About Wellesley | Admissions & Financial Aid | Academics | Student Life | News & Events | Administration | Alumnae
 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2012  Bernard Solomon "Husky"  Invitational                  
                     Northeastern University  - 4/14/2012                      
                                  Dedham, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vrountas, Teddy           SR Northeastern          32:22.20  
  2 Grant, Joshua                Lyndon State          33:12.30  
  3 Miller, Levi              SR Gordon                34:08.10  
  4 Murdoch, Ryan             SR Unattached            34:44.40  
  5 Wang, Bo                     G B T C               36:16.80  
  6 Malarsie, Christian       SO Assumption            37:55.70  
 
Event 2  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Basurto, Camille          JR Wellesley             38:14.40  
  2 Shanley, Molly            SR Wellesley             39:02.70  
  3 Wilkins, Vanessa          FR Wellesley             40:41.90  
  4 Chui, Nicole              FR Wellesley             41:33.30  
 -- Brown, Nikki                 Lyndon State               DNF  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casiglio, Kyle            SO Lesley                10:36.39  
  2 Rondinone, David          SO Assumption            12:29.96  
  3 Swenson, Kevin            SO Assumption            14:12.89  
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnaby, Victoria            G B T C               11:31.25  
  2 Mauer, Meaghan            SO Emmanuel              13:17.58  
  3 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie     SR Gordon                13:41.59  
  4 Chevez, Amanda            FR Assumption            15:13.91  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trujillo, JT                 Unat-Ravens            5:21.18  
  2 Pini, Jeff                JR Roger Willia           5:26.91  
  3 Terbush, Kevin            FR Roger Willia           5:31.44  
  4 Doyle, Brandon            SO Northern Ess           5:32.11  
  5 Chorney, Matthew          SR Unattached             5:38.95  
  6 Bulger, Max               SO Lesley                 5:44.57  
  7 Collins, Brendan             New Balance            5:53.59  
  8 Rugabirwa, Makopa            Unat-Ravens            5:54.73  
  9 McQuaid, Owen             FR Regis                  5:57.00  
 10 Gisore, Antoine              Unat-Ravens            6:04.70  
 11 Litton, Kip               SR Unattached             6:04.87  
 12 Bielli, James                Lyndon State           6:07.13  
 13 Capparella, Mark             Unattached             6:11.32  
 14 Richer, Cameron           SO R I C                  6:26.07  
 15 Dunleavy, Jack            FR Roger Willia           6:32.05  
 16 Ferguson, John            SO Roger Willia           6:32.79  
 17 Boudreau, Brian              NU Club Runn           6:55.73  
 18 Pellerano, James          SR Northeastern           6:58.43  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dagan, Jennifer              G B T C               18:44.20  
  2 Knespl, Medena               G B T C               19:01.76  
  3 Wallace, Cassie              G B T C               19:55.64  
  4 Thorvaldsen, Keryn        SR Lesley                20:10.50  
  5 Roberts, Skye             SO Wellesley             20:15.28  
  6 Mallick, Emily            SR Unattached            20:20.74  
  7 Bickford, Taylor          FR Wellesley             20:30.24  
  8 Cirka, Heather               Unattached            20:34.87  
  9 Wandzilak, Jamie          FR Roger Willia          21:02.18  
 10 Grzywna, Ali              SO Wellesley             21:28.17  
 11 Griffin, Cathy            SR Assumption            21:49.93  
 12 Schow, Sarah              SO Regis                 22:58.05  
 13 Morgan, Leah                 Lyndon State          24:24.03  
 -- Tupper-Bridges, Anna      SO Wellesley                  DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     51.29  
     1) Figuereo, Noelia SR             2) Philippe, Carmelle SR          
     3) Cazeau, Judy SR                 4) Doriscat, Prisna SR            
  2 Roger Williams  'A'                                   51.78  
     1) Krauss, Meghan SR               2) Noel, Hannah SO                
     3) Breault, Megan SO               4) Lobalbo, Maria SR              
 -- Umass Boston  'A'                                        DQ   Passed out of the zo
     1) Faustin, Samara JR              2) Leao, Ariana SO                
     3) Kloczewiak, Anitra SO           4) Fiallos, Alessandra SO         
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                     42.28  
     1) Shapiro, Alex SO                2) Lane, Jared FR                 
     3) Velez, Darius JR                4) MacDonald, Jackson SO          
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     44.63  
     1) Lewis, Ahmad SR                 2) Vilme, Marcus SR               
     3) Durand, Alix SR                 4) Francis, Antonio SR            
  3 R I C  'A'                                            45.66  
     1) Swift, Michael SO               2) Gomes, Aleno FR                
     3) Norris, Blest JR                4) Amado, Craig SO                
  4 Blacksheep Track Club  'A'                            46.75  
     1) Ricketts, Andrew SR             2) Lowe, Brian SR                 
     3) Pates, Nick SR                  4) Rannie, Darius SR              
 -- Umass Boston  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Couloute, Brandon FR            2) Morales, Henry JR              
     3) Simon, Nobert FR                4) Nasso, Kebba FR                
Section  2  
  1 Roger Williams  'A'                                   44.68  
     1) Patnode, Eric JR                2) Goodwick, Jamie JR             
     3) Franco, Thomas FR               4) Garcia, Luis SO                
  2 Regis  'A'                                            45.43  
     1) Davies, Chandler FR             2) Israel, Jeremy FR              
     3) Manning, Ryan FR                4) Gionfriddo, Paul FR            
 -- Dare 2 Dream  'B'                                    x46.99  
     1) Williams, Datrion SR            2) Speller, Ronnie SR             
     3) Douglas, Shavar SR              4) Cazeau, Erwins SR              
 -- Umass Boston  'B'                                    x47.37  
     1) Ly, Chhenlee FR                 2) Mojica, Joshua FR              
