About Wellesley | Admissions & Financial Aid | Academics | Student Life | News & Events | Administration | Alumnae
 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Wellesley College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/9/2013 06:45 PM
                  Wellesley - Babson - Coast Guard - 1/9/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-MA  'A'                         1:52.51    1:54.04  
     1) Kovacikova, Ika JR              2) Sotomayor, Emily J FR          
     3) Ren, Dorothy X FR               4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       29.55    33.15    25.78    25.56                                    
  2 Wellesley College-MA  'B'                              NT    1:56.97  
     1) Chen, Tiffany SO                2) Waters, Kendra SO              
     3) Mitchell, Theresa FR            4) Yang, Erin C FR                
       29.89    32.63    28.43    26.02                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                       NT    1:58.17  
     1) Ezell, Ashley N FR              2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel L JR          4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       30.73    33.89    27.48    26.07                                    
  4 Wellesley College-MA  'C'                              NT   x1:59.00  
     1) Mrkonic, Emma R JR              2) Chung, Karina K SR             
     3) Kumar, Suman T FR               4) Hamilton, Annie JR             
       29.62    34.74    27.94    26.70                                    
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:51.11    2:00.72  
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
                         29.46    26.88                                    
  6 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    2:04.36  
     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Powell, Bryn B SR              
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO          4) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
       32.14    35.51    29.69    27.02                                    
  7 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    2:04.72  
     1) Kenis, Elizabeth F SR           2) Yin, Carol D JR                
     3) Talbot, Erin M SR               4) Gever, Caitlyn SO              
       31.62    41.83    28.88    22.39                                    
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x2:08.10  
     1) Isaacs, Abby R FR               2) Jansson, Hanna E FR            
     3) Furman, Elizabeth SO            4) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
       31.79    35.72    40.21    20.38                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:35.80    1:42.17  
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Jacobi, Steve W JR             
     3) Roan, Chris FR                  4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       27.36    28.40    46.41                                             
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:40.34    1:42.92  
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Piantedosi, Michael J SR       
     3) Johannsen, Barrett A JR         4) Smit, Kevin P SR               
       27.82    29.08    24.16    21.86                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    1:44.92  
     1) Morseth, Ben G FR               2) Graf, Dan R SR                 
     3) Buys, Ryan J SO                 4) Hoburg, Adam J SO              
       28.06    29.66    24.96    22.24                                    
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:45.30  
     1) DeWitt, Greg C SR               2) Noh, Austen J FR               
     3) Wen, Andrew FR                  4) Gallagher, Carlos R FR         
       28.13    28.87    29.96    18.34                                    
  5 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:46.21  
     1) Del Castillo, Rene JR           2) Berard, Garek J SR             
     3) Chan, Paco FR                   4) Golconda, Ashish SO            
       27.61    30.89    24.92    22.79                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x1:48.76  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler O SO            2) Dion, Timothy M FR             
     3) Early, Tim J SO                 4) Bernardi, Robert FR            
       28.19    29.45    26.46    24.66                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McWilliams, Haley A       FR Coast Guard-CT      10:56.50   10:58.64  
      30.44   32.60   33.06   33.10   32.91   33.48   33.68   33.51
      33.43   33.25   33.19   32.99   32.96   33.13   32.84   32.88
      32.93   33.26   32.84   32.16                                
  2 Bachman, Grace            SO Wellesley-MA              NT   11:25.25  
      30.14   33.23   34.41   35.34   34.65   34.66   34.03   34.54
      35.39   35.38   33.28   34.03   34.74   34.61   34.44   34.99
