

1


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

3

+27

SACKS, Natalie

WU

2

D0


V5

D1

D1

D4

V5


2

0.33

16

21

-5

PORRAS-NIELSEN, Gemma

WILL

3

D0

D0


V5

D0

D0

D0


1

0.17

5

28

-23

TOMAINO, Marisa

VASS

4

D1

V3

D3


D1

D1

V5


2

0.33

14

25

-11

LI, Jessica

MIT

5

D1

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5


5

0.83

26

10

+16

CUPOLO, Julia

SHU

6

D1

V5

V5

V5

D3


V5


4

0.67

24

19

+5

CHENG, Kitty

BU

7

D0

D3

V5

D4

D0

D4



1

0.17

16

25

-9

Referee(s): 

Sach, Amy Rowan 

Kahn, Jennifer 


Pool #7


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

KIM, Annie

BRANDEIS

1


V5

V5

D0

V5

V5

D4


4

0.67

24

15

+9

DWORAKOWSKI, Monkia

BC

2

D1


V5

D0

D1

D3

D1


1

0.17

11

28

-17

MCARDLE, Lauren

UMASS

3

D1

D3


D1

D0

D1

D1


0

0.00

7

30

-23

LIANG, Phoebe

DART

4

V5

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

3

+27

LAMAUTE, Diana

MIT

5

D1

V5

V5

D0


V5

D1


3

0.50

17

18

-1

LIPKIN, Annarose

SMITH

6

D2

V5

V5

D0

D2


D1


2

0.33

15

24

-9

GUO, Jessica

WELL

7

V5

V5

V5

D2

V5

V5



5

0.83

27

13

+14

Referee(s): 

Hsieh, Andrew 

SHU 


Pool #8


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

GUARNIERI, Lindsay

MHC

1


D0

D0

D0

D0

D0

D0


0

0.00

0

30

-30

NUNLEY, Vikki

BRANDEIS

2

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

7

+23

MISCHELL, Melissa

WU

3

V5

D3


V5

D1

V5

D3


3

0.50

22

20

+2

OIWA, Yuka

SMITH

4

V5

D1

D4


D0

D0

D4


1

0.17

14

25

-11

STERN, Gabrielle

DART

5

V5

D1

V5

V5


V5

V5


5

0.83

26

7

+19

ALETOLA, Sylvan

BROWN

6

V5

D2

D1

V5

D1


D2


2

0.33

16

20

-4

ROSE, Grayce

UMASS

7

V5

D0

V5

V5

D0

V5



4

0.67

20

19

+1

Referee(s): 

Roberts, Jim 

SHU 


Pool #9


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

STOFF, Elsa

VASS

1


V5

D3

V5

V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

28

13

+15

RILEY, Ceri

MIT

2

D3


D1

V5

D1

D3

V5


2

0.33

18

22

-4

TRELLA, Aileen

SHU

3

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

8

+22

MAZZOTTA, Alex

AMHERST

4

D2

D1

D2


V5

V5

V5


3

0.50

20

19

+1

LIN, Megan

BU

5

D1

V5

D0

D0


D3

D0


1

0.17

9

26

-17

KIM, Michaela

MHC

6

D0

V5

D2

D3

V5


V5


3

0.50

20

25

-5

DE LOTBINIERE, Sasha

BROWN

7

D2

D1

D0

D1

V5

D4



1

0.17

13

25

-12

Referee(s): 

Starks-Faulkner, Jennette 


Pool #10


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

KALLMEYER, Tess

SHU

1


V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

30

6

+24

CRAIG, Becky

MHC

2

D1


D1

D0

D2

D3

D1


0

0.00

8

30

-22

AUGER, Jessica

UMASS

3

D0

V5


D1

V5

V5

V5


4

0.67

21

12

+9

SHI, Rebecca

MIT

4

D2

V5

V5


V5

V5

V5


5

0.83

27

9

+18

JIAN, Lujun

SMITH

5

D0

V5

D0

D2


D2

D3


1

0.17

12

27

-15

WOOLRIDGE, Lisa

MBURY

6

D2

V5

D1

D1

V5


D1


2

0.33

15

25

-10

WADAMS, Jaime

UNH

7

D1

V5

D0

D0

V5

V5



3

0.50

16

20

-4

Referee(s): 

Taggersell, Cara 

Lynch, Kelly 

UMASS 


Pool #11


#

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

GAGNON, Janelle

SMITH

1


D2

D2

V5

V5

V5

V5


4

0.67

24

16

+8

CAPEK, Maja

BU

2

V5


V3

V5

V5

V5

V5


6

1.00

28

6

+22

DWYER, Emilia

BRANDEIS

3

V5

D2


V5

V5

V4

V5


5

0.83

26

12

+14

CALLAHAN, Kelsi

WPI

4

D0

D1

D2


D1

V5

V5


2

0.33

14

25

-11

REN, Sherry

MIT

5

D1

D0

D2

V5


V5

V5


3

0.50

18

18

0

OHL, Kristina

MBURY

6

D3

D0

D3

D4

D1


V5


1

0.17

16

27

-11

BLANDINO, Katrina

SMITH

7

D2

D1

D0

D1

D1

D3



0

0.00

8

30

-22

Referee(s): 

Watson, Adam 

SJU 




Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding

Seed

Name

Class./Rank

Club(s)

Division

Country

V

V/M

TS

TR

Ind

Status

1T

HAWROT, Kathryn

34 

BROWN 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+27 

Advanced

1T

LIANG, Phoebe

35 

DART 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+27 

Advanced

1T

MCCARTER, CJ

32 

SHU 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+27 

Advanced

4

KALLMEYER, Tess

100 

SHU 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+24 

Advanced

5T

NUNLEY, Vikki

35 

BRANDEIS 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+23 

Advanced

5T

MATTOS, Caroline

BRANDEIS 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+23 

Advanced

7

TRELLA, Aileen

110 

SHU 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+22 

Advanced

8

CAPEK, Maja

1000 

BU 

 

 

1.00 

28 

+22 

Advanced

9

LEE, Audrey

13 

BROWN 

 

 

1.00 

30 

+21 

Advanced

10

MA, Lily

302