     3) King, Dylon FR                  4) Coote, Lenford SO              
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boots, Randelle           JR Wellesley              4:48.93  
  2 Scully, Annie             FR Northeastern           4:50.43  
  3 Klett, Jessica               G B T C                4:52.52  
  4 Coyne, Laura              JR Northeastern           4:55.09  
  5 Rich, Katherine           SR New England            5:00.41  
  6 Lodwick, Jane             SO Wellesley              5:00.70  
  7 Dunn, Ali                 FR Wellesley              5:13.45  
  8 Groseclose, Nina          JR Roger Willia           5:14.08  
  9 Riccardi, Lauren          JR Roger Willia           5:17.59  
 10 DelSignore, Joslyn        JR Emmanuel               5:18.95  
 11 Rosa, Jackie              JR Lesley                 5:34.43  
Section  2  
  1 Massoud, Nicole           SO Assumption             5:26.93  
  2 Martin, Danielle          SO Emmanuel               5:27.48  
  3 Loonan, Hailey            FR Emmanuel               5:43.11  
  4 DeNuzzio, Amy             SO Emmanuel               5:46.02  
  5 O'Grady, Lauren           SO New England            6:02.23  
  6 Couture, Bridget          FR New England            6:24.56  
  7 Mesmer, Irina             FR New England            6:26.28  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allen, Robert             FR CC Rhode Isl           3:56.79  
  2 McCloskey, Conor          JR R I C                  3:59.16  
  3 Gisore, Antoine              Unat-Ravens            4:01.31  
  4 Mainwaring, Philip           New Balance            4:03.24  
  5 Grant, Daniel             SR Unattached             4:05.16  
  6 Carnevale, Steve          JR Roger Willia           4:07.79  
  7 Uruci, Xhulio             SO Umass Boston           4:09.08  
  8 Weider, James                New Balance            4:09.43  
  9 Fierimonte, Tony          SO Assumption             4:12.02  
 10 Mentas, Chris             JR Northeastern           4:17.54  
 11 Mackenzie, Michael        SO Northeastern           4:19.16  
 12 Conway, Charles           FR Northeastern           4:22.45  
Section  2  
  1 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel               4:12.81  
  2 Christ, Nikos             SO Unattached             4:18.77  
  3 Clarke, Peter                NU Club Runn           4:18.85  
  4 Callan, Patrick           SO Emmanuel               4:21.64  
  5 Scheibenpflug, Tyler         Lyndon State           4:23.82  
  6 Doyle, Sean               FR Roger Willia           4:23.83  
  7 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       JR Gordon                 4:27.03  
  8 Gallos, Eric              FR New England            4:28.27  
  9 DeCristofaro, Tom         SO R I C                  4:30.13  
 10 Morris, Michael           SO Emmanuel               4:34.28  
 11 Barlow, Kyle              SR Roger Willia           4:35.62  
 12 Capparella, Mark             Unattached             4:35.78  
Section  3  
  1 Hurley, Joe               FR Roger Willia           4:36.65  
  2 Kacher, Jeremy            SO Roger Willia           4:38.54  
  3 Brothers, Robert          SO CC Rhode Isl           4:42.23  
  4 Carney, Matt              JR Roger Willia           4:43.94  
  5 Bittermann, Noah             Unattached             4:45.37  
  6 McCollester, Brad         SO Gordon                 4:48.12  
  7 Wayne, James              FR New England            4:51.84  
  8 Catozzi, Eric             SO New England            5:15.54  
  9 Leno, Anthony             SR Blacksheep T           5:17.82  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena     SR Northeastern             14.19  
  2 Breault, Megan            SO Roger Willia             15.55  
  3 Dunlap, Faith             SO Unattached               15.80  
  4 McCabe, Shannon           SR Emmanuel                 16.59  
  5 Collins, Kaitlin          FR Roger Willia             17.72  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Fiallos, Alessandra       SO Umass Boston             17.78  
  2 Chen, Sarah               FR Wellesley                18.87  
  3 Benoit, Victoria          SO Roger Willia             19.57  
  4 Noel, Hannah              SO Roger Willia             19.67  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Lane, Jared               FR Northeastern             14.89  
  2 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             16.33  
  3 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess             16.47  
  4 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess             17.35  
  5 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                 18.04  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Bove, Thomas              FR Roger Willia             16.91  
  2 Jaynes, Adam                 NU Club Runn             17.26  
  3 Malcolm, Andre            FR Umass Boston             18.26  
  4 Rathbun, Dan              SR Roger Willia             20.58  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brayboy, Daria            FR R I C                    57.02  
  2 Brathwaite, Monet         FR Northeastern             58.46  
  3 Gallagher, Christiana     SR Northeastern             59.06  
  4 Henry, Camille            SO Northeastern             59.68  
  5 Hudson, Chelsea           SO Northeastern             59.78  
  6 Leao, Ariana              SO Umass Boston           1:02.45  
Section  2  
  1 Kulubya, Katasi           SR Emmanuel               1:00.68  
  2 Mortimer, Courtney        SR Northeastern           1:01.57  
  3 Hanlon, Kathleen          FR Wellesley              1:02.10  
  4 Young, Julie              JR Emmanuel               1:02.79  
  5 Brenner, Maria            FR Roger Willia           1:02.99  
  6 Carmicheal, Tyshey        SO Roxbury CC             1:03.01  
  7 Hutchins, Amanda             G B T C                1:07.10  
Section  3  
  1 Metivier, Molly           FR Emmanuel               1:03.37  
  2 Key, Chelsea              FR R I C                  1:04.60  
  3 Pomeroy, Diane               Mass Velocit           1:04.69  
  4 Gates, Monica             FR Wellesley              1:05.51  
  5 McCabe, Shannon           SR Emmanuel               1:07.56  
  6 O'Malley, Genevieve       FR Assumption             1:14.45  
Section  4  
  1 Lobalbo, Maria            SR Roger Willia           1:05.57  
  2 Stinehart, Caroline          NU Club Runn           1:06.87  
  3 Sorice, Brittany          SR Emmanuel               1:07.04  