      34.82   34.32   34.93   33.32                                
  3 Gibbons, Ceallach B       FR Wellesley-MA        11:33.71   11:37.41  
      30.44   33.06   34.26   34.98   35.28   35.18   35.56   35.44
      35.63   35.58   35.11   35.43   35.05   35.61   35.48   35.14
      34.81   35.07   35.70   34.60                                
  4 Toomey, Megan M           FR Coast Guard-CT      11:52.34   11:57.74  
      31.94   35.33   36.88   36.51   36.29   36.50   35.97   36.30
      36.05   36.16   36.49   36.26   36.25   36.38   36.08   35.94
      36.14   35.91   35.87   34.49                                
  5 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE           12:24.04   13:10.53  
      32.82   36.87   38.80   39.79   39.96   40.21   40.55   40.49
      40.39   40.38   40.22   40.15   40.59   40.45   40.57   40.11
      40.10   39.88   39.38   38.82                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              FR Babson-NE           10:03.11    9:54.09  
      26.46   28.75   29.08   29.66   29.95   30.10   30.15   30.02
      29.89   30.23   30.38   30.09   30.34   29.91   30.45   30.40
      30.15   30.08   29.62   28.38                                
  2 Tinari, Marco M           JR Coast Guard-CT      10:10.22   10:17.45  
      27.77   29.44   29.91   30.44   30.98   31.11   31.06   31.12
      30.97   31.08   31.05   31.30   31.29   31.46   31.41   31.33
      31.66   31.65   31.50   30.92                                
  3 Poehler, Nicholas D       SR Coast Guard-CT      10:17.17   10:20.40  
      27.07   29.51   30.43   30.72   30.79   31.07   31.51   31.55
      31.56   31.64   31.21   31.61   31.50   31.45   31.52   31.63
      31.65   31.84   31.39   30.75                                
  4 McAndrew, Marc I          JR Coast Guard-CT      10:36.29   10:43.96  
      27.92   30.80   31.55   32.32   32.17   32.13   32.10   32.21
      32.44   32.48   32.43   32.79   32.64   32.99   32.96   33.20
      32.93   32.81   33.15   31.94                                
  5 Chan, Gustavo             SO Babson-NE           10:59.65   11:18.98  
      28.09   30.45   31.79   32.39   32.42   32.99   33.42   33.84
      34.57   34.95   35.00   34.67   35.60   35.17   36.10   35.37
      35.66   35.58   35.83   35.09                                
  6 Clark, Keith C            FR Babson-NE           11:54.91   12:03.75  
      31.71   34.31   35.32   35.60   35.90   36.16   36.05   36.83
      36.88   36.97   36.92   37.30   36.70   36.95   37.36   35.67
      37.40   36.66   36.92   36.14                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:59.31  
      28.19   29.64   30.33   31.15                                
  2 Harris, Charlotte         FR Wellesley-MA         2:00.13    2:01.05  
      28.15   30.24   31.18   31.48                                
  3 Hamilton, Annie           JR Wellesley-MA         2:01.52    2:02.58  
      28.23   30.58   31.84   31.93                                
  4 Johnson, Ascia            SO Babson-NE            2:01.02    2:05.00  
      29.48   32.23   32.95   30.34                                
  5 Chung, Karina K           SR Wellesley-MA         2:08.60    2:07.77  
      30.79   32.77   32.19   32.02                                
  6 Talbot, Erin M            SR Coast Guard-CT       2:07.17    2:09.56  
      29.68   33.08   33.42   33.38                                
  7 Gray, Kelsey E            SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:09.63  
      30.48   32.75   33.41   32.99                                
  8 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT       2:08.30   x2:11.69  
      30.78   33.87   33.60   33.44                                
  9 Greenberg, Rebecca E      FR Babson-NE            2:12.98    2:12.91  
      30.42   32.89   34.60   35.00                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   JR Babson-NE            1:43.40    1:49.14  
      25.57   27.69   28.23   27.65                                
  2 Dona, Alex A              JR Coast Guard-CT       1:49.86    1:49.50  
      25.68   28.04   28.50   27.28                                
  3 Dion, Timothy M           FR Coast Guard-CT       1:51.98    1:51.62  
      26.35   28.00   28.24   29.03                                
  4 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            1:49.72    1:55.05  
      26.92   29.52   29.55   29.06                                
  5 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE                 NT    2:01.56  
      26.01   30.36   32.71   32.48                                
  6 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE                 NT   x2:03.78  
      27.76   30.95   32.41   32.66                                
 -- Smit, Kevin P             SR Coast Guard-CT       1:47.07        DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kovacikova, Ika           JR Wellesley-MA         1:03.14    1:01.99  
      30.19   31.80                                                
