Smith at Wellesley
@ Wellesley, MA (G.M.Martore'73 Court)
9/26/2017 at 7:00 PM

Smith
0
Wellesley
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
Smith (7-7, 0-4) 11 14 16 0
Wellesley (8-3, 5-0) 25 25 25 3

Smith

Set K E TA PCT
1 6 3 28 .107
2 5 7 26 -.077
3 8 5 25 .120

Wellesley

Set K E TA PCT
1 17 4 33 .394
2 12 8 34 .118
3 10 4 25 .240

Smith

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Clare Roediger * 2 1 0 1 1.000 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 1.0
4 Amy Hagen * 3 7 8 24 -.042 0 0 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 7.0
9 Helena Wiatrowski * 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
12 Caleigh Johnson * 3 3 1 17 .118 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 4.5
15 Charlotte Strine * 3 1 0 4 .250 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2.0
20 Kimani Freeman * 3 1 1 8 .000 9 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 1.0
8 Jody Huang 3 0 1 1 -1.000 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0.0
11 Xela Miller 3 3 1 11 .182 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4.0
14 Elizabeth Peay 3 3 2 12 .083 0 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 0 4.5
18 Sakura Tamaki 3 0 1 1 -1.000 2 1 1 3 11 0 0 0 0 1.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 19 15 79 .051 17 2 8 8 32 1 6 2 4 25.0

Wellesley

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Michelle Li * 3 3 1 8 .250 26 1 1 0 5 0 1 0 1 4.5
12 Lauren Gedney * 3 14 1 23 .565 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 14.5
15 Alina Mota * 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Alex Kew * 1 0 3 5 -.600 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.5
21 Meghan Shoop * 3 2 0 2 1.000 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 4.0
22 Yasmine Reece * 3 3 0 7 .429 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4.0
3 Samantha Hoang 3 0 1 2 -.500 2 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Becca Aristotelidis 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Molly Likes 2 3 2 11 .091 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 4.0
9 Nikki Jensen 3 6 6 18 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6.5
10 Alexa Mathisen 2 1 0 1 1.000 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
14 Bella Virgilio 2 3 2 9 .111 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 5.0
18 Ashley Peng 3 0 0 0 .000 0 4 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 4.0
23 Darina Postupaka 1 4 0 6 .667 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4.5
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 39 16 92 .250 34 8 2 2 41 0 11 1 2 52.5
Other Information
Arena: G.M.Martore'73 Court
Attendance: 100
Time: 1:12
1st Referee: Edward Moore
2nd Referee: David Pearl
Line Judge: Robert Wilson
Line Judge: Ann Grimm
* = Starter