  4 Gogel, Lauren             JR Emmanuel               1:07.31  
  5 Bejma, Allyson            JR R I C                  1:10.35  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nasso, Kebba              FR Umass Boston             48.58  
  2 Shapiro, Alex             SO Northeastern             48.60  
  3 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel                 48.99  
  4 Amado, Craig              SO R I C                    49.63  
  5 Ometoruwa, Toritseju      FR Northeastern             50.51  
  6 Gomes, Aleno              FR R I C                    50.96  
  7 Lawson, Shawn             FR Roxbury CC               52.70  
Section  2  
  1 Israel, Jeremy            FR Regis                    51.34  
  2 Lyons, Conor              FR Northeastern             51.97  
  3 Manning, Ryan             FR Regis                    52.38  
  4 Fraeilli, Zachary         FR Northeastern             52.67  
  5 Allen, David              FR Emmanuel                 53.24  
  6 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             53.79  
  7 Abdul, Hamza              JR Umass Boston             53.89  
Section  3  
  1 Kromah, Louseney          NA Unattached               51.88  
  2 Olson, Neal               SO Gordon                   54.06  
  3 Blanchard, Andrew         FR New England              54.30  
  4 Donnelly, Eric            SO Emmanuel                 54.52  
  5 Mooney, Ian               SO Roger Willia             57.85  
Section  4  
  1 Dimmick, Taylor           JR Assumption               55.76  
  2 Romer, Carlos             FR Regis                    58.73  
  3 Getz, Jacob               FR Roger Willia             58.90  
  4 Taft, Tucker                 Mass Velocit           1:03.33  
  5 Dubuc, Kyle               JR Assumption             1:04.88  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        FR Roxbury CC               12.12  
  2 Pitts, Ashlee             SO Northeastern             12.47  
  3 Howard, Nia               JR Unattached               12.52  
  4 Dunnigan, Jessica         FR Northeastern             12.54  
  5 Doriscat, Prisna          SR Dare 2 Dream             12.73  
  6 Faustin, Samara           JR Umass Boston             12.77  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Carmicheal, Tyshey        SO Roxbury CC               12.85  
  2 Madigan, Kelly            SR Northeastern             13.09  
  3 Krauss, Meghan            SR Roger Willia             13.27  
  4 Wheeler, Tenisha             Dare 2 Dream             13.43  
  5 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel                 13.52  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena     SR Northeastern             12.23  
  2 Hanlon, Kathleen          FR Wellesley                13.42  
  3 Whelan, Laura             FR Roger Willia             13.56  
  4 Dupuy, Sheena             SO Wellesley                13.90  
  5 Hernandez, Anyah          JR Regis                    14.21  
  6 Gates, Monica             FR Wellesley                14.55  
  7 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             14.56  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Madigan, Kate             SO Northeastern             13.56  
  2 Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley                14.92  
  3 Hayes, Amanda             FR Lesley                   15.18  
  4 Conway, Jacqueline        SO Umass Boston             15.20  
  5 Littleton, Mari           FR Umass Boston             15.34  
  6 Napolitano, Gina          FR Emmanuel                 15.40  
  7 Warner, Katherine         SO Regis                    15.50  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Velez, Darius             JR Northeastern             11.01  
  2 Norris, Blest             JR R I C                    11.19  
  3 Cox, Anthony              FR CC Rhode Isl             11.29  
  4 Matthews, Jason           FR Northeastern             11.59  
  5 Lowe, Brian               SR Blacksheep               11.74  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Lawson, Shawn             FR Roxbury CC               11.63  
  2 Patnode, Eric             JR Roger Willia             11.83  
  3 Forbes, Jarell            FR R I C                    11.87  
  4 Simon, Nobert             FR Umass Boston             11.89  
  5 Couloute, Brandon         FR Umass Boston             12.25  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Franco, Thomas            FR Roger Willia             11.69  
  2 Fontneau, Ethan              Lyndon State             11.70  
  3 Swift, Michael            SO R I C                    11.75  
  4 Garcia, Luis              SO Roger Willia             11.95  
  5 Stewart, Shakeen          SR Dare 2 Dream             12.36  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Davies, Chandler          FR Regis                    11.67  
  2 Olateju, Kolawole         SO Gordon                   11.70  
  3 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC               11.85  
  4 Soe, Ephraim              FR CC Rhode Isl             11.86  
  5 Mojica, Joshua            FR Umass Boston             14.43  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel                 11.71  
  2 Rose, Theon                  MassBay Comm             11.98  
  3 Rathbun, Dan              SR Roger Willia             12.38  
  4 Mayers, Daniel            FR Northern Ess             12.54  
  5 Coote, Lenford            SO Umass Boston             12.70  
  6 Wlasuk, Pete              JR Sunny Acre F             13.36  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 McFarlane, Craig          FR Gordon                   12.29  
  2 St. Jean, Nicholas        SR Assumption               12.43  
  3 Dorsey, Keith             FR Roger Willia             12.71  
  4 Ly, Chhenlee              FR Umass Boston             12.83  
  5 Romer, Carlos             FR Regis                    12.94  
  6 Beausoleil, Bradley       SR Blacksheep T             13.62  
Section  7     Wind: NWI
  1 Wani, Emmanuel            FR Regis                    12.99  
  2 Tran, Alex                FR Regis                    13.01  
  3 Mitchell, Ben             SO New England              13.18  
  4 Manfredi, Anthony         SO R I C                    13.35  
  5 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocit             13.52  
Section  8     Wind: NWI
  1 Hufnagel, Alex               MassBay Comm             12.38  