  2 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE              59.96    1:03.25  
      30.73   32.52                                                
  3 Mrkonic, Emma R           JR Wellesley-MA         1:02.55    1:03.84  
      30.81   33.03                                                
  4 Chen, Tiffany             SO Wellesley-MA         1:03.36    1:04.18  
      31.93   32.25                                                
  5 Slife, Carolyn C          SO Coast Guard-CT       1:05.70    1:05.84  
      31.94   33.90                                                
  6 King, Abby M              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:06.20    1:07.89  
      33.15   34.74                                                
  7 Isaacs, Abby R            FR Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:09.70  
      34.31   35.39                                                
  8 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            1:06.31    1:10.25  
      33.75   36.50                                                
 -- Ezell, Ashley N           FR Coast Guard-CT            NT   X1:06.76  
      32.16   34.60                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian J   SO Coast Guard-CT         55.55      55.16  
      26.59   28.57                                                
  2 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE              54.28      57.88  
      28.10   29.78                                                
  3 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT         55.86      58.81  
      28.65   30.16                                                
  4 Morseth, Ben G            FR Coast Guard-CT         56.36      59.80  
      28.78   31.02                                                
  5 DeWitt, Greg C            SR Babson-NE              56.45    1:00.22  
      29.66   30.56                                                
  6 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE              38.02    1:01.32  
      31.47   29.85                                                
  7 Kotchman, Tyler O         SO Coast Guard-CT       1:00.46   x1:01.49  
      29.45   32.04                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Charlotte         FR Wellesley-MA         1:10.03    1:09.74  
      32.62   37.12                                                
  2 Sotomayor, Emily J        FR Wellesley-MA         1:09.57    1:11.62  
      33.67   37.95                                                
  3 Waters, Kendra            SO Wellesley-MA         1:09.98    1:12.39  
      33.80   38.59                                                
  4 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       1:12.19    1:13.32  
      35.17   38.15                                                
  5 Gray, Kelsey E            SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    1:15.27  
      35.25   40.02                                                
  6 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            1:12.62    1:16.02  
      36.38   39.64                                                
  7 Powell, Bryn B            SR Babson-NE            1:17.56    1:17.84  
      37.23   40.61                                                
  8 Jansson, Hanna E          FR Coast Guard-CT       1:17.80    1:18.23  
      36.73   41.50                                                
  9 Yin, Carol D              JR Coast Guard-CT       1:20.92   x1:20.87  
      38.62   42.25                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noh, Austen J             FR Babson-NE            1:03.66    1:03.38  
      29.54   33.84                                                
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           JR Babson-NE              59.24    1:03.70  
      29.93   33.77                                                
  3 Piantedosi, Michael J     SR Coast Guard-CT       1:04.32    1:04.81  
      30.71   34.10                                                
  4 Graf, Dan R               SR Coast Guard-CT       1:05.32    1:05.37  
      30.86   34.51                                                
  5 Berard, Garek J           SR Babson-NE            1:03.91    1:09.06  
      32.28   36.78                                                
  6 Brigham, Matthew M        SO Coast Guard-CT       1:12.48    1:13.02  
      34.13   38.89                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ren, Dorothy X            FR Wellesley-MA              NT    2:10.83  
      28.98   32.97   34.11   34.77                                
  2 Ferguson, Chantel L       JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:18.41  
      30.93   34.67   35.80   37.01                                
  3 McWilliams, Haley A       FR Coast Guard-CT       2:18.25    2:21.44  
      31.63   35.33   36.70   37.78                                
  4 Mitchell, Theresa         FR Wellesley-MA         2:17.44    2:21.76  