  2 Getz, Jacob               FR Roger Willia             12.56  
  3 Haskell, Andrew           FR Emmanuel                 12.77  
  4 Whitney, Bill                Mass Velocit             12.90  
  5 derisier, Lumyr           SR Unattached               13.53  
  6 Da Luz, Christopher       SR R I C                    14.21  
  7 Francois, William         SR Umass Boston             14.32  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Perno, Gina               SR Cptc Newbala           2:12.66  
  2 Stevens, Cailey           SR Wellesley              2:24.91  
  3 Honkala, Alexandra        SR Roger Willia           2:25.21  
  4 Ashley, Kristen              NU Club Runn           2:27.30  
  5 Emerson, Chloe            FR Wellesley              2:32.14  
  6 Krasenics, Meghan         SR Roger Willia           2:32.29  
  7 Wehner, Margaret          SO Wellesley              2:33.18  
  8 Goedeke, Samantha         SR Gordon                 2:33.44  
  9 Littleton, Mari           FR Umass Boston           2:33.56  
 10 Rich, Katherine           SR New England            2:36.16  
 11 Roundy, Sarah             SO Wellesley              2:36.89  
Section  2  
  1 Ziegenhals, Thais         SO Gordon                 2:43.51  
  2 Jackson, Jennifer         SO Assumption             2:50.83  
  3 Wirzbicki, Kathryn        SR Assumption             2:55.67  
  4 Kasala-Hallihan, Megan    JR Assumption             3:01.52  
  5 Couture, Bridget          FR New England            3:01.83  
  6 O'Grady, Lauren           SO New England            3:04.49  
  7 Morgan, Leah                 Lyndon State           3:15.37  
  8 Mesmer, Irina             FR New England            3:20.91  
  9 Dudley, Abigail           SO Emmanuel               3:41.50  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stadnick, Shawn           JR R I C                  1:56.52  
  2 kahsay, Gabe                 Montgomery T           1:57.52  
  3 Shears, Daniel            SR Unattached             1:58.49  
  4 Gentles, Anthony          JR Northeastern           1:59.72  
  5 Malley, Luke              JR Northeastern           2:00.45  
  6 Kerin, John               JR Umass Boston           2:00.49  
  7 Tirella, Christian           G B T C                2:01.32  
  8 Simmons, Dillon           JR Lesley                 2:02.36  
  9 Uruci, Xhulio             SO Umass Boston           2:03.20  
 10 Conforti, Chris           SO Lesley                 2:03.39  
 11 Lutke, John-Scott         JR Assumption             2:03.79  
 12 Fithian, Isaac               Unat-Ravens            2:10.86  
Section  2  
  1 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel               1:59.67  
  2 Pena, Austin              JR R I C                  2:00.69  
  3 Rice, Andrew              FR Northeastern           2:02.17  
  4 Pontbriand, Dan              Flaggy Meado           2:03.69  
  5 Herbein, Dan              SO Roger Willia           2:04.07  
  6 Christ, Nikos             SO Unattached             2:04.16  
  7 Mooney, Ian               SO Roger Willia           2:04.45  
  8 Collins, Brian            FR Emmanuel               2:05.75  
  9 Lane, Ben                 FR Roger Willia           2:06.93  
 10 Doyle, Sean               FR Roger Willia           2:12.75  
 11 Fitol, David              SO Roger Willia           2:28.52  
Section  3  
  1 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       JR Gordon                 2:11.26  
  2 Watts, Jim                   G B T C                2:12.10  
  3 Scullion, Patrick            NU Club Runn           2:12.70  
  4 Gallos, Eric              FR New England            2:14.27  
  5 Kacher, Jeremy            SO Roger Willia           2:19.44  
  6 Tsang, Kelvin             FR Roxbury CC             2:20.78  
  7 Carney, Matt              JR Roger Willia           2:20.95  
  8 McCollester, Brad         SO Gordon                 2:22.45  
  9 Leno, Anthony             SR Blacksheep T           2:30.48  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Forbes, Jarell            FR R I C                    53.97  
  2 Bruno, Nathan             SO Emmanuel                 55.03  
  3 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC               57.59  
  4 Lane, Jared               FR Northeastern             57.60  
  5 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                 57.71  
  6 Lucas, Dylan                 Unattached               57.90  
  7 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             59.19  
Section  2  
  1 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess           1:00.74  
  2 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess           1:00.80  
  3 Brunette, Marciano        FR CC Rhode Isl           1:00.97  
  4 Malcolm, Andre            FR Umass Boston           1:02.81  
  5 Rathbun, Dan              SR Roger Willia           1:04.70  
  6 Ly, Chhenlee              FR Umass Boston           1:05.27  
  7 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston           1:07.30  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Trotman, Sarah            SR Northeastern             25.23  
  2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        FR Roxbury CC               25.34  
  3 Dunnigan, Jessica         FR Northeastern             25.97  
  4 Figuereo, Noelia          SR Dare 2 Dream             26.07  
  5 Hudson, Chelsea           SO Northeastern             26.86  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Pitts, Ashlee             SO Northeastern             25.62  
  2 Faustin, Samara           JR Umass Boston             26.27  
  3 Vicino, Kat               JR Lesley                   26.55  
  4 Carmicheal, Tyshey        SO Roxbury CC               26.73  
  5 Leao, Ariana              SO Umass Boston             27.56  
  6 Whelan, Laura             FR Roger Willia             27.72  
  7 Madigan, Kate             SO Northeastern             28.42  
  8 Brenner, Maria            FR Roger Willia             28.93  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Madigan, Kelly            SR Northeastern             27.42  
  2 Fitzgerald, Emma           8 Unattached               27.52  
  3 Krauss, Meghan            SR Roger Willia             27.64  
  4 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel                 27.82  
  5 Metivier, Molly           FR Emmanuel                 29.30  
  6 Lobalbo, Maria            SR Roger Willia             29.33  