      32.67   36.95   35.76   36.38                                
  5 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            2:18.18    2:22.51  
      31.90   35.93   36.73   37.95                                
  6 Kenis, Elizabeth F        SR Coast Guard-CT       2:32.47    2:25.65  
      32.00   36.81   37.99   38.85                                
  7 Rangwalla, Shaheen I      SR Wellesley-MA         2:28.59    2:30.79  
      33.62   37.94   39.35   39.88                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              FR Babson-NE            1:58.25    1:58.75  
      26.56   29.32   31.21   31.66                                
  2 Johannsen, Barrett A      JR Coast Guard-CT       2:03.32    2:03.54  
      27.70   31.15   32.20   32.49                                
  3 Early, Tim J              SO Coast Guard-CT       2:01.54    2:03.62  
      27.39   31.33   31.33   33.57                                
  4 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE            2:03.55    2:03.65  
      27.74   31.61   31.77   32.53                                
  5 Buys, Ryan J              SO Coast Guard-CT       2:09.72    2:11.04  
      28.74   31.85   34.25   36.20                                
  6 Wen, Andrew               FR Babson-NE            2:11.55    2:12.73  
      27.66   31.38   32.78   40.91                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT         26.14      25.79  
  2 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR Wellesley-MA           25.61      25.93  
  3 Gates, Monica             SO Wellesley-MA           25.68      26.12  
  4 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE              25.56      26.26  
  5 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT         25.91      26.38  
  6 Yang, Erin C              FR Wellesley-MA           25.51      26.50  
  7 Campbell, Carly A         FR Coast Guard-CT            NT      26.75  
  8 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT         27.54     x27.01  
  9 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE              26.34      27.44  
 10 Galofre, Juliana          SO Babson-NE              26.49      27.51  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian J   SO Coast Guard-CT         21.30      21.54  
  2 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE              22.30      22.80  
  3 Hoburg, Adam J            SO Coast Guard-CT         22.81      22.90  
  4 Chan, Gustavo             SO Babson-NE                 NT      23.50  
  5 Gallagher, Carlos R       FR Babson-NE              23.74      23.58  
  6 Piantedosi, Michael J     SR Coast Guard-CT            NT      23.61  
  7 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE              23.60     x24.22  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goydan, Hayley T          JR Wellesley-MA          281.32     262.40  
  2 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby S     SO Wellesley-MA          232.64     237.50  
  3 Cucullo, Mikaela          JR Babson-NE             229.55     222.95  
  4 Cantrell, Sara            SO Coast Guard-CT            NP     203.50  
  5 Durand, Cathy                Coast Guard-CT            NP     197.10  
  6 Varadian, Nevart          SR Babson-NE             205.85     193.35  
  7 Lincoln, Flynn A          SR Babson-NE             179.95     173.60  
  8 Goffin, Kathryn C         SR Wellesley-MA          200.25     167.25  
  9 Nguyen, Linh              FR Babson-NE             121.25    x102.75  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT        256.20     239.35  
  2 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT        176.45     152.55  
  3 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE             135.60     146.15  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT            NT      55.38  
      27.00   28.38                                                
  2 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR Wellesley-MA           55.24      55.61  
      27.20   28.41                                                
  3 Gates, Monica             SO Wellesley-MA           56.26      56.11  
      26.98   29.13                                                
  4 Hamilton, Annie           JR Wellesley-MA           56.90      57.51  
      27.89   29.62                                                
  5 Yang, Erin C              FR Wellesley-MA           57.85     x58.31  
      28.17   30.14                                                
  6 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT         56.65      58.36  
      27.96   30.40                                                
  7 Talbot, Erin M            SR Coast Guard-CT         58.97      59.24  
      28.78   30.46                                                
  8 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT            NT     x59.58  
      28.31   31.27                                                
  9 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE              57.01    1:00.22  
      28.46   31.76                                                
 10 Greenberg, Rebecca E      FR Babson-NE            1:00.56    1:00.84  
      29.67   31.17                                                
 11 Galofre, Juliana          SO Babson-NE              57.91    1:04.65  
      30.29   34.36                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian J   SO Coast Guard-CT         48.18      48.24  
      22.92   25.32                                                
  2 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE              49.96      50.66  
      24.58   26.08                                                
  3 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   JR Babson-NE              49.41      50.68  
      24.76   25.92                                                
  4 Dona, Alex A              JR Coast Guard-CT         50.26      50.74  
      24.67   26.07                                                
  5 Hoburg, Adam J            SO Coast Guard-CT         49.63      50.93  
      24.57   26.36                                                
  6 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE                 NT      52.89  
      25.72   27.17                                                
  7 Gallagher, Carlos R       FR Babson-NE              51.65     x52.90  
      24.98   27.92                                                
  8 Kotchman, Tyler O         SO Coast Guard-CT         54.00     x55.12  
      25.99   29.13                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kovacikova, Ika           JR Wellesley-MA         2:15.70    2:13.22  
      31.07   34.42   34.05   33.68                                
  2 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE            2:10.61    2:15.00  
      31.40   34.65   35.56   33.39                                
  3 Chen, Tiffany             SO Wellesley-MA         2:16.25    2:18.18  
      33.10   34.92   35.14   35.02                                
  4 Mrkonic, Emma R           JR Wellesley-MA         2:23.53    2:19.59  
      32.01   34.96   36.44   36.18                                
  5 Slife, Carolyn C          SO Coast Guard-CT       2:21.24    2:23.72  
      33.61   35.63   36.99   37.49                                
  6 King, Abby M              FR Coast Guard-CT       2:23.03    2:26.78  
      34.60   36.23   38.06   37.89                                
  7 Kenis, Elizabeth F        SR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:29.63  
      34.88   38.04   39.04   37.67                                
  8 Isaacs, Abby R            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:29.84   x2:33.22  
      36.20   39.89   39.44   37.69                                
  9 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            2:24.15    2:34.35  
      34.68   38.56   40.53   40.58                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morseth, Ben G            FR Coast Guard-CT       1:59.44    2:06.18  
      30.44   31.61   32.62   31.51                                
  2 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE            2:06.71    2:07.33  
      31.15   32.67   32.53   30.98                                
  3 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            1:59.69    2:07.34  
      30.89   32.02   33.07   31.36                                
  4 McAndrew, Marc I          JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:09.63  
      31.66   32.13   33.13   32.71                                
  5 DeWitt, Greg C            SR Babson-NE            2:02.12    2:11.55  
      30.63   33.21   34.39   33.32                                
  6 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT       2:06.86    2:11.90  
      30.63   33.94   33.28   34.05                                
  7 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE                 NT   x2:16.93  
      32.33   35.04   36.21   33.35                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Charlotte         FR Wellesley-MA         2:34.49    2:33.77  
      34.74   38.89   39.79   40.35                                
  2 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:34.42    2:35.17  
      36.41   39.21   39.81   39.74                                
  3 Waters, Kendra            SO Wellesley-MA         2:34.21    2:39.52  
      35.88   40.77   41.91   40.96                                
  4 Sotomayor, Emily J        FR Wellesley-MA         2:34.01    2:39.76  
      35.91   40.30   41.16   42.39                                
  5 Jansson, Hanna E          FR Coast Guard-CT       2:47.22    2:48.77  
      37.69   42.69   43.97   44.42                                
  6 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            2:40.87    2:49.38  
      38.58   41.34   42.28   47.18                                
  7 Powell, Bryn B            SR Babson-NE            2:53.06    2:50.73  