  7 Collins, Kaitlin          FR Roger Willia             30.12  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Young, Julie              JR Emmanuel                 28.31  
  2 Gogel, Lauren             JR Emmanuel                 29.37  
  3 Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley                29.75  
  4 Conley, Indu                 G B T C                  29.96  
  5 Hernandez, Anyah          JR Regis                    31.03  
  6 St. Gerard, Judine        SR Wellesley                31.59  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Breault, Megan            SO Roger Willia             27.51  
  2 Benoit, Victoria          SO Roger Willia             29.41  
  3 Krasenics, Meghan         SR Roger Willia             30.07  
  4 Fiallos, Alessandra       SO Umass Boston             30.57  
  5 Littleton, Mari           FR Umass Boston             30.77  
  6 Hayes, Amanda             FR Lesley                   31.12  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Cox, Anthony              FR CC Rhode Isl             22.74  
  2 Lawson, Shawn             FR Roxbury CC               22.75  
  3 Durand, Alix              SR Dare 2 Dream             22.98  
  4 Lane, Warren                 G B T C                  23.04  
  5 Francis, Antonio          SR Dare 2 Dream             23.65  
  6 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             23.87  
  7 Lewis, Ahmad              SR Dare 2 Dream             23.96  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Kromah, Louseney          NA Unattached               23.26  
  2 Franco, Thomas            FR Roger Willia             23.78  
  3 Patnode, Eric             JR Roger Willia             23.91  
  4 Garcia, Luis              SO Roger Willia             24.02  
  5 Fontneau, Ethan              Lyndon State             24.37  
  6 Lowe, Brian               SR Blacksheep               24.48  
  7 Couloute, Brandon         FR Umass Boston             25.94  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Simon, Nobert             FR Umass Boston             23.28  
  2 Swift, Michael            SO R I C                    23.31  
  3 Davies, Chandler          FR Regis                    23.47  
  4 Douglas, Shavar           SR Dare 2 Dream             26.42  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel                 23.26  
  2 Soe, Ephraim              FR CC Rhode Isl             24.33  
  3 Blanchard, Andrew         FR New England              24.40  
  4 Beausoleil, Bradley       SR Blacksheep T             26.89  
  5 Saintil, Franz            SR Dare 2 Dream             27.02  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 Mojica, Joshua            FR Umass Boston             24.80  
  2 Mayers, Daniel            FR Northern Ess             24.89  
  3 Haskell, Andrew           FR Emmanuel                 25.41  
  4 Getz, Jacob               FR Roger Willia             25.65  
  5 Dorsey, Keith             FR Roger Willia             26.20  
  6 St. Jean, Nicholas        SR Assumption               26.49  
Section  7     Wind: NWI
  1 McFarlane, Craig          FR Gordon                   25.33  
  2 Dubuc, Kyle               JR Assumption               27.16  
  3 Manfredi, Anthony         SO R I C                    27.49  
Section  8     Wind: NWI
  1 Mitchell, Ben             SO New England              26.76  
  2 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocit             27.67  
  3 derisier, Lumyr           SR Unattached               27.86  
  4 Taft, Tucker                 Mass Velocit             27.96  
  5 Francois, William         SR Umass Boston             29.66  
  6 Da Luz, Christopher       SR R I C                    29.87  
Section  9     Wind: NWI
  1 Abubakar, Ahmed           JR Lesley                   24.51  
  2 Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia             25.42  
  3 Weiss, David              SO Emmanuel                 25.91  
  4 Wani, Emmanuel            FR Regis                    26.21  
  5 Whitney, Bill                Mass Velocit             26.30  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:59.00  
     1) Trotman, Sarah SR               2) Dunnigan, Jessica FR           
     3) Alexander, Victoria FR          4) Pitts, Ashlee SO               
  2 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:19.12  
     1) Hanlon, Kathleen FR             2) Dupuy, Sheena SO               
     3) Gates, Monica FR                4) Dunn, Ali FR                   
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:21.01  
     1) Brenner, Maria FR               2) Breault, Megan SO              
     3) Noel, Hannah SO                 4) Lobalbo, Maria SR              
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 R I C  'A'                                          3:20.88  
     1) Stadnick, Shawn JR              2) Amado, Craig SO                
     3) Pena, Austin JR                 4) Forbes, Jarell FR              
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:23.54  
     1) Bruno, Nathan SO                2) Baker, Chris FR                
     3) Thomas, Ryan FR                 4) Julien, Adam FR                
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:24.18  
     1) Abdul, Hamza JR                 2) Nasso, Kebba FR                
     3) Morales, Henry JR               4) Kerin, John JR                 
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:25.18  
     1) Shapiro, Alex SO                2) Gentles, Anthony JR            
     3) Malley, Luke JR                 4) Ometoruwa, Toritseju FR        
  5 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:35.07  
     1) Bove, Thomas FR                 2) Goodwick, Jamie JR             
     3) Carnevale, Steve JR             4) Garcia, Luis SO                
 -- Emmanuel  'B'                                      x3:38.37  
     1) Perdue, Benjamin SO             2) Donnelly, Eric SO              
     3) Cameron, Nyeem SO               4) Allen, David FR                
 -- Umass Boston  'B'                                  x3:41.65  
     1) Couloute, Brandon FR            2) Hart, Tylor FR                 
     3) Malcolm, Andre FR               4) Uruci, Xhulio SO               
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cance, Ida                SR Northeastern             1.58m    5-02.25 
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma           8 Unattached              J1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Burton, Alyssa            FR Roger Willia             1.48m    4-10.25 
  3 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel                 1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Dunlap, Faith             SO Unattached                  NH            
 -- Fiallos, Alessandra       SO Umass Boston                NH            
 -- Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley                   NH            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Penso, Chris              JR Unattached              J1.98m    6-06.00 
  1 Joseph, Carl              FR Umass Boston             1.98m    6-06.00 
  1 Staples, Andrew           SR Northeastern            J1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Germain, David            FR Roxbury CC               1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Davis, Tejorn             JR Northeastern            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Tirella, Christian           G B T C                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel                    NH            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Decarteret, Jillena       JR Northeastern          12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Bennett, Lauren           SR Northeastern          11-01.00      3.37m 
  3 Benfey, Kelly             SO Unattached            10-03.00      3.12m 
  3 Schweiger, Dana           FR Northeastern          10-03.00      3.12m 
  5 Janik, Susie              JR Northeastern           9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Rapsis, Tori              SO Regis                  8-09.00      2.66m 
  7 Conway, Jacqueline        SO Umass Boston           8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Bailey, Danielle          JR Roger Willia              FAIL            
 -- Gianfort, Piper           SO Roger Willia              FAIL            
 -- Warner, Katherine         SO Regis                     FAIL            
 -- Furlong, Ashley           SR Northeastern              FAIL            
 -- Winsted, Abigail          FR Roger Willia              FAIL            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bove, Thomas              FR Roger Willia          13-03.00      4.03m 
  2 Combi, Stefano            JR Northeastern         J12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Tylock, James                Patriot Pole          12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Goodwick, Jamie           JR Roger Willia         J12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Cole, Kirby               SO Umass Boston              FAIL            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cazeau, Judy              SR Dare 2 Dream             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  2 Chen, Sarah               FR Wellesley                4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  3 Fox, Leandre              JR Roger Willia             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
  4 Benoit, Victoria          SO Roger Willia             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
  5 Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley                4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
  5 Noel, Hannah              SO Roger Willia             4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
  7 Krasenics, Meghan         SR Roger Willia             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
  8 Dupuy, Sheena             SO Wellesley                3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
 -- St. Gerard, Judine        SR Wellesley                 FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Pingue, Georgia           SO Northeastern             5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
  2 Taylor -samuels, Dacia    SR Greater Bost             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
  3 Dunnigan, Jessica         FR Northeastern             5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  4 Power, Brittany           JR Unattached               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  5 Howard, Nia               JR Unattached               5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
  6 Key, Chelsea              FR R I C                    4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
  7 Breault, Megan            SO Roger Willia             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
  8 Williams, Lindsey         FR Roger Willia             4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
  9 Hutchins, Amanda             G B T C                  4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 10 Stevens, Olivia           JR Northeastern             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
 11 Collins, Kaitlin          FR Roger Willia             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 12 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
 -- Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel                  FOUL                 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cox, Anthony              FR CC Rhode Isl             6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
  2 Goodwick, Jamie           JR Roger Willia             6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
  3 Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
  4 Patnode, Eric             JR Roger Willia             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
  5 McFarlane, Craig          FR Gordon                   5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
  6 Brunette, Marciano        FR CC Rhode Isl             5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
  7 Soe, Ephraim              FR CC Rhode Isl             5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
Flight  2  
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        SO Northeastern             6.84m   NWI  22-05.25 
  2 Bove, Thomas              FR Roger Willia             6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
  3 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel                 6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
  4 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel                 6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
  5 McCoy, Jasper             FR Northeastern             6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