      40.03   44.26   44.12   42.32                                
  8 Yin, Carol D              JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:53.76  
      39.59   43.92   44.89   45.36                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noh, Austen J             FR Babson-NE            2:17.04    2:18.19  
      30.97   34.25   36.08   36.89                                
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           JR Babson-NE            2:11.19    2:20.74  
      30.99   35.90   37.31   36.54                                
  3 Dion, Timothy M           FR Coast Guard-CT       2:24.04    2:22.55  
      31.89   36.12   37.33   37.21                                
  4 Early, Tim J              SO Coast Guard-CT       2:24.72    2:25.33  
      33.10   36.85   36.77   38.61                                
  5 Graf, Dan R               SR Coast Guard-CT       2:25.09    2:26.26  
      32.19   36.61   38.68   38.78                                
  6 Berard, Garek J           SR Babson-NE            2:32.48    2:33.94  
      34.08   39.07   40.57   40.22                                
  7 Brigham, Matthew M        SO Coast Guard-CT       2:39.58   x2:38.99  
      35.75   40.20   41.87   41.17                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Annie           JR Wellesley-MA         5:24.19    5:24.72  
      29.65   32.58   32.74   32.75   32.74   33.19   33.35   32.98
      33.24   31.50                                                
  2 McWilliams, Haley A       FR Coast Guard-CT       5:22.66    5:25.40  
      30.61   32.39   32.93   33.19   33.17   33.19   32.83   32.99
      32.89   31.21                                                
  3 Bachman, Grace            SO Wellesley-MA         5:31.52    5:32.57  
      30.79   33.78   33.75   33.71   33.69   33.67   33.52   33.49
      33.59   32.58                                                
  4 Gibbons, Ceallach B       FR Wellesley-MA         5:35.02    5:40.68  
      30.69   32.92   34.73   35.14   34.16   34.62   34.60   34.56
      35.02   34.24                                                
  5 Toomey, Megan M           FR Coast Guard-CT       5:47.77    5:42.59  
      30.93   34.07   34.74   34.80   34.84   34.56   34.93   35.39
      34.88   33.45                                                
  6 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            5:28.46    5:42.68  
      31.43   33.95   34.51   34.65   34.71   34.74   34.37   34.94
      35.01   34.37                                                
  7 Johnson, Ascia            SO Babson-NE            5:28.25    5:48.56  
      31.61   34.14   35.45   35.31   35.17   35.10   35.48   35.61
      36.12   34.57                                                
  8 Campbell, Carly A         FR Coast Guard-CT       6:03.08    6:10.74  
      33.04   35.81   37.05   37.52   37.96   38.05   38.19   37.72
      38.14   37.26                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              FR Babson-NE            4:47.43    4:49.06  
      26.25   28.29   28.82   29.34   29.50   29.73   29.69   29.55
      29.46   28.43                                                
  2 Tinari, Marco M           JR Coast Guard-CT       4:57.65    4:59.03  
      26.83   29.20   29.83   29.78   30.27   30.62   30.76   31.01
      30.68   30.05                                                
  3 Poehler, Nicholas D       SR Coast Guard-CT       5:00.23    4:59.86  
      26.97   29.64   30.40   30.57   30.83   30.87   30.78   30.99
      30.10   28.71                                                
  4 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   JR Babson-NE            4:42.05    4:59.89  
      27.34   29.86   30.00   31.06   30.82   30.71   31.05   31.38
      29.90   27.77                                                
  5 Dona, Alex A              JR Coast Guard-CT       5:05.40    5:18.26  
      28.28   31.09   31.67   32.06   32.11   32.86   32.76   32.47
      32.77   32.19                                                
  6 Chan, Gustavo             SO Babson-NE            5:10.85    5:23.35  
      27.99   30.95   31.90   31.70   32.02   33.09   33.77   32.71
      35.46   33.76                                                
  7 Clark, Keith C            FR Babson-NE            5:17.29   x5:54.94  
      30.83   34.29   36.39   36.20   35.99   36.08   36.32   35.55
      36.64   36.65                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ren, Dorothy X            FR Wellesley-MA           58.76      58.61  
      27.47   31.14                                                
  2 Kumar, Suman T            FR Wellesley-MA         1:03.32    1:01.66  
      28.63   33.03                                                
  3 Ferguson, Chantel L       JR Coast Guard-CT       1:01.21    1:01.81  
      29.05   32.76                                                
  4 Yang, Erin C              FR Wellesley-MA              NT    1:02.91  