  6 Olateju, Kolawole         SO Gordon                   6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
  7 Abdul, Hamza              JR Umass Boston             6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
  8 Matthews, Jason           FR Northeastern             6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
  9 Bobrow, Austin            JR Roger Willia             5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pingue, Georgia           SO Northeastern            11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 
  2 Brayboy, Daria            FR R I C                   10.85m   NWI  35-07.25 
  3 Stevens, Olivia           JR Northeastern            10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 
  4 Fitzgerald, Emma           8 Unattached              10.14m   NWI  33-03.25 
  5 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel                10.06m   NWI  33-00.25 
  6 Williams, Lindsey         FR Roger Willia             9.85m   NWI  32-03.75 
  7 Plante, Samantha          FR R I C                    9.79m   NWI  32-01.50 
  8 Fox, Leandre              JR Roger Willia             9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 
  9 Sobel, Zoe                SO Wellesley                9.09m   NWI  29-10.00 
 -- Chen, Sarah               FR Wellesley                 FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 hutcherson, daniel        FR G B T C                 15.19m   NWI  49-10.00 
  2 Amado, Craig              SO R I C                   14.42m   NWI  47-03.75 
  3 McCoy, Jasper             FR Northeastern            13.85m   NWI  45-05.25 
  4 Davis, Tejorn             JR Northeastern            13.76m   NWI  45-01.75 
  5 Matthews, Jason           FR Northeastern            13.73m   NWI  45-00.50 
  6 Racca, Brian              SR Northeastern            13.65m   NWI  44-09.50 
  7 Malone, Ryan              FR Northeastern            12.95m   NWI  42-06.00 
  8 Bobrow, Austin            JR Roger Willia            12.60m   NWI  41-04.25 
  9 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel                11.89m   NWI  39-00.25 
 10 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
 -- Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia              FOUL                 
 -- Dimmick, Taylor           JR Assumption                FOUL                 
 -- Jackson, Will             FR MassBay Comm              FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Megan            FR Unattached              44.45m     145-10 
  2 Taback, Rachel            JR Northeastern            43.60m     143-00 
  3 Power, Brittany           JR Unattached              30.62m     100-05 
  4 Moore, Brittany           FR Umass Boston            29.94m      98-03 
  5 Wernig, Megan             JR Gordon                  26.30m      86-03 
  6 Snow, Natalie             SO Assumption              26.16m      85-10 
  7 Soares-Fernandes, Chriss  FR Umass Boston            25.10m      82-04 
  8 Kloczewiak, Anitra        SO Umass Boston            24.73m      81-02 
  9 Magnoli, Kagan            SR Gordon                  18.90m      62-00 
 10 Pitt, Shannon             SO Roger Willia            18.83m      61-09 
 11 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel                16.46m      54-00 
 12 Adamakis, Caitlin         SO Assumption              15.42m      50-07 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Braen, Sam                FR Northeastern            33.84m     111-00 
  2 Ford-Withrow, Kyle        JR Emmanuel                33.40m     109-07 
  3 Combi, Stefano            JR Northeastern            33.30m     109-03 
  4 DiBeneditto, James        SR Blacksheep T            32.85m     107-09 
  5 Popa, David               FR Gordon                  30.70m     100-09 
  6 Steeg, Alex               FR Gordon                  30.07m      98-08 
  7 Cabrera, Ruben            JR Gordon                  29.80m      97-09 
  8 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel                28.79m      94-05 
  9 Johnson, Brian            SR Gordon                  28.09m      92-02 
 10 Noga, Aaron               SR Gordon                  26.94m      88-05 
 11 Procaccini, Cristiano     JR Sunny Acre F            24.64m      80-10 
 12 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                24.63m      80-10 
 13 Andino, Albin             SO Gordon                  24.00m      78-09 
Flight  2  
  1 Jablonski, Patrick        SR Northeastern            54.01m     177-02 
  2 Wlasuk, John              FR Sunny Acre F            47.61m     156-02 
  3 Ebbs, Charles             SO Northeastern            44.58m     146-03 
  4 Pornelos, Emil            JR Roger Willia            43.97m     144-03 
  5 Conley, Thomas               Unattached              41.17m     135-01 
  6 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern            40.29m     132-02 
  7 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                  38.59m     126-07 
  8 Milder, Max               SO Northeastern            37.72m     123-09 
  9 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              36.14m     118-07 
 10 Currier, Donovan          SR Roger Willia            33.84m     111-00 
 11 Lee, Nick                 SR Blacksheep T            27.93m      91-08 
 12 Wlasuk, Pete              JR Sunny Acre F            26.95m      88-05 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wernig, Megan             JR Gordon                  28.58m      93-09 
  2 Magnoli, Kagan            SR Gordon                  26.43m      86-08 
  3 Moore, Brittany           FR Umass Boston            24.58m      80-08 
  4 Soares-Fernandes, Chriss  FR Umass Boston            23.90m      78-05 
  5 Snow, Natalie             SO Assumption              23.60m      77-05 
  6 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel                20.47m      67-02 
  7 Merlian, Julie            FR R I C                   19.57m      64-02 
Flight  2  
  1 Westover, Julia           JR Northeastern            54.21m     177-10 
  2 Power, Brittany           JR Unattached              44.72m     146-09 
  3 Chapman, Megan            FR Unattached              39.41m     129-03 
  4 Leo, Jeannette            SO R I C                   34.87m     114-05 
  5 Kloczewiak, Anitra        SO Umass Boston            32.35m     106-02 
  6 Anderson, Courtney        SO Roger Willia            32.18m     105-07 
 -- King, Kathleen            SR Emmanuel                  FOUL            