      29.00   33.91                                                
  5 Mitchell, Theresa         FR Wellesley-MA         1:02.52   x1:04.25  
      29.76   34.49                                                
  6 Ezell, Ashley N           FR Coast Guard-CT       1:03.62    1:04.56  
      30.24   34.32                                                
  7 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT       1:04.74    1:06.28  
      31.65   34.63                                                
  8 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE            1:06.59    1:08.71  
      32.51   36.20                                                
  9 Greenberg, Rebecca E      FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:11.97  
      33.91   38.06                                                
 10 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT            NT   x1:17.62  
      35.76   41.86                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johannsen, Barrett A      JR Coast Guard-CT         54.02      53.75  
      25.08   28.67                                                
  2 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE              54.39      54.43  
      25.44   28.99                                                
  3 Buys, Ryan J              SO Coast Guard-CT         54.86      54.91  
      25.82   29.09                                                
  4 Wen, Andrew               FR Babson-NE              56.04      57.42  
      26.99   30.43                                                
  5 Kotchman, Tyler O         SO Coast Guard-CT            NT      57.95  
      26.57   31.38                                                
  6 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT       1:01.00   x1:00.19  
      28.48   31.71                                                
  7 Gallagher, Carlos R       FR Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.21  
      28.50   32.71                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goydan, Hayley T          JR Wellesley-MA          286.72     246.20  
  2 Cantrell, Sara            SO Coast Guard-CT            NP     239.70  
  3 Durand, Cathy                Coast Guard-CT            NP     222.65  
  4 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby S     SO Wellesley-MA          225.00     218.30  
  5 Cucullo, Mikaela          JR Babson-NE             226.55     195.30  
  6 Goffin, Kathryn C         SR Wellesley-MA          202.42     189.00  
  7 Lincoln, Flynn A          SR Babson-NE             197.90     174.35  
  8 Nguyen, Linh              FR Babson-NE             122.55     116.35  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT        266.78     235.60  
  2 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT            NP     197.80  
  3 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE             148.20     166.95  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ren, Dorothy X            FR Wellesley-MA         2:13.52    2:15.59  
      27.91   35.94   39.78   31.96                                
  2 Ferguson, Chantel L       JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:18.66  
      29.97   36.76   40.48   31.45                                
  3 Chen, Tiffany             SO Wellesley-MA         2:19.64    2:23.63  
      32.66   34.96   44.18   31.83                                
  4 Chung, Karina K           SR Wellesley-MA         2:25.31    2:25.67  
      31.47   40.96   42.20   31.04                                
  5 Kenis, Elizabeth F        SR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:26.25  
      31.49   38.31   44.27   32.18                                
  6 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            2:20.80    2:26.92  
      32.07   38.71   42.97   33.17                                
  7 Slife, Carolyn C          SO Coast Guard-CT       2:27.62    2:27.04  
      31.73   37.07   45.31   32.93                                
  8 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            2:23.09    2:28.08  
      32.57   39.02   42.10   34.39                                
  9 Rangwalla, Shaheen I      SR Wellesley-MA         2:40.80   x2:42.25  
      32.04   45.34   50.20   34.67                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE            2:04.26    2:05.73  
      27.01   33.45   37.51   27.76                                
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           JR Babson-NE            1:58.21    2:06.93  
      26.96   33.32   36.50   30.15                                
  3 Early, Tim J              SO Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:11.70  
      28.12   33.72   38.39   31.47                                
  4 Johannsen, Barrett A      JR Coast Guard-CT       2:06.46    2:12.40  
      27.40   34.27   39.92   30.81                                
  5 Tinari, Marco M           JR Coast Guard-CT            NT    2:13.00  
      28.10   34.53   42.91   27.46                                
  6 Morseth, Ben G            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:08.61   x2:13.35  
      29.25   33.95   38.68   31.47                                
  7 Berard, Garek J           SR Babson-NE            2:04.58    2:17.24  
      27.54   36.71   41.21   31.78                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-MA  'A'                         3:36.55    3:46.49  
     1) Harris, Charlotte FR            2) Sotomayor, Emily J FR          
     3) Gates, Monica SO                4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       27.26    56.42    27.75    57.93    26.47    56.02    26.85    56.12
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:51.07    3:50.93  
     1) Ezell, Ashley N FR              2) Talbot, Erin M SR              
     3) Eidenire, Patti FR              4) Sao, Darlene SO                
       28.36    58.43    28.06    58.86    27.44    57.83    26.16    55.81
  3 Wellesley College-MA  'B'                              NT    3:52.47  
     1) Yang, Erin C FR                 2) Bachman, Grace SO              
     3) Kovacikova, Ika JR              4) Chung, Karina K SR             
       27.88    57.99    28.30    59.25    27.55    57.83    27.56    57.40
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    4:00.50  
     1) Gray, Kelsey E SO               2) Gever, Caitlyn SO              
     3) Campbell, Carly A FR            4) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
       28.62    59.65    29.06  1:02.17    27.90  1:00.37    27.63    58.31
  5 Wellesley College-MA  'C'                              NT   x4:02.72  
     1) Mitchell, Theresa FR            2) Gibbons, Ceallach B FR         
     3) Rangwalla, Shaheen I SR         4) Kumar, Suman T FR              
       29.60  1:01.77    28.09    59.39    30.02  1:02.49    27.97    59.07
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x4:02.85  
     1) Toomey, Megan M FR              2) McWilliams, Haley A FR         
     3) Jozsa, Terri SR                 4) King, Abby M FR                
       29.25  1:00.92    29.09  1:00.16    28.75  1:01.20    28.40  1:00.57
  7 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:44.28    4:06.06  
     1) McCarthy, Kelly SO              2) Galofre, Juliana SO            
     3) Powell, Bryn B SR               4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
       28.81  1:01.53    29.30  1:17.26    15.39    47.49    28.62    59.78
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'D'                       NT   x4:26.79  
     1) Yin, Carol D JR                 2) Furman, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Isaacs, Abby R FR               4) Jansson, Hanna E FR            
       31.37  1:05.96    33.47  1:09.81    31.24  1:13.60    23.06    57.42
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:17.18    3:16.81  
     1) Dona, Alex A JR                 2) Hoburg, Adam J SO              
     3) Piantedosi, Michael J SR        4) Brindamour, Christian J SO     
       24.39    49.98    22.92    49.10    23.47    50.71    21.46    47.02
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:08.37    3:18.76  
     1) Truong, An P FR                 2) Del Castillo, Rene JR          
     3) Breen-Franklin, Isaac S JR      4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       23.66    49.01    23.88    50.60    23.67    49.33    23.52    49.82
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                       NT    3:26.49  
     1) Poehler, Nicholas D SR          2) Dion, Timothy M FR             
     3) Buys, Ryan J SO                 4) Tinari, Marco M JR             
       25.44    52.60    24.43    51.52    24.44    51.23    24.50    51.14
  4 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT    3:29.55  
     1) Waranimman, Paris SO            2) Brown, Lenny SO                
     3) Golconda, Ashish SO             4) Chapruet, Robert SR            
       24.87    52.34    25.13    51.95    23.77    51.67    25.32    53.59
  5 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT   x3:30.56  
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Wen, Andrew FR                 
     3) Chan, Gustavo SO                4) Arnet, Edvard W SR             
       25.02    51.68    26.07    55.42    23.77    50.78    24.74    52.68
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'C'                       NT   x3:39.57  
     1) Bernardi, Robert FR             2) Kramb, Jacob JR                
     3) McAndrew, Marc I JR             4) Brigham, Matthew M SO          
       26.75    56.82    25.34    53.51    24.93    54.08    26.78    55.16
  7 Babson College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x3:40.55  
     1) DeWitt, Greg C SR               2) Chan, Paco FR                  
     3) Waranimman, Purin SO            4) Clark, Keith C FR              
       25.23    53.23    24.40    52.11    26.51    54.83    28.53  1:00.38

View: Mobile | Desktop