 -- Taback, Rachel            JR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cabrera, Ruben            JR Gordon                  37.96m     124-06 
  2 Andino, Albin             SO Gordon                  36.79m     120-08 
  3 Johnson, Brian            SR Gordon                  36.05m     118-03 
  4 Foley, William               G B T C                 32.99m     108-03 
  5 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel                32.27m     105-10 
  6 Noga, Aaron               SR Gordon                  31.96m     104-10 
  7 Steeg, Alex               FR Gordon                  31.88m     104-07 
  8 Strother, Robert          SR Roger Willia            30.51m     100-01 
  9 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                30.20m      99-01 
Flight  2  
  1 Bryce, Chris                 Unattached              67.51m     221-06 
  2 Tortirella, Vinny            Unattached              65.31m     214-03 
  3 Milder, Max               SO Northeastern            56.79m     186-04 
  4 Hall, James               SO Northeastern            55.24m     181-03 
  5 DeStefano, David             Unattached              52.65m     172-09 
  6 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                  47.80m     156-10 
  7 Conley, Thomas               Unattached              47.57m     156-01 
  8 Grant, Patrick            SO Unattached              46.26m     151-09 
  9 Pornelos, Emil            JR Roger Willia            44.50m     146-00 
 10 Ebbs, Charles             SO Northeastern            40.64m     133-04 
 11 Currier, Donovan          SR Roger Willia            38.81m     127-04 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hammond, Cassidy          FR Roger Willia            28.74m      94-03 
  2 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel                26.84m      88-01 
  3 Randall, Jessica          FR CC Rhode Isl            26.11m      85-08 
  4 Lee, Yun-Ting             SO Emmanuel                23.41m      76-10 
  5 Snow, Natalie             SO Assumption              19.40m      63-08 
  6 Kasala-Hallihan, Megan    JR Assumption              16.87m      55-04 
  7 Greer, Fallon             SO Emmanuel                14.32m      47-00 
 -- Adamakis, Caitlin         SO Assumption                FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma           8 Unattached              38.00m     124-08 
  2 Izzicupo, Christina       SR Northeastern            34.70m     113-10 
  3 Rich, Kelcy               SR Gordon                  32.90m     107-11 
  4 Furlong, Ashley           SR Northeastern            32.63m     107-01 
  5 Daly, Carrie                 Unattached              30.45m      99-11 
  6 Gustafson, Cassandra      FR CC Rhode Isl            29.25m      95-11 
  7 Anderson, Courtney        SO Roger Willia            28.35m      93-00 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jusseaume, Peter          SR Assumption              42.12m     138-02 
  2 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            36.87m     120-11 
  3 Mulcahy, Charlie             Lyndon State            36.46m     119-07 
  4 Joseph, Carl              FR Umass Boston            33.56m     110-01 
  5 Rodriguez, Pablo          SR Northeastern            31.23m     102-05 
  6 Procaccini, Cristiano     JR Sunny Acre F            27.22m      89-04 
Flight  2  
  1 Reider, Christopher       SO Northeastern            57.27m     187-11 
  2 Brooks, Daniel            SR Northeastern            52.42m     172-00 
  3 Weiss, David              SO Emmanuel                50.88m     166-11 
  4 Wlasuk, Pete              JR Sunny Acre F            45.21m     148-04 
  5 Noga, Aaron               SR Gordon                  44.83m     147-01 
  6 Nasso, Kebba              FR Umass Boston            44.70m     146-08 
  7 Cole, Kirby               SO Umass Boston            41.18m     135-01 
  8 DiBeneditto, James        SR Blacksheep T            40.62m     133-03 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bikanova, Saija           FR Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75 
  2 Chapman, Megan            FR Unattached              11.95m   39-02.50 
  3 Taback, Rachel            JR Northeastern            11.28m   37-00.25 
  4 Westover, Julia           JR Northeastern            10.39m   34-01.25 
  5 Pitt, Shannon             SO Roger Willia             9.50m   31-02.00 
  6 Soares-Fernandes, Chriss  FR Umass Boston             8.93m   29-03.75 
  7 Snow, Natalie             SO Assumption               8.89m   29-02.00 
  8 Randall, Jessica          FR CC Rhode Isl             8.64m   28-04.25 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gionfriddo, Paul          FR Regis                   12.34m   40-06.00 
  2 Homes, Howard             FR CC Rhode Isl            11.88m   38-11.75 
  3 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                  10.54m   34-07.00 
  4 Coote, Lenford            SO Umass Boston            10.00m   32-09.75 
  5 Cabrera, Ruben            JR Gordon                   9.56m   31-04.50 
  6 Strother, Robert          SR Roger Willia             9.54m   31-03.75 
  7 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                 9.35m   30-08.25 
  8 Ford-Withrow, Kyle        JR Emmanuel                 9.14m   30-00.00 
  9 Brown, Gregory            SR Emmanuel                 9.11m   29-10.75 
 10 Andino, Albin             SO Gordon                   8.68m   28-05.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Hunter, Nate                 G B T C                 17.79m   58-04.50 
  2 Wlasuk, John              FR Sunny Acre F            16.22m   53-02.75 
  3 Jablonski, Patrick        SR Northeastern            15.68m   51-05.50 
  4 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern            14.51m   47-07.25 
  5 Dupont, Tresley           FR Unattached              14.33m   47-00.25 
  6 Pornelos, Emil            JR Roger Willia            13.79m   45-03.00 
  7 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50 
  8 Seminario, Michael           Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75 
  9 Ebbs, Charles             SO Northeastern            12.63m   41-05.25 
 10 Conley, Thomas               Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75 
 11 DiBeneditto, James        SR Blacksheep T            12.27m   40-03.25 
 12 Lee, Nick                 SR Blacksheep T            11.51m   37-09.25 

View: Mobile | Desktop